Lockton Kansas City Junior presented by UHY
Main Qualifier Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 18, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 21, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 37
Girls - 22

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
110 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Evan Chien (United States) Irvine, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Davis Cooper (United States) Overland Park, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Tate Herrenbruck (United States) Salina, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Jimmy Meyers (United States) Wexford, PA 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Nate Plaster (United States) Spokane, WA 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Cooper Schultz (United States) Wichita, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Lincoln Melcher (United States) Burbank, CA 2022 56
8 Gunnar Broin (United States) Chanhassen, MN 2020 53
9 Daniel Thompson (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021 41
10 Ryan Dupuy (United States) Baton Rouge, LA 2021 35
11 Christian Labrador (United States) Albertville, MN 2020 33
12 Liam Coughlin (United States) Kansas City, MO 2021 30
13 Dawson Meek (United States) Ozark, MO 2020 25
14 Hsiao Che Yang (Taiwan) Tainan City, Taiwan 2021 24
15 Un (Hope) Ning (Macau) Macau, Macau 2020 22
16 Nick Pittman (United States) Urbandale, IA 2019 21
17 Calvin Dillon (United States) Louisburg, KS 2020 18
18 David Morton (United States) Deephaven, MN 2020 17
19 Daniel Gutgesell (United States) Overland Park, KS 2020 15
20 Jui-Tung Wu (Taiwan) Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 14
21 Hayden Beck (United States) Topeka, KS 2020 13
22 John Gardner (United States) Overland Park, KS 2020 13
23 Alex Gentry (United States) Jefferson City, MO 2020 13
24 Will Troy (United States) Naperville, IL 2020 12
25 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020 11
26 Andrew Fakult Rogers, Ark. 2021 10
27 Jack Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2020 9
28 Luke Tedford Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 9
29 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2020 8
30 Bosten Benn (United States) Edmond, OK 2020 8
31 Austin Dolan (United States) Arcadia, OK 2021 8
32 Drew Mabrey (United States) Tulsa, OK 2022 8
33 Kameron Shaw (United States) Salina, KS 2021 8
34 Brock Snyder (United States) Ames, IA 2023 8
35 Matthew Briggs (United States) Burlington, IA 2020 7
36 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021 7
37 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020 7
38 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 7
39 Michael Bessenbacher Overland Park, Kan. 2020 6
40 Wesley Costello Mission Hills, Kan. 2020 6
41 Cole Davis Marshalltown, Iowa 2020 6
42 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021 6
43 Logan Gould Houston, Texas 2019 6
44 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021 6
45 Jack Johnson (United States) Chaska, MN 2020 6
46 Stewart Leigh (United States) Clarendon Hills, IL 2020 6
47 Mats Lund (United States) Bellevue, WA 2022 6
48 Owen Hayden (United States) Abita Springs, LA 2021 5
49 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020 5
50 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 5
51 Grant Beichley (United States) Prairie Village, KS 2021 4
52 Jake Boor Omaha, Neb. 2021 4
53 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021 4
54 Alex Brown Grandview, Mo. 2020 4
55 Jack Dumas (United States) Le Claire, IA 2021 4
56 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020 4
57 Kobe Jenkins (United States) Lake Lotawana, MO 2020 4
58 Hunter Johnson Ankeny, Iowa 2021 4
59 Cade McLaughlin (United States) Princeton, NJ 2020 4
60 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
61 Sean Minor (United States) Columbia, MO 2021 4
62 Karsten Sanders Tulsa, Okla. 2020 4
63 Ben Thionnet Edmond, Okla. 2020 4
64 Griffin Brassell Leawood, Kan. 2020 3
65 Trey Burton Huntsville, Mo. 2020 3
66 Connor Cook Kansas City, Mo. 2020 3
67 Daniel Duffin Kansas City, Mo. 2020 3
68 Lukas Freelove Salina, Kan. 2020 3
69 Aidan Harrington (United States) Raleigh, NC 2021 3
70 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 3
71 Walter Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2020 3
72 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020 3
73 Jacob King (United States) Boerne, TX 2021 3
74 Ethan Kline Lake Ozark, Mo. 2020 3
75 Dalton Larson Underwood, Iowa 2020 3
