Lockton Kansas City Junior presented by UHY
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 18, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 21, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 37
Girls - 22

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
121 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Gunnar Broin Chanhassen, Minn. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Evan Chien Irvine, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Davis Cooper Overland Park, Kan. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Tate Herrenbruck Salina, Kan. 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Jimmy Meyers Wexford, Pa. 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Nick Pittman Urbandale, Iowa 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Nate Plaster Spokane, Wash. 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Cooper Schultz Wichita, Kan. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Justin Wingerter Olathe, Kan. 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Michael Winslow Overland Park, Kan. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Lincoln Melcher Burbank, Calif. 2022 89
14 Ryan Dupuy Baton Rouge, La. 2021 68
15 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021 61
16 Christian Labrador Albertville, Minn. 2020 52
17 Dawson Meek Ozark, Mo. 2020 38
18 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021 33
19 Daniel Gutgesell Overland Park, Kan. 2020 30
20 Jack Johnson Chaska, Minn. 2020 29
21 Will Troy Naperville, Ill. 2020 28
22 Cole Davis Marshalltown, Iowa 2020 27
23 Hayden Beck Topeka, Kan. 2020 26
24 Kameron Shaw Salina, Kan. 2021 26
25 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City, Taiwan 2021 25
26 Alex Gentry Jefferson City, Mo. 2020 23
27 Grant Jabenis Omaha, Neb. 2019 23
28 Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 23
29 Andrew Fakult Rogers, Ark. 2021 21
30 Calvin Dillon Louisburg, Kan. 2020 20
31 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021 20
32 John Gardner Overland Park, Kan. 2020 19
33 David Morton Deephaven, Minn. 2020 19
34 Jake Boor Omaha, Neb. 2021 18
35 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020 16
36 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021 15
37 Aaron Kuznik Orono, Minn. 2020 14
38 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022 13
39 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020 13
40 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021 13
41 Kyle Bennett Zachary, La. 2021 11
42 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021 11
43 Josh Galvin Maple Grove, Minn. 2021 11
44 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021 11
45 Bosten Benn Edmond, Okla. 2020 10
46 Hunter Johnson Ankeny, Iowa 2021 10
47 Drew Mabrey Tulsa, Okla. 2022 10
48 Sean Minor Columbia, Mo. 2021 10
49 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021 9
50 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021 8
51 Michael Bessenbacher Overland Park, Kan. 2020 8
52 Trey Burton Huntsville, Mo. 2020 8
53 Wesley Costello Mission Hills, Kan. 2020 8
54 Brandon Dorans Hoffman Estates, Ill. 2019 8
55 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022 8
56 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 8
57 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 8
58 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023 8
59 Ben Thionnet Edmond, Okla. 2020 8
60 Jackson Thompson Dakota Dunes, S.D. 2020 8
61 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021 8
62 Ty Adkins Hutchinson, Kan. 2023 7
63 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021 7
64 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020 7
65 Owen Hayden Abita Springs, La. 2021 7
66 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 7
67 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020 7
68 Palmer Kahren Suwanee, Ga. 2020 7
69 Duane Nelson Champaign, Ill. 2019 7
70 Lucas Scheufler Wellington, Kan. 2021 7
71 Sam Suppes Fargo, N.D. 2021 7
72 Luke Tedford Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 7
73 Logan Gould Houston, Texas 2019 6
74 Shahryar Hamza Frisco, Texas 2020 6
75 Ethan Kline Lake Ozark, Mo. 2020 6
76 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020 6
77 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021 6
78 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 6
79 Daniel Duffin Kansas City, Mo. 2020 5
80 Will Simpson Pella, Iowa 2022 5
81 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023 5
82 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021 5
83 Alex Brown Grandview, Mo. 2020 4
84 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024 4
85 Walter Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2020 4
86 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 4
87 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022 4
88 Joey Langstraat Basehor, Kan. 2021 4
89 Parker McGlamery Kaufman, Texas 2020 4
90 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020 4
91 Karsten Sanders Tulsa, Okla. 2020 4
92 Benjamin Vaassen Dubuque, Iowa 2021 4
93 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024 4
94 Alexander Apolskis Bentonville, Ark. 2021 3
95 Griffin Brassell Leawood, Kan. 2020 3
96 Connor Cook Kansas City, Mo. 2020 3
97 Lukas Freelove Salina, Kan. 2020 3
98 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 3
99 Robbie Herzig New York, N.Y. 2021 3
100 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021 3
101 Kobe Jenkins Lake Lotawana, Mo. 2020 3
102 Dalton Larson Underwood, Iowa 2020 3
103 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020 3
104 Thomas Whitley Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 3
105 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020 3
106 Anthony Zhang Allen, Texas 2021 3
107 Otto Zinn Mission Hills, Kan. 2021 3
108 Kenneth Bailey Centerton, Ark. 2021 2
109 Benjamin Burns Signal Mtn, Tenn. 2021 2
110 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021 2
111 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022 2
112 Chase Martel Raymore, Mo. 2021 2
113 Ian McCrary Overland Park, Kan. 2021 2
114 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 2
115 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021 2
116 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 2
117 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021 2
118 Cooper Steiner Wichita, Kan. 2019 2
119 Jack Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2021 2
120 Drake Krumme Lenexa, Kan. 2022 1
121 Trey Rusthoven Saint Peters, Mo. 2023 1
Girls
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Leigh Chien Irvine, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
2 Ying Xian "Handa" Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Sophie Simon Potomac, Md. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Britta Snyder Ames, Iowa 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Emma Welch Lakeville, Minn. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025 107
7 Hailey Schalk Erie, Colo. 2020 58
8 Camille Kuznik Orono, Minn. 2021 57
9 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022 44
10 Raychel Nelke Pocola, Okla. 2022 35
11 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020 32
12 Hanna Hawks Wellington, Kan. 2020 30
13 Emily Staples Orlando, Fla. 2020 30
14 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021 24
15 Kate Strickland Lincoln, Neb. 2022 24
16 Jessica Meyers Wexford, Pa. 2019 23
17 Brooklyn Benn Edmond, Okla. 2022 19
18 Emma Bryant Aurora, Colo. 2021 18
19 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021 18
20 Mimi Guo Auckland, New Zealand 2023 18
21 Kendall Maynard Clarksville, Tenn. 2021 16
22 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023 11
23 Lauren Shew San Francisco, Calif. 2020 11
24 Baylee Steele North Platte, Neb. 2021 11
25 Ashton Begley Southlake, Texas 2019 10
26 Madison Slayton Wichita, Kan. 2020 10
27 Kaylynn Xia Greenwood Village, Colo. 2020 9
28 Gigi Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2023 8
29 Leica Shen (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2021 6
30 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 5
31 Ellie Braksiek Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2020 3
32 Chelsea Chow Carrollton, Texas 2019 3
33 Caroline Giocondo Kansas City, Mo. 2021 3
34 Madison James Springfield, Mo. 2020 3
35 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021 3
36 Margaret Porter Cordova, Tenn. 2020 3
37 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2019 2
38 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 2
39 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 1
40 Savannah Gentry Kansas City, Mo. 2022 1
41 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023 1