AJGA Qualifier for the KJ Choi Foundation Junior Championship presented by SK Telecom
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
76 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yuta Amano Tokyo, Japan 2020
2 Daniel Arena Montville, N.J. 2022
3 Anuj Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2024
4 Arnav Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2020
5 Luke Bakshandeh Manhasset, N.Y. 2020
6 Stephen Cain Yardley, Pa. 2022
7 Richard Calve Oceanport, N.J. 2020
8 Max Cataldo Old Tappan, N.J. 2020
9 Ethan Chelf North Potomac, Md. 2021
10 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
11 Drew Clark Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
12 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
13 Drew Cohen Wellesley, Mass. 2020
14 Michael Crowley Hunt Valley, Md. 2020
15 Andrew Curran Media, Pa. 2019
16 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021
17 Matthew Dudek Mahwah, N.J. 2021
18 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
19 Ben Fiske Princeton, N.J. 2019
20 Michael Foley Sparta, N.J. 2021
21 Kegan Frain Syosset, N.Y. 2022
22 Jesse Goodman New York, N.Y. 2020
23 Hayden Greer Moorestown, N.J. 2020
24 Trevor Grimm Schnecksville, Pa. 2020
25 Jaden Han Mahwah, N.J. 2023
26 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
27 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
28 Max Hu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2022
29 Jake Ivan-Pal Milford, Conn. 2021
30 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
31 John Keba Emmaus, Pa. 2023
32 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023
33 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
34 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
35 Liam Larkin Green Brook, N.J. 2020
36 Ian Larson Far Hills, N.J. 2020
37 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
38 Aiden LeBlanc Macungie, Pa. 2022
39 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
40 Joaquin Matti Union, N.J. 2021
41 Brett McGrath Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021
42 Chase Millar Summit, N.J. 2021
43 Ryan Millevoi Syosset, N.Y. 2021
44 Michael Mitnick Linwood, N.J. 2020
45 Drew Mulcahy Gladstone, N.J. 2020
46 Jack Murphy New Canaan, Conn. 2021
47 Colby Norton Harwinton, Conn. 2020
48 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
49 Pratisth Pandey Edison, N.J. 2020
50 Brian (Taehoon) Park Seoul, South Korea 2022
51 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022
52 Hunter Po Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
53 Owen Porter Bethesda, Md. 2020
54 Jack Reid Medford, N.J. 2020
55 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
56 Mason Rivera Rochester, N.Y. 2021
57 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020
58 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
59 Matthew Simon New York, N.Y. 2021
60 Isaac Slater New York, N.Y. 2020
61 Kevin Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2020
62 Maxwell Sorger Montclair, N.J. 2020
63 Pavol Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2020
64 Justin Tai Bridgewater, N.J. 2020
65 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020
66 Leonardo Turi Oakland, N.J. 2020
67 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
68 Adam Varela Tinton Falls, N.J. 2020
69 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021
70 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
71 Drew Weisser Verona, N.J. 2021
72 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
73 Preston Yao Darien, Conn. 2022
74 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
75 Fengkai Zhang Beijing, China 2020
76 Franklin Zhu Warren, N.J. 2022
Girls
21 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Cline Mahwah, N.J. 2022
2 Srishti Dhurandhar Livingston, N.J. 2022
3 Ashley Ea Perkasie, Pa. 2021
4 He Fang Beijing, China 2021
5 Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023
6 Olivia Guo Los Altos, Calif. 2021
7 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
8 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022
9 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
10 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
11 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021
12 Muskan Mankikar Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
13 Sofia Nogalo Irvington, N.Y. 2023
14 Allison Paik Providence, R.I. 2020
15 Riley Quartermain Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
16 Sarah Scarpill Warrington, Pa. 2020
17 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
18 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022
19 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
20 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
21 Madeleine Zang Larchmont, N.Y. 2023
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
4 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
2 Jason Lee Westfield, N.J. 2020
3 Stephen Lorenzo Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2020
4 David Stanford Vienna, Va. 2021
Girls
1 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021