Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 28, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 31, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 144

Projected Field Breakdown

To be filled with PBE status below
Boys - 86
Girls - 40

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
148 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Seth Conway Elmira, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Charles DeLong Dewitt, Mich. 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Nick Dentino Carmel, Ind. 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Tyler Eedy West Branch, Mich. 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Jeffrey Fang (Canada) Newmarket, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Cole Harris Carmel, Ind. 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Billy Howenstein Boulder, Colo. 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Andrew Kolar Grand Rapids, Mich. 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Noah Kolar Grand Rapids, Mich. 2019 Fully Exempt
10 Nick Krueger Spring Lake, Mich. 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Mitch Lowney Clarkston, Mich. 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Josh Lundmark Hinsdale, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Xuan Luo GD, China 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Mac McClear Hinsdale, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
15 August Meekhof Eastmanville, Mich. 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Gerry Mei (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Junwoo Park (South Korea) Lewisville, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Coalter Smith Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2019 Fully Exempt
19 Clay Stirsman Carmel, Ind. 2020 Fully Exempt
20 Jeremy Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
21 Kevin Healy Rockford, Mich. 2019 60
22 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023 41
23 Will Anderson Portage, Mich. 2020 40
24 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023 39
25 Jack Doody Upper Arlington, Ohio 2019 34
26 Evan Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2019 33
27 Luke Prall Carmel, Ind. 2020 30
28 Tommy Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020 28
29 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021 26
30 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 25
31 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021 25
32 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022 24
33 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 24
34 Ryan Nelson El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020 22
35 Andrew Kaye Avon Lake, Ohio 2020 20
36 Ben Burgan Westfield, Ind. 2021 19
37 Sean Markham Barrington, Ill. 2020 19
38 Shoji Fujita Carmel, Ind. 2021 18
39 Max Watson Ashland, Ohio 2019 18
40 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021 17
41 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023 16
42 Erik Fahlen Rockford, Mich. 2019 15
43 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021 15
44 Chris Comito Macomb, Mich. 2020 14
45 Ian Smith Canton, Mich. 2020 14
46 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020 14
47 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020 13
48 Noah Koshi Pearl City, Hawaii 2021 13
49 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022 13
50 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020 13
51 Solomon Petrie Akron, Ohio 2022 13
52 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021 12
53 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024 12
54 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022 12
55 Tbone Codd Brighton, Mich. 2021 11
56 Patrick Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2021 11
57 Conan Pan Vernon Hills, Ill. 2021 11
58 Will Webb Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 11
59 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022 10
60 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021 10
61 Kavith Ranchagoda (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2020 10
62 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 10
63 Matthew Cammeyer Bexley, Ohio 2020 9
64 Carter Cojei South Lyon, Mich. 2020 9
65 Spencer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2019 9
66 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021 9
67 Cole Smaka Clarkston, Mich. 2020 9
68 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022 9
69 Nathan Barton Rockford, Mich. 2020 8
70 Flynn Bradley Lake Bluff, Ill. 2021 8
71 Brandon Dorans Hoffman Estates, Ill. 2019 8
72 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022 8
73 Danny Keating Libertyville, Ill. 2021 8
74 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 8
75 Jaxon Shelton (Canada) Sarnia, Ontario 2019 8
76 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020 7
77 Carson Duffy (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 7
78 Jordan Evans Sarasota, Fla. 2020 7
79 Brendon Gouin Gaylord, Mich. 2019 7
80 Oliver Haeberle Rockford, Mich. 2021 7
81 Maxwell Rockrohr Willow Springs, Ill. 2020 7
82 Bennett Baker Belvidere, Ill. 2020 6
83 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021 6
84 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 6
85 Christian Jarrell Davidson, N.C. 2020 6
86 Xavier Lee Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020 6
87 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024 6
88 Matthew Myers Jupiter, Fla. 2020 6
89 Amaan Patel Chino, Calif. 2020 6
90 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 6
91 Joshua Spiess New Albany, Ohio 2019 6
92 Josh Wein Canton, Mich. 2020 6
93 Jonathan Winters Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020 6
94 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 6
