Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 28, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 31, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 144

Projected Field Breakdown

To be filled with PBE status below
Boys - 86
Girls - 40

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
141 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Trip Carter (United States) Dallas, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Nick Dentino (United States) Carmel, IN 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Cole Harris (United States) Carmel, IN 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Billy Howenstein (United States) Boulder, CO 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Andrew Kolar (United States) Grand Rapids, MI 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Noah Kolar (United States) Grand Rapids, MI 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Nick Krueger (United States) Spring Lake, MI 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Mitch Lowney (United States) Clarkston, MI 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Xuan Luo (China) GD, China 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Gerry Mei (Canada) North York, ON 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Junwoo Park (South Korea) Lewisville, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Coalter Smith (United States) Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Clay Stirsman (United States) Carmel, IN 2020 43
14 Kevin Healy (United States) Rockford, MI 2019 42
15 Josh Lundmark (United States) Hinsdale, IL 2019 39
16 Will Anderson (United States) Portage, MI 2020 32
17 Jeffrey Fang (Canada) Newmarket, ON 2020 31
18 August Meekhof (United States) Eastmanville, MI 2020 28
19 PJ Maybank (United States) Cheboygan, MI 2023 27
20 Charles DeLong (United States) Dewitt, MI 2019 20
21 Jack Doody (United States) Upper Arlington, OH 2019 20
22 Max Watson (United States) Ashland, OH 2019 17
23 Tyler Eedy (United States) West Branch, MI 2020 16
24 Seth Conway (United States) Elmira, NY 2021 15
25 Luke Prall (United States) Carmel, IN 2020 13
26 Erik Fahlen (United States) Rockford, MI 2019 12
27 Evan Myers (United States) Northbrook, IL 2019 11
28 Jack Beauchamp (United States) Westlake, TX 2022 9
29 Ben Burgan (United States) Westfield, IN 2021 9
30 Jack Crawshaw (United States) Winnetka, IL 2019 9
31 Andrew Kaye (United States) Avon Lake, OH 2020 8
32 Eli Myers (United States) Northbrook, IL 2023 8
33 Jaxon Shelton (Canada) Plympton-Wyoming, ON 2019 8
34 Tommy Sullivan (United States) Grosse Pointe, MI 2020 8
35 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020 7
36 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021 7
37 Evan Rowane (United States) Erie, PA 2021 7
38 Will Webb Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 7
39 Matthew Cammeyer Bexley, Ohio 2020 6
40 Jacob King (United States) Boerne, TX 2021 6
41 Sean Markham Barrington, Ill. 2020 6
42 Conan Pan (United States) Vernon Hills, IL 2021 6
43 Joshua Spiess (United States) New Albany, OH 2019 6
44 Bennett Baker Belvidere, Ill. 2020 5
45 Brandon Dorans (United States) Hoffman Estates, IL 2019 5
46 Noah Koshi (United States) Pearl City, HI 2021 5
47 Joshua Lavely (United States) Kewadin, MI 2022 5
48 Matthew Myers Jupiter, Fla. 2020 5
49 Maxwell Rockrohr Willow Springs, Ill. 2020 5
50 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 5
51 Drew Wallace (United States) Crestwood, KY 2022 5
52 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 5
53 Jackson Bode (United States) Pinehurst, NC 2022 4
54 Tommy Clark Hinsdale, Ill. 2020 4
55 Carson Duffy (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 4
56 Shoji Fujita Carmel, Ind. 2021 4
57 Danny Keating (United States) Libertyville, IL 2021 4
58 Joshua Kuhn Waterford, Mich. 2020 4
59 Matthew Lee (United States) Barrington, IL 2021 4
60 Parker Mullen (United States) Naperville, IL 2020 4
61 Amaan Patel Chino, Calif. 2020 4
62 Rex Riefler (United States) Vero Beach, FL 2019 4
63 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 4
64 Ian Smith Canton, Mich. 2020 4
65 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020 4
66 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020 4
67 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021 3
68 Joey Arslanian Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020 3
69 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020 3
70 Nathan Barton Rockford, Mich. 2020 3
71 Flynn Bradley Lake Bluff, Ill. 2021 3
72 Bryce Brief Hartland, Mich. 2020 3
73 Maxwell Brown Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 3
74 Sam Brummett (United States) Newnan, GA 2021 3
75 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021 3
76 Carter Cojei South Lyon, Mich. 2020 3
77 Chris Comito Macomb, Mich. 2020 3
78 Mason Cooper Lapeer, Mich. 2021 3
79 Jackson Derks Oak Park, Ill. 2020 3
80 Keenan Donze Granger, Ind. 2021 3
81 Jordan Evans (United States) Sarasota, FL 2020 3
82 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021 3
83 Ryan Feldman (United States) Rockville, MD 2021 3
84 Colin Flanders Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020 3
85 Aidan Harrington (United States) Raleigh, NC 2021 3
86 Mathew Hawryluk (Canada) Chatham, Ontario 2020 3
87 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 3
88 Christian Jarrell Davidson, N.C. 2020 3
89 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024 3
90 Matthew Lee (United States) Danville, CA 2020 3
91 Xavier Lee Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020 3
92 Nicolas Longo Homer Glen, Ill. 2020 3
