AJGA Dominican Junior Open presented by Puntacana Resort & Club
Main Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Nicholas Arcement
Thibodaux, La. (2020)
-4 68 74 70 212
2
Julio Alfredo Rios Brache
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (2021)
E 75 70 71 216
T3
Juan Delgado
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (2019)
+1 72 74 71 217
T3
Zach Heffernan
Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas (2021)
+1 72 73 72 217
T5
Andres Aranguren
San Juan, P.R. (2020)
+2 70 74 74 218
T5
Drayton Joseph
San Clemente, Calif. (2020)
+2 75 72 71 218
T7
Luke Phillips
Peachtree City, Ga. (2020)
+4 70 73 77 220
T7
Maddux Mills
Liberal, Kan. (2020)
+4 77 70 73 220
T7
Cayden Pope
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+4 77 71 72 220
10
Will Stakel
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2020)
+5 77 71 73 221
T11
Gonzalo Oliva Pinto
Villa Allende, Argentina (2023)
+6 79 70 73 222
T11
Will Morlan
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
+6 74 74 74 222
T11
Advait Chutke
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
+6 72 76 74 222
T14
Alexis Valenzuela
Geneva, Switzerland (2020)
+7 69 75 79 223
T14
Josh Duangmanee
Fairfax, Va. (2023)
+7 74 78 71 223
T14
Jesse Goodman
New York, N.Y. (2020)
+7 76 73 74 223
T17
Mason Roberts
Lubbock, Texas (2020)
+8 72 74 78 224
T17
Jay Brooks
Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
+8 75 72 77 224
T17
JP Cave
Mobile, Ala. (2020)
+8 76 74 74 224
T17
Julian Maxwell
Nashville, Tenn. (2020)
+8 77 72 75 224
21
Connery Meyer
Marietta, Ga. (2020)
+9 76 73 76 225
T22
Alex Gentry
Jefferson City, Mo. (2020)
+11 74 77 76 227
T22
Christopher Park
Plano, Texas (2021)
+11 76 77 74 227
T24
Andres Atrio
Coral Gables, Fla. (2023)
+12 72 76 80 228
T24
Harrison Davis
Fort Payne, Ala. (2020)
+12 84 73 71 228
T26
Ian Glanton
Metter, Ga. (2021)
+13 74 77 78 229
T26
Jacob Zeng
Downingtown, Pa. (2020)
+13 74 80 75 229
T26
Tiago Barni
Windermere, Fla. (2021)
+13 74 79 76 229
T26
Ethan Dahl
League City, Texas (2019)
+13 79 75 75 229
T30
Cason Cavalier
St Simons Island, Ga. (2021)
+14 76 77 77 230
T30
Jose Ramirez
Medellin, Colombia (2020)
+14 73 81 76 230
T30
Justin Ross
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
+14 75 77 78 230
T30
Kaleb Palm
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+14 79 76 75 230
T34
Luis Park
(South Korea) Virginia Beach, Va. (2021)
+15 80 74 77 231
T34
Nicholas Hance
Irving, Texas (2021)
+15 77 76 78 231
T34
Jack Beauchamp
Westlake, Texas (2022)
+15 77 80 74 231
T37
Kevin Rodriguez
Punta Cana, Dominican Republic (2021)
+16 76 82 74 232
T37
Christopher Lee
Ijamsville, Md. (2021)
+16 80 80 72 232
T39
Connor Adams
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+17 75 76 82 233
T39
Mike Wales
Peoria, Ill. (2020)
+17 76 81 76 233
T41
Kevin Smith
Wallingford, Pa. (2020)
+19 77 80 78 235
T41
Jeffrey Li
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2020)
+19 75 82 78 235
T43
HoJin Kang
(South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic (2020)
+20 79 76 81 236
T43
Royce Howley
Jensen Beach, Fla. (2020)
+20 75 79 82 236
45
John Marshall
Miami, Fla. (2022)
+21 78 80 79 237
T46
Graeme Hollingshead
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
+22 78 77 83 238
T46
Matt Cooper
Tampa, Fla. (2020)
+22 79 74 85 238
T46
Juan Ignacio Suau
Guaynabo, P.R. (2019)
+22 77 81 80 238
49
Henry Kirkpatrick
Irving, Texas (2021)
+23 78 84 77 239
50
Jack Pevny
Aspen, Colo. (2020)
+24 77 80 83 240
51
David (Dazhou) Wu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+26 82 80 80 242
52
Bryce Corkery
Vinton, Va. (2020)
+29 85 80 80 245
53
Aydan Downer
(Canada) Sosua, Dominican Republic (2023)
+30 87 76 83 246
54
Jason Temel
West Newton, Mass. (2019)
+32 84 84 80 248
55
Roberto Herrera
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (2021)
+34 83 86 81 250
WD
Cyrus Yu Fung Lee
Lake Mary, Fla. (2020)
- 79 WD WD
DQ
Richard Dou
(Canada) Calgary, Alberta (2020)
- DQ DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Yae Eun Kim
(South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic (2021)
E 71 74 71 216 Won via Playoff
2
Brooke Rivers
(Canada) Brampton, Ontario (2023)
E 72 73 71 216
3
Savannah Hylton
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
+2 73 75 70 218
4
Julia McLaughlin
Princeton, N.J. (2019)
+6 75 76 71 222
T5
Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn
Guatemala, Guatemala (2022)
+10 78 73 75 226
T5
Tianyi Zhuang
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2020)
+10 76 77 73 226
7
Andie Smith
Hobe Sound, Fla. (2022)
+11 72 79 76 227
8
Millburn Ho
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2020)
+13 72 76 81 229
T9
Alexsandra Lapple
Ridgefield, Conn. (2023)
+14 76 76 78 230
T9
Isabella Gomez Hjerthen
Bogota, Colombia (2020)
+14 80 75 75 230
T9
Taylor Zeng
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+14 76 78 76 230
12
Jennifer Cai
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
+17 77 76 80 233
13
Allyn Stephens
Houston, Texas (2022)
+23 81 83 75 239
T14
Maria Sanchez
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (2020)
+25 77 79 85 241
T14
Olivia Lu
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+25 87 73 81 241
16
Kylee Loewe
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
+32 82 79 87 248
17
Payton Pacheco
Pensacola, Fla. (2019)
+38 84 88 82 254
18
Angelis Rivera
Cidra, P.R. (2023)
+46 90 86 86 262
WD
Laura Perez
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (2019)
- WD NS WD
DQ
Ashley Chow
(Canada) North York, Ontario (2020)
- 81 80 DQ DQ