AJGA Junior at Big Sky
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 28 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 24 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Akshay Anand Redmond, Wash. 2022
2 Caswell Bloomquist Helena, Mont. 2021
3 Matthew Comegys Plano, Texas 2022
4 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020
5 Sean-Karl Dobson Austin, Texas 2022
6 Kaelen Dulany Keller, Texas 2022
7 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
8 Brandon Eyre Salem, Ore. 2021
9 Mateo Fuenmayor Beaverton, Ore. 2020
10 Grant Gobezie Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021
11 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
12 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021
13 Eli Groshelle Great Falls, Mont. 2023
14 Luke Gutschewski Omaha, Neb. 2021
15 Dallas Hankamer Temple, Texas 2021
16 Mason Harder (Canada) Lethbridge, Alberta 2019
17 Ryan Ho Redmond, Wash. 2020
18 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, Ore. 2022
19 William Huang Exeter, N.H. 2021
20 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022
21 Jarrod Johnson Tucson, Ariz. 2020
22 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
23 Cameron Kahle Whitefish, Mont. 2021
24 Peter Kim Draper, Utah 2023
25 Caleb Kimmel Olathe, Kan. 2020
26 Carson Levit San Francisco, Calif. 2020
27 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022
28 Ben Lorenz Peoria, Ariz. 2020
29 Connery Meyer Marietta, Ga. 2020
30 Jackson Naeger Keller, Texas 2021
31 Joe Opitz Missoula, Mont. 2022
32 Jackson Parrish Henderson, Nev. 2021
33 John Peters Carlisle, Pa. 2021
34 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
35 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
36 Brandon Robison Centerville, Utah 2020
37 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023
38 Scott Schlader Phoenix, Ariz. 2020
39 Luke Schone Washington, Utah 2021
40 Jarek Shepherd Conrad, Mont. 2021
41 Colin Slater Austin, Texas 2020
42 Hunter Smith Statham, Ga. 2022
43 Ryan Smith Carlsbad, Calif. 2020
44 Nels Surtani Noblesville, Ind. 2020
45 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
46 Ethan Tseng Portland, Ore. 2022
47 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2023
48 Jordan Verge Bozeman, Mont. 2022
49 Justus Verge Bozeman, Mont. 2022
50 Johnny Ward Lake Oswego, Ore. 2020
51 Holden Webb Shreveport, La. 2022
52 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022
53 Lucas Wright The Woodlands, Texas 2020
54 Matthew Yamin New York, N.Y. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brooklyn Benn Edmond, Okla. 2022
2 Jenna Bruggeman (Canada) Edmonton, Alberta 2021
3 Emily Cadwell Boise, Idaho 2021
4 Carly Carter Eagle, Idaho 2021
5 Kaylee Chen Denver, Colo. 2022
6 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022
7 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021
8 Macee Greenwood Stevensville, Mont. 2022
9 Jennifer Gu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
10 Charlotte Hillary Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2020
11 Paige Hoffman West Des Moines, Iowa 2021
12 Morgan Jones Auburn, Ala. 2021
13 Caroline Kent Frisco, Texas 2021
14 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022
15 Marcella Mercer Bigfork, Mont. 2021
16 Raychel Nelke Pocola, Okla. 2022
17 Lauryn Nguyen Seattle, Wash. 2021
18 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
19 Gihoe Seo Mercer Island, Wash. 2021
20 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
21 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021
22 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
23 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022
24 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025