AJGA Junior at Big Sky
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 23, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 26, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 31
Girls - 17

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
181 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Akshay Anand Redmond, Wash. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Adam Bratton Newburgh, Ind. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Matthew Comegys Plano, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Mateo Fuenmayor Beaverton, Ore. 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Grant Gobezie Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Dean Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Dallas Hankamer Temple, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
8 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Peter Kim Draper, Utah 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Carson Levit San Francisco, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Ben Lorenz Peoria, Ariz. 2020 Fully Exempt
12 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
15 Ryan Smith Carlsbad, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Conner Willett Wellesley, Mass. 2021 Fully Exempt
17 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Matthew Yamin New York, N.Y. 2022 Fully Exempt
19 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023 71
20 Kaelen Dulany Keller, Texas 2022 70
21 Sean-Karl Dobson Austin, Texas 2022 63
22 Kaijun Ma (Macau) Macau, China 2022 58
23 Johnny Ward Lake Oswego, Ore. 2020 57
24 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022 54
25 Brandon Robison Centerville, Utah 2020 49
26 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021 47
27 Holden Webb Shreveport, La. 2022 46
28 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, Ore. 2022 44
29 Drew Wrightson Carmel, Ind. 2021 43
30 Luke Gutschewski Omaha, Neb. 2021 39
31 Tommy McKenzie (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021 38
32 Jackson Naeger Keller, Texas 2021 38
33 Ethan Tseng Portland, Ore. 2022 38
34 Jarrod Johnson Tucson, Ariz. 2020 36
35 Brandon Eyre Salem, Ore. 2021 35
36 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022 35
37 Caleb Kimmel Olathe, Kan. 2020 35
38 Justin Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2021 35
39 Jay Brooks Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 34
40 Colton Cherry Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 34
41 Nels Surtani Noblesville, Ind. 2020 32
42 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021 30
43 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022 29
44 Colin Slater Austin, Texas 2020 28
45 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020 27
46 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021 26
47 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021 26
48 Devin Kim Mukilteo, Wash. 2019 24
49 Ryan Nelson El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020 24
50 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 23
51 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021 23
52 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020 22
53 Steven Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 22
54 Carter Loflin Duluth, Ga. 2022 21
55 Joe Gustavel Boise, Idaho 2020 20
56 Ryan Ho Redmond, Wash. 2020 20
57 Connery Meyer Marietta, Ga. 2020 20
58 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022 20
59 Reed Foster McKinney, Texas 2020 19
60 Kristof Panke Davenport, Wash. 2021 19
61 Boyd Owens Baton Rouge, La. 2022 18
62 Scott Schlader Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 18
63 Drew Wilson Potts Camp, Miss. 2022 18
64 Jackson Parrish Henderson, Nev. 2021 17
65 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023 16
66 Mauricio Cavazos Monterrey, Mexico 2020 15
67 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023 15
68 Tanner Telford Mountain Green, Utah 2022 15
69 Jordan Verge Bozeman, Mont. 2022 15
70 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021 15
71 Freddy Sun (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2022 14
72 Jaimin Bhagat Los Altos, Calif. 2020 13
73 Ben Burgan Westfield, Ind. 2021 13
74 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020 13
75 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023 13
76 Jackson Thompson Dakota Dunes, S.D. 2020 13
77 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022 13
78 Griffin Feldman Encino, Calif. 2020 12
79 John Gardner Overland Park, Kan. 2020 12
80 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020 12
81 Nate Plaster Spokane, Wash. 2020 12
82 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 12
83 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 11
84 Brayden Ingebrigtsen The Woodlands, Texas 2020 11
85 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022 11
86 Truman Keppy Lakemoor, Ill. 2020 11
87 Cooper New Comfort, Texas 2020 11
88 Jack Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2020 11
89 Luke Schone Washington, Utah 2021 11
90 Jordan Werner Sammamish, Wash. 2020 10
91 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023 9
92 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021 9
93 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 9
94 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021 9
95 Aarjav Patel Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 9
96 James Perry Salado, Texas 2020 9
97 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021 9
98 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020 8
99 Brady Holland Elk River, Minn. 2021 8
100 Wilson Kelsey Houston, Texas 2020 8
101 Ben Morehead Charlotte, N.C. 2020 8
102 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022 8
103 Pierce Price Keller, Texas 2020 8
104 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 8
105 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 7
106 Jack Deaner Carmichael, Calif. 2021 7
107 Gavin Hagstrom Fort Collins, Colo. 2020 7
108 Denver Schneider Fredericksburg, Texas 2020 7
109 Ben Thionnet Edmond, Okla. 2020 7
110 Justus Verge Bozeman, Mont. 2022 7
111 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 7
112 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 7
113 Lucas Wright The Woodlands, Texas 2020 7
114 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022 7
115 Pierce Braun Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 6
116 Mikey Bullock Harlingen, Texas 2021 6
117 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 6
118 Sam Hogan (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2020 6
