AJGA Headquarters will be closed Friday, March 1. We will reopen at 8:00 am ET, Monday, March 4.
Billy Horschel Junior Championship presented by Zurich
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Scoring is modified stableford format where points will be awarded (or deducted) based on score for each individual hole:

Albatross: +8 points
Eagle: +5 points
Birdie: +2 points
Par: 0 points
Bogey: -1 point
Double Bogey or worse: -3 points
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3
Leaderboard
1
Max Jelinek
(Czech Republic) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2023)
19
10
-1
10
2
Jake Maggert
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
16
6
9
1
3
Chase Kyes
Birmingham, Ala. (2025)
14
4
5
5
T4
Parker Sands
Edmond, Okla. (2024)
11
1
6
4
T4
Dylan Bingwen Ma
(China) Jacksonville, Fla. (2023)
11
3
12
-4
T6
Aidan Cohl
Cumming, Ga. (2023)
10
1
0
9
T6
Shawn Coultoff
Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
10
4
4
2
T8
Sam Udovich
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (2025)
8
2
0
6
T8
Kristoffer Kuvaas
(Norway) Houston, Texas (2023)
8
3
6
-1
T8
Sahish Reddy
Atlanta, Ga. (2026)
8
1
9
-2
11
Boyi (Barry) Zhang
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
7
4
6
-3
T12
Clay Pendergrass
Richmond, Ky. (2023)
6
9
-2
-1
T12
John Daniel Culbreth
Thomasville, Ga. (2025)
6
5
-2
3
T14
William Ma
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
5
2
2
1
T14
Jay Brooks
Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
5
-8
11
2
T16
Jack Turner
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
4
-1
2
3
T16
Cameron Reed
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2025)
4
0
2
2
18
Collins Trolio
West Point, Miss. (2023)
3
2
1
0
T19
Jackson Klauk
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2023)
1
-7
-2
10
T19
Charles David Beeson
Roswell, Ga. (2026)
1
4
0
-3
T21
JP Odland
Tiburon, Calif. (2023)
0
0
2
-2
T21
NaShawn Tyson
Stuart, Fla. (2023)
0
0
2
-2
T23
Dalton Burts
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2023)
-1
-2
2
-1
T23
Waymon Thomas
Mount Pleasant, S.C. (2023)
-1
-6
0
5
T23
Jaivir Pande
Houston, Texas (2023)
-1
6
-4
-3
T26
Maxwell VanderMolen
Richland, Mich. (2026)
-2
-2
1
-1
T26
Reggie Zhu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
-2
-2
4
-4
T28
Billy Abdow
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
-3
-4
0
1
T28
Hogan Park
Eastvale, Calif. (2023)
-3
-3
4
-4
T28
Treed Huang
Katy, Texas (2023)
-3
1
0
-4
T28
Anthony Purcea
Buford, Ga. (2024)
-3
6
3
-12
T32
Jackson Hymer
San Antonio, Texas (2024)
-4
-4
2
-2
T32
Adam Waller
Jacksonville, Fla. (2022)
-4
1
-1
-4
T32
Tip Price
Greenville, S.C. (2025)
-4
4
-3
-5
T32
Andrew Morgan
Jacksonville, Fla. (2023)
-4
-6
-6
8
36
McKean Collins
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
-5
-2
0
-3
T37
Nolan Harper
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2024)
-6
-2
1
-5
T37
John Logan
Wilmington, N.C. (2023)
-6
5
-9
-2
39
Jordan Hwang
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada (2025)
-8
-3
-1
-4
40
Phillip Dunham
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2026)
-10
-7
-3
0
41
Diego Alvarez Perez
(Panama) Miami, Fla. (2025)
-11
1
-3
-9
42
Matthew Foster
Dallas, Texas (2023)
-12
2
-2
-12
43
Rahul Rajendran
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
-17
-7
-4
-6
44
Aaron Martin del Campo
(Mexico) Guadalajara Jalisco, , Mexico (2023)
-19
-5
-12
-2
45
James Rogers
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
-22
-5
-5
-12
46
Wesley Hu
Suwanee, Ga. (2024)
-26
-20
-7
1
47
Hugo Trommetter
(Morocco) Bradenton, Fla. (2023)
-29
-4
-17
-8
48
Masen McKain
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. (2023)
-32
-11
-9
-12
49
Luke Nolan
Austin, Texas (2024)
-41
-12
-15
-14
50
Jeremiah Bianchi
Davenport, Fla. (2024)
-47
-27
-10
-10
51
Matthew Webb
Palatka, Fla. (2023)
-61
-25
-20
-16
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3
Leaderboard
1
Sophie Stevens
Highland, Mich. (2023)
14
6
11
-3
2
Kate Barber
Savannah, Ga. (2025)
12
5
0
7
3
Mi Li
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
10
5
4
1
4
Joline Truong
(Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada (2024)
6
1
1
4
5
Gloria Nip
(Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. (2024)
5
5
-1
1
6
Kayla Bryant
Boca Raton, Fla. (2026)
2
0
-1
3
T7
Madison Messimer
Myrtle Beach, S.C. (2025)
1
1
-2
2
T7
Ryleigh Knaub
Debary, Fla. (2025)
1
1
0
0
9
Grace Ridenour
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
-4
0
-5
1
T10
Nancy Cox
(United Kingdom) Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2024)
-5
-5
3
-3
T10
Amelie Zalsman
Saint Petersburg, Fla. (2027)
-5
-1
1
-5
T10
Elizabeth Beek
Blue Bell, Pa. (2023)
-5
-11
0
6
13
Honorine Nobuta Ferry
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2028)
-6
-12
3
3
T14
Chloe Kim
Whittier, Calif. (2025)
-8
-1
-6
-1
T14
Victoriah Kuranga
Decatur, Ga. (2023)
-8
-5
0
-3
T14
Anna Song
Los Angeles, Calif. (2025)
-8
-9
0
1
17
Jenna Madden
McKinney, Texas (2024)
-11
-2
-6
-3
18
Yingshi (Lydia) Lin
(China) Guangzhou, , China (2025)
-12
-11
2
-3
19
One Kashima
(Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (2023)
-13
-5
-6
-2
20
Lauren Wong
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
-14
-15
3
-2
21
Valentina Hurtado
(Venezuela) Weston, Fla. (2026)
-16
-3
-6
-7
22
Ridah September
Panama City Beach, Fla. (2023)
-29
-15
-12
-2
WD
Athena Singh
Morehead, Ky. (2026)
-
-8
-7
WD
Grace Frei
The Colony, Texas (2023)
-
-5
-5
0
WD
Yufei (Nancy) Dai
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
-
-6
-19
0
DQ
Hailey Holbdy
Gibraltar, Mich. (2023)
-
-4
0
0