76 Ian McCrary Overland Park, Kan. 2021 3
77 Parker McGlamery Kaufman, Texas 2020 3
78 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020 3
79 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 3
80 Jackson Thompson Dakota Dunes, S.D. 2020 3
81 Benjamin Vaassen Dubuque, Iowa 2021 3
82 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021 3
83 Thomas Whitley Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 3
84 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020 3
85 Charles Zielinski (United States) Omaha, NE 2020 3
86 Ty Adkins Hutchinson, Kan. 2023 2
87 Alexander Apolskis Bentonville, Ark. 2021 2
88 Kenneth Bailey Centerton, Ark. 2021 2
89 Benjamin Burns (United States) Signal Mtn, TN 2021 2
90 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
91 Robbie Herzig (United States) New York, NY 2021 2
92 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021 2
93 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022 2
94 Joey Langstraat Basehor, Kan. 2021 2
95 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021 2
96 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021 2
97 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 2
98 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021 2
99 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 2
100 Lucas Scheufler Wellington, Kan. 2021 2
101 Jack Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2021 2
102 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024 2
103 Anthony Zhang (United States) Allen, TX 2021 2
104 Otto Zinn Mission Hills, Kan. 2021 2
105 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022 1
106 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022 1
107 Drake Krumme Lenexa, Kan. 2022 1
108 Trey Rusthoven (United States) Saint Peters, MO 2023 1
109 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023 1
110 Matthew Smith Oklahoma City, Okla. 2022 1
Girls
46 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophie Linder (United States) Carthage, TN 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Valentina Origel (Mexico) Irapuato, Mexico 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Megan Propeck (United States) Leawood, KS 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Chloe Schiavone (United States) Jacksonville, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Britta Snyder (United States) Ames, IA 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Leigh Chien (United States) Irvine, CA 2024 66
7 Hailey Schalk (United States) Erie, CO 2020 49
8 Emily Staples (United States) Orlando, FL 2020 28
9 Allyn Stephens (United States) Houston, TX 2022 28
10 Kate Strickland (United States) Lincoln, NE 2022 26
11 Raychel Nelke (United States) Pocola, OK 2022 25
12 Melissa Meng (United States) Blacksburg, VA 2020 24
13 Emma Welch (United States) Lakeville, MN 2021 23
14 Kelsey Wylie (United States) Katy, TX 2019 23
15 Ashley Yen (United States) Houston, TX 2022 23
16 Sophie Simon (United States) Potomac, MD 2021 21
17 Jessica Meyers (United States) Wexford, PA 2019 15
18 Hanna Hawks (United States) Wellington, KS 2020 14
19 Reagan Gray (United States) Missouri City, TX 2021 13
20 Ashton Begley Southlake, TX 2019 10
21 Madison Slayton (United States) Wichita, KS 2020 10
22 Anna Heck (United States) Memphis, TN 2023 8
23 Baylee Steele (United States) North Platte, NE 2021 7
24 Ying Xian "Handa" Liu (United States) Bradenton, FL 2021 6
25 Margaret Porter (United States) Cordova, TN 2020 6
26 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 5
27 Chelsea Chow (United States) Carrollton, TX 2019 5
28 Gigi Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2023 5
29 Lauren Shew San Francisco, Calif. 2020 5
30 Sophie Chang (United States) Basking Ridge, NJ 2021 4
31 Parker Perry St. Louis, Mo. 2020 4
32 Kaylynn Xia Greenwood Village, Colo. 2020 4
33 Mariana Cristina Chong Leon Lima, Peru 2020 3
34 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
35 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021 3
36 Caroline Giocondo Kansas City, Mo. 2021 3
37 Gianna Inguagiato (United States) Menlo Park, CA 2020 3
38 Madison James Springfield, Mo. 2020 3
39 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, SC 2019 2
40 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021 2
41 Drew Nienhaus (United States) Saint Albans, MO 2021 2
42 Leica Shen Bellevue, WA 2021 2
43 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 1
44 Savannah Gentry Kansas City, Mo. 2022 1
45 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1
46 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023 1