95 Bryce Brief Hartland, Mich. 2020 5
96 Maxwell Brown Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 5
97 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021 5
98 Mason Cooper Lapeer, Mich. 2021 5
99 Colin Flanders Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020 5
100 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 5
101 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 5
102 Ty Kretz Marinette, Wis. 2021 5
103 Rex Riefler Vero Beach, Fla. 2019 5
104 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020 5
105 Maxwell Skeel Shepherd, Mich. 2019 5
106 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020 5
107 Jacob Aaron Napa, Calif. 2021 4
108 Joey Arslanian Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020 4
109 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022 4
110 Shayne Beaufait Wolverine Lake, Mich. 2021 4
111 Tommy Clark Hinsdale, Ill. 2020 4
112 Keenan Donze Granger, Ind. 2021 4
113 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022 4
114 Sawyer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2022 4
115 Joshua Kuhn Waterford, Mich. 2020 4
116 Matthew Lee Barrington, Ill. 2021 4
117 Parker Mullen Naperville, Ill. 2020 4
118 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021 4
119 Ethan Tran Washington, Mich. 2021 4
120 Landon Wanless Caledonia, Mich. 2022 4
121 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020 4
122 Sam Brummett Newnan, Ga. 2021 3
123 Jackson Derks Oak Park, Ill. 2020 3
124 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021 3
125 Mathew Hawryluk (Canada) Chatham, Ontario 2020 3
126 Nicolas Longo Homer Glen, Ill. 2020 3
127 Brian Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2020 3
128 Eric Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2019 3
129 Zack Phelps New Lenox, Ill. 2021 3
130 Kai Rensland West Olive, Mich. 2020 3
131 Tyler Richardson (Canada) Forest, Ontario 2020 3
132 Landon Underhill (Canada) Aylmer, Ontario 2021 3
133 Andrew Wilf Livingston, N.J. 2020 3
134 Broc Wilson Grand Haven, Mich. 2020 3
135 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021 3
136 Trevor Benoit South Lyon, Mich. 2019 2
137 Benjamin Busick De Pere, Wis. 2021 2
138 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 2
139 Alex Emerine Ada, Mich. 2021 2
140 Matthew Grudzinski (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 2
141 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021 2
142 Murphy Kehoe Traverse City, Mich. 2021 2
143 Alex Oda Clarkston, Mich. 2021 2
144 Andrew Propes Charleston, S.C. 2021 2
145 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022 2
146 Zach Boorom Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022 1
147 Sam Havey Lansing, Mich. 2022 1
148 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023 1
Girls
54 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Anci Dy Traverse City, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Anika Dy Traverse City, Mich. 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Macy Fox Austin, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Lilia Henkel Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Taylor Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Ashley Menne Surprise, Ariz. 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Isabella Portokalis (Canada) London, Ontario 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Brooke Rivers (Canada) Brampton, Ontario 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Nicole Whatley Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Penelope Tir Winnetka, Ill. 2019 48
12 Mackenzie Gallagher Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021 45
13 Madison Spiess New Albany, Ohio 2021 38
14 Paige Harrison Castaic, Calif. 2021 33
15 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021 26
16 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021 24
17 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021 23
18 Ashley Kozlowski Littleton, Colo. 2020 19
19 Danielle Staskowski Clarkston, Mich. 2019 16
20 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 15
21 Mariella Simoncini Northville, Mich. 2019 13
22 Kay Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2019 13
23 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021 11
24 Savannah Haque Rochester Hills, Mich. 2020 10
25 Alejandra Galla Jupiter, Fla. 2020 9
26 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021 9
27 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021 9
28 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020 9
29 Kaylynn Xia Greenwood Village, Colo. 2020 9
30 Isabella Galla Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2020 8
31 Hannah Kerekes Irvine, Calif. 2020 7
32 Kiona Hsiu Missouri City, Texas 2020 6
33 Audrey Tir Winnetka, Ill. 2021 6
34 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 5
35 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021 5
36 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021 4
37 Sabel Imesch Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2022 4
38 Maggie Knight Grand Blanc, Mich. 2020 4
39 Katelyn Tokarz Northville, Mich. 2021 4
40 Audrey Becker Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021 3
41 Madeline Blum Port Huron, Mich. 2020 3
42 Sufna Gill Northville, Mich. 2020 3
43 Kaitlin Ifkovits Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020 3
44 Ashley Lamb Petoskey, Mich. 2020 3
45 Hailey Tanis Midland, Mich. 2020 3
46 Elise Fennell Caledonia, Mich. 2024 2
47 Siya Khemka Chandler, Ariz. 2021 2
48 Reagan Nolan Columbus, Ohio 2021 2
49 Calli O'Neill Harbor Springs, Mich. 2019 2
50 Jacque O'Neill Harbor Springs, Mich. 2021 2
51 Olivia Stoll Haslett, Mich. 2021 2
52 Caroline Wing Chicago, Ill. 2019 2
53 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023 1
54 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023 1