UHY / The First Tee of Greater Baltimore Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 4 Boys with 11 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 7 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Girls with 6 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Baker Wayne, Pa. 2020
2 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022
3 Shawn Blandine Ringwood, N.J. 2020
4 Ethan Chelf North Potomac, Md. 2021
5 Kuangyu Chen (Australia) Shenzhen, China 2021
6 Brandon Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2020
7 Michael Crowley Hunt Valley, Md. 2020
8 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
9 Shaun Fedor Lancaster, Pa. 2019
10 Reeve Felner Vienna, Va. 2020
11 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021
12 Trent Geritz Towson, Md. 2019
13 Ryan Gorman Greenville, S.C. 2019
14 Elliot Haas Dickerson, Md. 2019
15 Michael Hanratty Avon, Conn. 2020
16 Joseph Hudak Phoenix, Md. 2019
17 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021
18 Jimin Jung Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 2020
19 Allan Kournikova Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
20 Benjamin Kruper Woodbridge, Va. 2020
21 Luke Lestini Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
22 David Luo Centreville, Va. 2020
23 Henry May Edina, Minn. 2019
24 Connor McGarrity Bethesda, Md. 2021
25 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021
26 Joseph Morganti Havertown, Pa. 2020
27 Luke Murnane Phoenix, Md. 2022
28 Jake Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2020
29 Drue Nicholas Egg Harbor Township, N.J. 2020
30 Un (Hope) Ning Macau, Macau 2020
31 Evan Owan Germantown, Md. 2019
32 Nikhil Pande Milton, Mass. 2021
33 Carson Parker Boca Raton, Fla. 2020
34 Arav Patel East Brunswick, N.J. 2021
35 Gavin Rau Somerset, N.J. 2020
36 Noah Reeder Falling Waters, W.Va. 2020
37 George Roessler New York, N.Y. 2021
38 Nikita Romanov Wilmington, Del. 2019
39 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021
40 Lorenzo Sanz Glen Arm, Md. 2022
41 Bavake Sihota (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021
42 Ben Smith Blain, Pa. 2019
43 Kevin Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2020
44 Erik Stevens Annandale, N.J. 2019
45 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
46 Spencer Turtz Charlotte, N.C. 2022
47 Junfan Wang (China) Clermont, Fla. 2020
48 Max Wang (Canada) Brampton, Ontario 2019
49 Matthew Yamin New York, N.Y. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
2 Emma Chen Derwood, Md. 2022
3 Faith Choi Frederick, Md. 2021
4 Tiya Chowdary Montgomery, N.J. 2021
5 Alyssa Cong Germantown, Md. 2020
6 Junia Louise Gabasa Mandaue City, Philippines 2020
7 Melanie Green Medina, N.Y. 2020
8 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021
9 Hannah Hankim Potomac, Md. 2021
10 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022
11 Amanda Levy Bethesda, Md. 2019
12 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021
13 Delaney Martin Boerne, Texas 2020
14 Julia McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2019
15 Faith Mcilvain Ellicott City, Md. 2020
16 Caraline Oakley Southampton, N.Y. 2020
17 Haley Quickel Middletown, Del. 2020
18 Sarah Scarpill Warrington, Pa. 2020
19 Sophie Simon Potomac, Md. 2021
20 Borina Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2021
21 Victoria Tip-Aucha Vienna, Va. 2020
22 Cynthia Tu Vienna, Va. 2019
23 Alyssa Wang Rockville, Md. 2021
24 Grayson Warren Washington, N.C. 2021
25 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, Wash. 2021
26 Yiyang Xu Shanghai, China 2021
27 Samantha Yao Berwyn, Pa. 2019
28 Sydney Yermish Wynnewood, Pa. 2023
29 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
30 Wen Qi Zhu Shanghai, China 2019