119 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 6
120 Mats Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2022 6
121 Blake Miller Nichols Hills, Okla. 2020 6
122 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023 6
123 Lane Strand Challis, Idaho 2020 6
124 Duke Waldrop Franklin, Tenn. 2020 6
125 William Walsh San Mateo, Calif. 2023 6
126 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020 6
127 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 5
128 Taylor Mortensen Meridian, Idaho 2021 5
129 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022 5
130 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022 5
131 Nicholas Weideling Los Gatos, Calif. 2020 5
132 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024 4
133 Justin Bai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 4
134 Jackson Crawford El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020 4
135 Kyle Dougherty Irvine, Calif. 2020 4
136 Josiah Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2020 4
137 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023 4
138 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022 4
139 Cameron Kahle Whitefish, Mont. 2021 4
140 Patrick Miller Beaumont, Texas 2021 4
141 Hunter Smith Statham, Ga. 2022 4
142 Stanford Swid Mosinee, Wis. 2020 4
143 Walker Bergen Houston, Texas 2022 3
144 Caswell Bloomquist Helena, Mont. 2021 3
145 Preston Cedergren Green Bay, Wis. 2020 3
146 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021 3
147 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta 2022 3
148 Truman Gregory Lake Oswego, Ore. 2021 3
149 Eli Groshelle Great Falls, Mont. 2023 3
150 Trey Jones Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020 3
151 Luke Jun Dallas, Texas 2021 3
152 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 3
153 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021 3
154 Isaac Kinsman Vancouver, Wash. 2020 3
155 Daniel Liao Shen Zhen, China 2022 3
156 Dylan Nelko Plymouth, Minn. 2021 3
157 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022 3
158 Grant Passi Cedar Park, Texas 2021 3
159 Jarek Shepherd Conrad, Mont. 2021 3
160 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2023 3
161 Brice Warden Boise, Idaho 2020 3
162 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020 3
163 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 2
164 Ethan Galvan Edinburg, Texas 2020 2
165 Ethan Hoover Troutdale, Ore. 2020 2
166 Jack Hultquist Newcastle, Wash. 2020 2
167 Christian Jarrell Davidson, N.C. 2020 2
168 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022 2
169 Andy Luo (Canada) Burnaby, British Columbia 2020 2
170 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023 2
171 Michael McCarthy Spokane, Wash. 2020 2
172 Joe Opitz Missoula, Mont. 2022 2
173 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 2
174 Daniel Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020 2
175 Jordan Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020 2
176 Donovan Simos Bakersfield, Calif. 2020 2
177 Baker Stockton Dallas, Texas 2022 2
178 Maddox Yi Pleasanton, Calif. 2022 2
179 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024 1
180 Mason Harder (Canada) Lethbridge, Alberta 2019 1
181 Charles Schleicher San Diego, Calif. 2019 1
Girls
60 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Chaewon Baek (South Korea) Langley, British Columbia 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Charlotte Hillary Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Morgan Jones Auburn, Ala. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Caris Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Lauryn Nguyen Seattle, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Nicole Vivier Austin, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025 108
9 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 53
10 Caroline Kent Frisco, Texas 2021 51
11 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024 47
12 Carly Carter Eagle, Idaho 2021 41
13 Millburn Ho Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 39
14 Raychel Nelke Pocola, Okla. 2022 39
15 Kaylee Chen Denver, Colo. 2022 35
16 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 35
17 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021 32
18 Brooklyn Benn Edmond, Okla. 2022 31
19 Kaylee Vesely Austin, Texas 2020 29
20 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024 28
21 Jennifer Gu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021 27
22 Gihoe Seo Mercer Island, Wash. 2021 27
23 Paige Hoffman West Des Moines, Iowa 2021 26
24 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 24
25 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022 23
26 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 23
27 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022 20
28 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023 16
29 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 15
30 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022 15
31 Sloane Bayer Fresno, Calif. 2020 14
32 Crista Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2020 13
33 Emily Cadwell Boise, Idaho 2021 9
34 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 9
35 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021 8
36 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020 8
37 Madison Wu Dublin, Calif. 2021 8
38 Jacklyn Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2022 7
39 Gigi Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2023 7
40 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023 7
41 Alyssa Wang Rockville, Md. 2021 7
42 Fabienne van Kleef Starnberg, Germany 2020 7
43 Jenna Bruggeman (Canada) Edmonton, Alberta 2021 6
44 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023 6
45 Aly Francis Stockbridge, Ga. 2022 6
46 Christine Cho Eagle, Idaho 2021 5
47 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 5
48 Ananda Zhai Woodbury, Minn. 2022 5
49 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 4
50 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 4
51 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022 4
52 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 3
53 Victoria Castro Fruit Heights, Utah 2021 3
54 Kate Goulet Boise, Idaho 2021 3
55 Marcella Mercer Bigfork, Mont. 2021 3
56 Olivia Vargas Austin, Texas 2020 3
57 Macee Greenwood Stevensville, Mont. 2022 2
58 Calista Zeng (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2020 2
59 Kalea Hall Salinas, Calif. 2024 1
60 Berenice Stolte (Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. 2024 1