LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

2018 AJGA Scholastic Honor Roll

 

Boys

  • Lou Baker

    Timonium, Md. (2019)

  • Joshua Braverman

    Naples, Fla. (2019)

  • Isaac Buerger

    Redmond, Ore. (2019)

  • Johnny Bush

    Cranford, N.J. (2019)

  • Aaron Chen

    Fremont, Calif. (2019)

  • Jason Chen

    San Jose, Calif. (2019)

  • Thomas Christensen III

    Coral Springs, Fla. (2019)

  • Caden Christopherson

    Chandler, Ariz. (2019)

  • Canon Claycomb

    Bowling Green, Ky. (2020)

  • Stephen Dai

    Bellevue, Wash. (2020)

  • Drew Doyle

    Louisville, Ky. (2020)

  • John Driscoll III

    Lake Mary, Fla. (2019)

  • Grant Drogosch

    Windermere, Fla. (2019)

  • Aaron Du

    (China) Sanford, Fla. (2020)

  • John DuBois

    Windermere, Fla. (2019)

  • Jonathan Elkins

    South Deerfield, Mass. (2020)

  • Hongdao (Andy) Fan

    (China) Scarsdale, N.Y. (2019)

  • Connor Gaunt

    Cabot, Ark. (2019)

  • Akhil Giri

    Moorestown, N.J. (2019)

  • Jack Glenn

    Stillwater, Okla. (2019)

  • Austin Greaser

    Vandalia, Ohio (2019)

  • Alexander Gu

    Darien, Conn. (2020)

  • Crosby Guercio

    Frisco, Texas (2019)

  • Nathan Han

    Somers, N.Y. (2019)

  • Liam Hart

    Holland, Pa. (2019)

  • Ryan Hartanto

    San Diego, Calif. (2020)

  • Michael Heidelbaugh

    Dallas, Texas (2020)

  • Josh Holtschlag

    Brentwood, Tenn. (2019)

  • David Hu

    (Canada) Bradenton, Fla. (2019)

  • James Imai

    Brookline, Mass. (2019)

  • Palmer Jackson

    Murrysville, Pa. (2019)

  • Luca Jezzeny

    Furlong, Pa. (2019)

  • T. Payne Johnson

    Shreveport, La. (2020)

  • Jimin Jung

    Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. (2020)

  • Patrick Kelly

    Erie, Pa. (2019)

  • Jude Kim

    Plantation, Fla. (2020)

  • Samuel King

    Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2019)

  • Josh Kirkham

    Burr RIdge, Ill. (2019)

  • Aidan Kramer

    Oviedo, Fla. (2020)

  • Alvin Kwak

    Mukilteo, Wash. (2019)

  • Matias La Grutta

    (Argentina) Cary, N.C. (2020)

  • Christian Labrador

    Albertville, Minn. (2020)

  • Jackson Lake

    Clovis, Calif. (2019)

  • Reynolds Lambert

    Birmingham, Ala. (2019)

  • Daniel Li

    (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2020)

  • Tony Li

    (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2020)

  • Brian Ma

    Milpitas, Calif. (2019)

  • Andy Mao

    Johns Creek, Ga. (2019)

  • Xavier Marcoux

    (Canada) Concord, Mass. (2019)

  • Garrett Martin

    San Antonio, Texas (2019)

  • Gerry Mei

    (Canada) North York, Ontario (2020)

  • Jimmy Meyers

    Wexford, Pa. (2019)

  • Bryson Morrell

    Knoxville, Tenn. (2019)

  • Jack O'Donnell

    Cohasset, Mass. (2020)

  • Dawson Ovard

    Frisco, Texas (2019)

  • Costas Panay

    Redmond, Wash. (2019)

  • Kenan Poole

    Raleigh, N.C. (2019)

  • Jason Quinlan

    Cumming, Ga. (2020)

  • Peter Radler

    Winnetka, Ill. (2019)

  • Ethan Ray

    Collierville, Tenn. (2020)

  • David Rogers

    Needham, Mass. (2019)

  • Parker Rostowsky

    Kennesaw, Ga. (2020)

  • Thomas Salanito

    Palm Harbor, Fla. (2020)

  • Jordan Sarhaddi

    Land O Lakes, Fla. (2019)

  • Scott Schlader

    Phoenix, Ariz. (2020)

  • A.J. Shaffer

    Horse Shoe, N.C. (2020)

  • Michael Shaw

    Pleasanton, Calif. (2019)

  • Ian Siebers

    Bellevue, Wash. (2020)

  • Jake Slocum

    Meridian, Idaho (2020)

  • Brian Stark

    Kingsburg, Calif. (2019)

  • Hiroshi Tai

    Singapore, Singapore (2020)

  • Danny Tiscareno

    Seattle, Wash. (2019)

  • Karl Vilips

    (Australia) Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2020)

  • Bradley Vu

    Santa Cruz, Calif. (2020)

  • Johnny Ward

    Lake Oswego, Ore. (2020)

  • Cole Wilczek

    Las Vegas, Nev. (2020)

  • Andi Xu

    (China) San Diego, Calif. (2020)

  • Christopher Zhang

    Blacksburg, Va. (2019)

  • Jimmy Zheng

    Auckland, New Zealand (2020)

  • Alex Zhu

    San Ramon, Calif. (2019)

Girls

  • Jillian Bourdage

    Tamarac, Fla. (2020)

  • Phoebe Brinker

    Wilmington, Del. (2020)

  • Jocelyn Bruch

    Carmel, Ind. (2020)

  • Manhua Chen

    (China) Howey in the hills, Fla. (2019)

  • Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen

    (China) Longwood, Fla. (2020)

  • Siyan Chen

    (China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. (2019)

  • Steffi Chern

    Hsinchu City, Taiwan (2020)

  • Jayna Choi

    Collierville, Tenn. (2019)

  • Anika Dy

    Traverse City, Mich. (2019)

  • Lauren Freyvogel

    Gibsonia, Pa. (2019)

  • Jacqueline Ha

    San Ramon, Calif. (2020)

  • Charlotte Hillary

    Cherry Hills Village, Colo. (2020)

  • Caris Kim

    Los Altos, Calif. (2020)

  • Yu Kyung Karen Kim

    (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. (2020)

  • Angel Lin

    (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia (2020)

  • Ashley Menne

    Surprise, Ariz. (2020)

  • Olivia Mitchell

    Plano, Texas (2020)

  • Alyssa Montgomery

    Knoxville, Tenn. (2019)

  • Annabelle Pancake

    Zionsville, Ind. (2020)

  • Ashleigh Park

    Irvine, Calif. (2020)

  • Esther Park

    Wilmington, Del. (2019)

  • Jennie Park

    Carrollton, Texas (2019)

  • Leeyen Rose Peralta

    Brea, Calif. (2019)

  • Mikaela Schulz

    West Bloomfield, Mich. (2019)

  • Christine Shao

    Green Brook, N.J. (2019)

  • Zoe Slaughter

    Houston, Texas (2020)

  • Katherine Sung

    Palo Alto, Calif. (2020)

  • Anna Takahashi

    Grapevine, Texas (2019)

  • Brooke Veres

    Goodyear, Ariz. (2019)

  • Abigail Wiranatha

    West Covina, Calif. (2019)

  • Olivia Yun

    Carlsbad, Calif. (2020)

Back to 2018 AJGA Scholastic Junior All-America Team