LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Peter Uihlein, Bradenton, Fla.
Morgan Pressel, Boca Raton, Fla.

 


BOYS FIRST TEAM

Bronson Burgoon
The Woodlands, Texas

Jordan Cox
Redwood City, Calif.

Rickie Fowler
Murrieta, Calif.

Philip Francis
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Rory Hie
Lakewood, Calif.

James Lee
La Habra, Calif.

Kyle Stanley
Gig Harbor, Wash.

Peter Uihlein
Bradenton, Fla.

Arnond Vongvanij
Bradenton, Fla.

Daniel Woltman
Beaver Dam, Wis.

SECOND TEAM

David Yujin Chung
Fayetteville, N.C.

Roberto Galletti, Jr.
Clayton, Calif.

Chesson Hadley
Raleigh, N.C.

Mu Hu
Celebration, Fla.

Josh Jones
The Colony, Texas

Drew Kittleson
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Richard Lee
Chandler, Ariz.

Jamie Lovemark
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

Tim McKenney
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Kevin Tway
Edmond, Okla.

THIRD TEAM

Drew Allenspach
Sugar Land, Texas

Spencer Cole
Greer, S.C.

Bradley Johnson
Birmingham, Ala.

Jason Kang
Valencia, Calif.

Sihwan Kim
Buena Park, Calif.

Daniel Lim
Cupertino, Calif.

Brian Locke
Los Angeles, Calif.

Nicholas Smith
Ocala, Fla.

Mike Stern
Miami, Fla.

Ryan Thomas
Alameda, Calif.

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Buttacavoli
Miami Beach, Fla.

Bud Cauley
Jacksonville, Fla.

Tim Cha
Chino Hills, Calif.

Christopher DeForest
Cottekill, N.Y.

Bo DeHuff
Coto de Caza, Calif.

Cameron Edens
Phoenix, Ariz.

Michael Green
Augusta, Ga.

Ren Han
Richmond, B.C.

Adam Hogue
Plymouth, Mich.

David Holzworth
Chapel Hill, N.C.

Luke Hopkins
Greer, S.C.

Yuki Ito
Chiba, Japan

William Johnson
Longview, Texas

Jonathan Khan
Tucson, Ariz.

Lion Kim
Lake Mary, Fla.

Joe Kinney
Antioch, Ill.

Benjamin Kishigian
Warner Robins, Ga.

Kelly Kretz
Antigo, Wis.

William Kropp
Edmond, Okla.

Bryant Lach
The Woodlands, Texas

Tom Lo
Los Angeles, Calif.

Lance Lopez
Missouri City, Texas

David May
Auburn, N.Y.

Tanner Murphy
Columbus, Ohio

Eric Onesi
Bear, Del.

Jordan Payne
West Memphis, Ark.

Chance Pipitone
Houston, Texas

Patrick Rada
Anderson, S.C.

Patrick Reed
Baton Rouge, La.

Dan Rexon
Haddonfield, N.J.

Ryan Smith
Ardmore, Okla.

Travis Smith
Terre Haute, Ind.

Brett Spencer
Plano, Texas

Benjamin Tewes
Lincoln, Neb.

Alex Volpenhein
Edgewood, Ky.

Christopher Ward
McKinney, Texas

Robbie Wight
West Palm Beach, Fla.

Cody Wimberly
Lubbock, Texas

Eugene Wong
North Vancouver, B.C.

Chase Wright
Muncie, Ind.

Preston Yates
Winston-Salem, N.C.

Andrew Yun
Tacoma, Wash.




GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Esther Choe
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Kimberly Donovan
Hopkinton, Mass.

Megan Grehan
Mamaroneck, N.Y.

Mina Harigae
Monterey, Calif.

Taylore Karle
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Hsiao-Ching Lu
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

Angela Park
Torrance, Calif.

In-Bee Park
Las Vegas, Nev.

Morgan Pressel
Boca Raton, Fla.

Jane Rah
Torrance, Calif.

SECOND TEAM

Jennie Arseneault
Grinnell, Iowa

Mallory Hetzel
Summerville, S.C.

Tiffany Joh
San Diego, Calif.

In-Kyung Kim
Hilton Head Island, S.C.

Joy Kim
Duluth, Ga.

Jennie Lee
Huntington Beach, Calif.

Isabelle Lendl
Bradenton, Fla.

Tiffany Lua
Rowland Heights, Calif.

Sydnee Michaels
Temecula, Calif.

Juliana Murcia
Bogota, Colombia

HONORABLE MENTION

Brittany Altomare
Shrewsbury, Mass.

Lila Barton
Dallas, Texas

Kellye Belcher
Bartlett, Tenn.

Amanda Blumenherst
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Sydney Burlison
Salinas, Calif.

Corrine Carr
Pinehurst, N.C.

Patty Chawalitmetha
Bellflower, Calif.

Jacqui Concolino
Orlando, Fla.

Brianna Do
Lakewood, Calif.

Sarah Dodson
Tulsa, Okla.

Kathleen Ekey
Wadsworth, Ohio

Nicole Ferrero
Lodi, Calif.

Ashley Freeman
Belleville, Ill.

Michelle Grilli
Lutherville, Md.

Jessica Hauser
Hartland, Wis.

Nannette Hill
Pelham Manor, N.Y.

Jennifer Hong
Grainger, Ind.

Emma Jandel
Dayton, Ohio

Jennifer Johnson
Carlsbad, Calif.

Jenny Kim
Los Angeles, Calif.

Julie Kim
Bayside, N.Y.

Kimberly Kim
Pahoa, Hawaii

Stacey Kim
Midland, Ga.

Stephanie Kono
Honolulu, Hawaii

Alina Lee
Evans, Ga.

Marika Lendl
Bradenton, Fla.

Melissa Mabanta
Phoenix, Ariz.

Lisa McCloskey
Montgomery, Texas

Megan O’Connell
Odessa, Texas

Candace Schepperle
Hoover, Ala.

Natalie Sheary
West Hartford, Conn.

Michelle Shin
Cape Coral, Fla.

Nicole Smith
Riverside, Calif.

Christine Song
Fullerton, Calif.

Sarah Thead
Poway, Calif.

Carly Truitt
Marysville, Ohio

Maiko Wakabayashi
Kamo, Japan

Catherina Wang
Orlando, Fla.

Allie White
Lancaster, Ohio

Dolores White
Lakeland, Fla.

Cheyenne Woods
Phoenix, Ariz.

Jessica Yadloczky
Casselberry, Fla.

Sarah Zwartynski
Allen, Texas