93 Brian Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2020 3
94 Eric Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2019 3
95 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022 3
96 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024 3
97 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021 3
98 Zack Phelps New Lenox, Ill. 2021 3
99 Kavith Ranchagoda (Canada) Richmond Hill, ON 2020 3
100 Kai Rensland West Olive, Mich. 2020 3
101 Tyler Richardson (Canada) Forest, Ontario 2020 3
102 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020 3
103 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 3
104 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021 3
105 Maxwell Skeel Shepherd, Mich. 2019 3
106 Landon Wanless (United States) Caledonia, MI 2022 3
107 Josh Wein Canton, Mich. 2020 3
108 Andrew Wilf Livingston, N.J. 2020 3
109 Broc Wilson Grand Haven, Mich. 2020 3
110 Jonathan Winters Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020 3
111 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021 3
112 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020 3
113 Jacob Aaron Napa, Calif. 2021 2
114 Trevor Benoit South Lyon, MI 2019 2
115 Benjamin Busick De Pere, Wis. 2021 2
116 Alex Emerine Ada, Mich. 2021 2
117 Patrick Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2021 2
118 Brendon Gouin Gaylord, Mich. 2019 2
119 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
120 Matthew Grudzinski (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 2
121 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021 2
122 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 2
123 Murphy Kehoe Traverse City, Mich. 2021 2
124 Spencer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2019 2
125 Ty Kretz Marinette, Wis. 2021 2
126 Alex Oda Clarkston, Mich. 2021 2
127 Solomon Petrie (United States) Akron, OH 2022 2
128 Andrew Propes (United States) Charleston, SC 2021 2
129 Ethan Tran Washington, Mich. 2021 2
130 Landon Underhill (Canada) Aylmer, ON 2021 2
131 Jeremy Yun (United States) Menlo Park, CA 2021 2
132 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022 2
133 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, FL 2022 1
134 Zach Boorom Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022 1
135 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 1
136 Grant Feldman (United States) Austin, TX 2022 1
137 Sam Havey Lansing, Mich. 2022 1
138 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022 1
139 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023 1
140 Sawyer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2022 1
141 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022 1
Girls
49 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Anci Dy (United States) Traverse City, MI 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Anika Dy (United States) Traverse City, MI 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Macy Fox (United States) Marble Falls, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Ashley Menne (United States) Surprise, AZ 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Isabella Portokalis (Canada) London, ON 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Brooke Rivers (Canada) Brampton, ON 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Nicole Whatley (United States) Northville, MI 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Penelope Tir (United States) Winnetka, IL 2019 31
9 Paige Harrison (United States) Castaic, CA 2021 29
10 Shannon Kennedy (United States) Beverly Hills, MI 2021 21
11 Jackie Feldman (United States) Austin, TX 2021 20
12 Madison Spiess (United States) New Albany, OH 2021 20
13 Savannah Haque (United States) Rochester Hills, MI 2020 10
14 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, ON 2020 10
15 Mariella Simoncini (United States) Northville, MI 2019 8
16 Kiona Hsiu (United States) Missouri City, TX 2020 7
17 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021 7
18 Allison Cui (United States) Okemos, MI 2022 5
19 Lilia Henkel Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 5
20 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021 5
21 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, CA 2021 4
22 Maggie Knight Grand Blanc, Mich. 2020 4
23 Ashley Kozlowski (United States) Littleton, CO 2020 4
24 Kaylynn Xia Greenwood Village, Colo. 2020 4
25 Kay Zubkus Ada, MI 2019 4
26 Madeline Blum Port Huron, Mich. 2020 3
27 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
28 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, ON 2021 3
29 Alejandra Galla (United States) Jupiter, FL 2020 3
30 Isabella Galla (United States) Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2020 3
31 Sufna Gill (United States) Northville, MI 2020 3
32 Hannah Kerekes Irvine, Calif. 2020 3
33 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, IL 2021 3
34 Ashley Lamb Petoskey, Mich. 2020 3
35 Catherine Reisinger (United States) Park Ridge, IL 2021 3
36 Hailey Tanis Midland, Mich. 2020 3
37 Audrey Becker Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021 2
38 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023 2
39 Siya Khemka (United States) Chandler, AZ 2021 2
40 Reagan Nolan Columbus, Ohio 2021 2
41 Calli O'Neill Harbor Springs, MI 2019 2
42 Jacque O'Neill Harbor Springs, Mich. 2021 2
43 Olivia Stoll Haslett, Mich. 2021 2
44 Audrey Tir Winnetka, Ill. 2021 2
45 Katelyn Tokarz Northville, Mich. 2021 2
46 Caroline Wing (United States) Indian Head Park, IL 2019 2
47 Elise Fennell (United States) Caledonia, MI 2024 1
48 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023 1
49 Sabel Imesch Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2022 1