UHY / The First Tee of Greater Baltimore Junior Championship
Main Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 9, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 12, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
53 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jake Griffin (United States) Kensington, MD 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Austin Barbin (United States) Elkton, MD 2019 61
3 Jimin Jung (United States) Briarcliff Manor, NY 2020 54
4 William Huang (United States) Exeter, NH 2021 43
5 Marshall Meisel (United States) Chevy Chase, MD 2021 42
6 Evan Owan (United States) Germantown, MD 2019 42
7 Benjamin Kruper (United States) Woodbridge, VA 2020 30
8 Matthew Monastero (United States) Leesburg, VA 2021 27
9 Ryan Gorman (United States) Greenville, SC 2019 24
10 Jack Halleron (United States) Timonium, MD 2020 22
11 Un (Hope) Ning (Macau) Macau, Macau 2020 22
12 Jiewu Rao (China) Guangzhou, China 2020 21
13 Joseph Morganti (United States) Havertown, PA 2020 19
14 Ziyi Pan (China) Shanghai, China 2021 19
15 Junfan Wang (China) Clermont, FL 2020 19
16 Charlie Buffkin (United States) Nashville, TN 2019 15
17 Quint Dingledine (United States) Richmond, VA 2021 14
18 Ian Glanton (United States) Metter, GA 2021 13
19 Ryan Moylan (United States) Vero Beach, FL 2020 13
20 Logan Paczewski (United States) Dallas, PA 2022 13
21 Eddie Coffren V (United States) Owings, MD 2021 9
22 Campbell Kennedy (United States) Green Cove Springs, FL 2022 9
23 Brandon Wilson (United States) Perry Hall, MD 2019 9
24 Matthew Lafond (United States) Blue Bell, PA 2020 8
25 Christopher Lee (United States) Ijamsville, MD 2021 8
26 Zack Maloy (United States) Potomac, MD 2021 8
27 Austin Steckler (United States) Glen Arm, MD 2020 8
28 Addison Wells (United States) Severna Park, MD 2019 8
29 Connor Alfieri Smethport, Pa. 2020 7
30 Evan Barbin (United States) Elkton, MD 2022 7
31 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021 7
32 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020 6
33 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021 5
34 Yuta Amano (Japan) Tokyo, Japan 2020 4
35 Jun Lee York, Pa. 2021 4
36 Cade McLaughlin (United States) Princeton, NJ 2020 4
37 Michael Mitnick (United States) Linwood, NJ 2020 4
38 Carson Parker Boca Raton, Fla. 2020 4
39 Evan Rowane (United States) Erie, PA 2021 4
40 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021 3
41 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, PA 2020 3
42 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021 3
43 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 3
44 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 3
45 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021 3
46 Ryan Choi Cockeysville, MD 2021 2
47 Ryan Feldman (United States) Rockville, MD 2021 2
48 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
49 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021 2
50 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021 2
51 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023 2
52 Kamboj Aryan Singh Chandigarh, India 2021 2
53 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 1
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Nanjing, China 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Haley Quickel (United States) Middletown, DE 2020 32
3 Danielle Suh (United States) Herndon, VA 2020 31
4 Victoria Tip-Aucha (United States) Vienna, VA 2020 22
5 Amanda Levy (United States) Bethesda, MD 2019 20
6 Samantha Yao (United States) Berwyn, PA 2019 17
7 Reagan Gray (United States) Missouri City, TX 2021 13
8 Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China 2021 10
9 Holly Murphy (United States) Lake Geneva, WI 2020 10
10 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, ON 2020 10
11 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021 8
12 Tori Mouton (United States) Saint Johns, FL 2022 8
13 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 2
14 Kiera Bartholomew Westatmpton, N.J. 2023 1
15 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022 1
16 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 1