Future Legends Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Past Champions
Past Champions
Boys Champions
Nicholas Logis
2023
Austin, Texas
73-72-69—214 (-2)
Pongsapek Laopakdee †††
2022
Rayong, Thailand
69-70-70--209 (-7)
Braeden Sladek
2021
Alexandria, Minn.
72-68-68--208 (-8)
Braeden Sladek
2020
Alexandria, Minn.
70-70-72--212 (-4)
John Blair
2019
Wauwatosa, Wis.
71-73-71--215 (-1)
Connor Glynn
2018
Waconia, Minn.
67-72-69--208 (-8)
Paul Stankey
2017
Wayzata, Minn.
70-71-70--211 (-5)
Devin Deogun †
2016
Orchard Lake, Mich.
73-74-73--220 (+4)
Russell Matos
2015
Lombard, Ill.
70-72-68--210 (-3)
Harrison Ott
2014
Brookfield, Wis.
70-70-73--213 (E)
Charlie Netzel
2013
Western Springs, Ill.
73-66-68--207 (-6)
Matthew Weber
2012
Saint Charles, Ill.
69-70-73--212 (-1)
Doug Ghim
2011
Arlington Heights, Ill.
68-71-71--210 (-3)
Jonathan Garrick
2010
Atherton, Calif.
75-71-66--212 (+2)
Jason Roets
2009
(South Africa) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
71-71-73--215 (-1)
Michael Sorenson
2008
Hartland, Wis.
71-73-68--212 (-1)
Matthew Schovee
2007
Cherry Hills Village, Colo.
76-71-72--219 (+6)
Jordan Reinertson
2006
Gibbon, Neb.
71-75-73--219 (+6)
Joe Kinney*
2005
Antioch, Ill.
72-72-74--218 (+5)
Girls Champions
Jessica Guiser
2023
Hartland, Wis.
73-72-70—215 (-1)
Consuela "Mimi" Guo
2022
Auckland, New Zealand
74-68-72--214 (-2)
Jacinda Lee
2021
Camas, Wash.
72-73-73--218 (+2)
Jaclyn LaHa ††
2020
Pleasanton, Calif.
74-72-76--222 (+6)
Bentley Cotton
2019
Austin, Texas
75-70-72--217 (+1)
Emily Lauterbach
2018
Hartland, Wis.
77-74-68--219 (+3)
Madelyn Jones
2017
Austin, Texas
74-73-75--222 (+6)
Brianne Bolden
2016
Mokena, Ill.
72-77-78--227 (+11)
Lauren Beaudreau***
2015
Lemont, Ill.
75-72-70--217 (+4)
Sienna Chapman
2014
Racine, Wis.
70-69-83--222 (+9)
Riley Rennell
2013
Columbia, Tenn.
71-74-71--216 (+3)
Samantha Stewart
2012
Oklahoma City, Okla.
72-74-75--221 (+8)
Lindsey Weaver
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz.
69-71-70--210 (-3)
Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz.
73-68-73--214 (+4)
Kris Yoo**
2009
Schaumburg, Ill.
77-76-73--226 (+10)
Simin Feng
2008
(China) Windermere, Fla.
71-81-74--226 (+13)
Mitsuki Katahira
2007
Wheaton, Ill.
75-75-70--220 (+7)
Brianna Do
2006
Lakewood, Calif.
75-71-70--216 (+3)
Tiffany Lua
2005
Rowland Heights, Calif.
70-73-73--216 (+3)
Tournament History
Tournament History
Tournament History
2022-2023
Future Legends Junior Championship
The Legend at Merrill Hills
Waukesha, Wis.
2019-2021
Wincraft / McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
The Legend at Merrill Hills
Waukesha, Wis.
2018
Wincraft / McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
The Legend at Brandybrook
Wales, Wis.
2016-2017
Wincraft / McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
The Legend at Merrill Hills
Waukesha, Wis.
2013-2015
McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
The Legend at Brandybrook
Wales, Wis.
2010-2012
McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
The Legend at Bristlecone
Hartland, Wis.
2009
McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
The Legend at Bergamont
Oregon, Wis.
2005-2008
Future Legends
The Legend at Brandybrook
Wales, Wis.
2024
Future Legends Junior Championship
The Legend at Bristlecone
Hartland, Wis.
Tournament Records
Tournament Records
Boys Division Records
Low Round
2011
Charlie Netzel
65 (-6)
Low 36-Hole Total
2023
Logan Suter
69-70—139 (-5)

2022
Pongsapek Laopakdee
69-70—139 (-5)

2018
Connor Glynn
67-72—139 (-5)

2012
Mitchell Johnson
69-68—137 (-5)
Low 54-Hole Total
2013
Charlie Netzel
73-66-68--207 (-6)

2018
Connor Glynn
67-72-69--208 (-8)

2021
Braeden Sladek
72-68-68--208 (-8)
Girls Division Records
Low Round
2014
Madasyn Petterson
67 (-4)

2018
Emily Lauterbach
68 (-4)

2022
Conseula (Mimi) Guo
Joanne Lee
68 (-4)
Low 36-Hole Total
2014
Sienna Chapman
70-69--139 (-3)
Low 54-Hole Total
2011
Lindsey Weaver
69-71-70--210 (-3)

Notes:

* Joe Kinney defeated Jordan Elsen of Kenosha, Wisconsin, on the fifth hole of a sudden-death playoff in 2005.

** Kris Yoo defeated Allyssa Ferrell of Edgerton, Wisconsin, on the second hole of a sudden-death playoff in 2009.

*** Lauren Beaudreau defeated Madasyn Pettersen of Rockford, Illinois, on the second hole of a sudden death playoff in 2015.

Devin Deogun defeated Colin Caporal of Gainesville, Virginia, on the first hole of a sudden-death playoff in 2016.

†† Jaclyn LaHa defeated Leila Raines of Galena, Ohio, on the first hole of a sudden-death playoff in 2020.

††† Pongsapek Laopakdee defeated Charlie Palmer of Phoenix, Arizona, on the second hole of a sudden-death playoff in 2022.