AJGA Qualifier for the Kia Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Ian Jin
South Pasadena, Calif. (2023)
-5 66 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Lewis Chang
Glendale, Calif. (2021)
-4 67 Qualified into Tournament
T2
David Chhuon-Chan
Bakersfield, Calif. (2022)
-4 67 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Xiong Da
(China) Murrieta, Calif. (2021)
-4 67 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Howon Kim
(South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. (2020)
-3 68 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Gregory Mouser
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
-3 68
T7
Blake McGovern
Newbury Park, Calif. (2020)
-2 69
T7
Andrew Yoon
Cypress, Calif. (2020)
-2 69 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Winston Shen
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2024)
-2 69
T7
Elliot Yoo
Arcadia, Calif. (2020)
-2 69 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Alessio Thorpe
(Italy) Lake Forest, Calif. (2022)
-2 69 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Nicolas Harrison
Buena Park, Calif. (2020)
-2 69 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Jeffrey Kwak
La Mirada, Calif. (2023)
-1 70
T13
Ryan Pham
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2020)
-1 70
T13
Byung Kwon Son
(South Korea) Torrance, Calif. (2020)
-1 70
T13
Matt Monheim
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
-1 70
T17
Yuki Bannai
Tokyo, Japan (2020)
E 71
T17
Patrick Ordonez
Fullerton, Calif. (2020)
E 71
T17
Aidan Oliver
Hermosa Beach, Calif. (2020)
E 71
T17
Bryan Yu
Walnut, Calif. (2020)
E 71
T17
Jesper Bengtsson
Auckland, New Zealand (2019)
E 71
T17
Danton Indelicato
Manteca, Calif. (2020)
E 71
T23
Nigel Fernando
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2023)
+1 72
T23
David Kress Jr
Seattle, Wash. (2019)
+1 72
T23
Matthew Kang
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. (2021)
+1 72
T23
Jared Charbonneau
Eugene, Ore. (2020)
+1 72
T23
Caleb Suh
La Canada, Calif. (2021)
+1 72
T23
Yan Wang
(China) COTO DE CAZA, Calif. (2021)
+1 72
T29
Kai-Chun Hsu
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2020)
+2 73
T29
Tyler Hsieh
Chino Hills, Calif. (2021)
+2 73
T29
Bryan Urip
Garden Grove, Calif. (2019)
+2 73
T29
Trent Hirdler
Riverside, Calif. (2021)
+2 73
T29
Adam Assal
Yorba Linda, Calif. (2020)
+2 73
T29
Hank Norman
La Crescenta, Calif. (2022)
+2 73
T29
Samin Bhagat
Garden Grove, Calif. (2020)
+2 73
T29
Joshua Chen
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
+2 73
T37
Donovan Simos
Bakersfield, Calif. (2020)
+3 74
T37
Derrick Dollesin
Antelope, Calif. (2021)
+3 74
T37
Yuchun Wu
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2021)
+3 74
T37
James Tyler
Virginia Beach, Va. (2019)
+3 74
T37
Matthew Lee
Danville, Calif. (2020)
+3 74
T37
Easton Phillips
Coronado, Calif. (2022)
+3 74
T43
Tyler Nguyen
Walnut, Calif. (2020)
+4 75
T43
Dylan Horowitz
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
+4 75
T45
Yuxuan Wang
Shanghai, China (2023)
+5 76
T45
Abhinav Ramesh
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2020)
+5 76
T47
William Moser
Henderson, Nev. (2021)
+6 77
T47
Adam Moss
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+6 77
T47
Sahir Balyan
Woodland Hills, Calif. (2023)
+6 77
T47
Rishi Valluru
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
+6 77
T51
Joshua Lorenzo
Westchester, Calif. (2021)
+7 78
T51
Sean Saw
Cerritos, Calif. (2021)
+7 78
T51
Aaron Park
Los Angeles, Calif. (2022)
+7 78
T54
Kyle Dougherty
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
+8 79
T54
Mashu Nishi
Thousand Oaks, Calif. (2021)
+8 79
T54
Camdan Indelicato
Manteca, Calif. (2022)
+8 79
T57
Chase Gioffredi
Laguna Beach, Calif. (2019)
+10 81
T57
Alex Liu
San Diego, Calif. (2020)
+10 81
T57
David Perelmuter
Redondo Beach, Calif. (2021)
+10 81
T57
Samson Li
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2025)
+10 81
61
Natron Frink
La Crescenta, Calif. (2020)
+11 82
62
Darren Kuo
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
+12 83
63
XinRui Que
Chengdu, China (2022)
+17 88
WD
Wenyi Ding
Beijing, China (2023)
- WD
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Avalon Woodward
Palm Desert, Calif. (2020)
-2 69 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Marley Franklin
Los Angeles, Calif. (2022)
-2 69 Qualified into Tournament
3
Titita Loudtragulngam
Chonburi, Thailand (2020)
-1 70 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Diana Delgado
West Covina, Calif. (2020)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Milan Nguyen
Fountain Valley, Calif. (2022)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Wa Yeung Cathy Tong
(China) Costa Mesa, Calif. (2020)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Arlene Faye Salvador
Palmdale, Calif. (2020)
+1 72
T7
Kylie Chong
Torrance, Calif. (2024)
+1 72
T7
Ashlynn Reid
Simi Valley, Calif. (2021)
+1 72
10
Kendra Lee
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
+2 73
T11
Amy Kim
Fullerton, Calif. (2020)
+3 74
T11
Marisa Damore
Westlake Village, Calif. (2020)
+3 74
T11
Tiffany Pak
Camarillo, Calif. (2020)
+3 74
T11
Elyse Kim
La Palma, Calif. (2021)
+3 74
15
Naomi Wiranatha
West Covina, Calif. (2020)
+4 75
T16
Emma Kang
Torrance, Calif. (2023)
+5 76
T16
Aimee Uchida
Torrance, Calif. (2020)
+5 76
T16
Misty Le
Garden Grove, Calif. (2020)
+5 76
T19
Ashley Zook
Simi Valley, Calif. (2021)
+6 77
T19
Rodaylin Mina
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
+6 77
T19
Jessica Cornelius
(India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2020)
+6 77
T19
Mukti Andrianomenjanahary
Toulouse, France (2024)
+6 77
T19
Jiya Dalal
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
+6 77
T24
Elle Laur
Encino, Calif. (2020)
+7 78
T24
Sophia Bardunias
San Ramon, Calif. (2024)
+7 78
T24
Hing Yuen Xu
(China) San Diego, Calif. (2024)
+7 78
T27
Lakshmi Andrianomenjanahary
Toulouse, France (2024)
+8 79
T27
Mia Hernandez
San Diego, Calif. (2019)
+8 79
T27
Chelsey Gutierrez
Brea, Calif. (2020)
+8 79
30
Yu Sun Sharon Kim
(South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. (2021)
+9 80
T31
Krystina Wilson
Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2020)
+10 81
T31
Janette Fu
San Marino, Calif. (2022)
+10 81
T31
Heejo Hyun
(South Korea) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+10 81
T31
Milana Chang
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2024)
+10 81
35
ZiYi Jing
Chengdu, China (2023)
+12 83
36
YiDan Shan
Chengdu, China (2022)
+14 85