Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Palouse Ridge
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Alexander Cooke*
Spokane, Wash. (2023)
-3
68
2
Andy Yang#
Portland, Ore. (2024)
-2
69
T3
Evan Johnson
Richland, Wash. (2022)
-1
70 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Braxton McDonald
(Canada) Coldstream, British Columbia, Canada (2023)
-1
70 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Jason Xie
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
-1
70 Qualified into Tournament
6
Alexander Tseng*
Portland, Ore. (2024)
E
71
T7
Zach Huang
Sammamish, Wash. (2026)
+1
72 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Ryan Takeshita
Auburn, Wash. (2025)
+1
72
T7
Wayne He
(China) Belleuve, Wash. (2024)
+1
72 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Giap Do*
(Vietnam) Sammamish, Wash. (2023)
+1
72
T11
Taran Yalamanchili
Kirkland, Wash. (2025)
+2
73
T11
Charley Levy
Camarillo, CA (2024)
+2
73
T11
Isaac Elaimy*
Seattle, Wash. (2023)
+2
73
T14
Cameron Simons
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
+3
74
T14
Joel Martinez
Pasco, Wash. (2025)
+3
74
T14
Jackson Lutz
Santa Cruz, Calif. (2025)
+3
74
T14
Aidan Yu*
Bellevue, Wash. (2024)
+3
74
18
Forrest Van Alstine
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2023)
+4
75
T19
Jack Boutillier
Yakima, Wash. (2023)
+5
76
T19
Aaron Cheng
Mountain View, Calif. (2024)
+5
76
T19
Quinn Hefele
Portland, Ore. (2025)
+5
76
T19
Alex Yang#
Portland, Ore. (2026)
+5
76
T19
Max Thomas*
Rocklin, Calif. (2024)
+5
76
T24
Brandon Suh
Mukilteo, Wash. (2024)
+6
77
T24
Phoebus Xiaofei Chen
(China) Bellevue, Wash. (2025)
+6
77
T24
Stetson Gilbert*
Spokane, Wash. (2024)
+6
77
T24
Tyson Arthur
Auburn, Wash. (2024)
+6
77
T24
Eric Zhang*
(China) Bellevue, Wash. (2025)
+6
77
T24
Owen Crockett*
(Canada) Abbotsford, British Columbia, Canada (2023)
+6
77
T30
Elliott Hoang*
Mercer Island, Wash. (2024)
+7
78
T30
Reid Hoppock
Boise, Idaho (2026)
+7
78
T30
Christopher Zamani
Sammamish, Wash. (2023)
+7
78
T30
Sky Sun
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2026)
+7
78
T30
Cameron Cantillana
Spokane, Wash. (2025)
+7
78
T30
Reece Malyevac
Libby, Mont. (2024)
+7
78
T30
Ben Jones
Spokane, Wash. (2023)
+7
78
T30
Tye Boone*
Billings, Mont. (2024)
+7
78
T38
Dillon Schrock
Spokane, Wash. (2025)
+8
79
T38
Michael Sun
(China) Bellevue, Wash. (2025)
+8
79
T38
Pierson Kloster
Yakima, Wash. (2026)
+8
79
T38
Zehao Li
(China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. (2024)
+8
79
T38
Eamon Chen
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2027)
+8
79
T38
Yeho Chung
(South Korea) Bellevue, Wash. (2024)
+8
79
T38
David Gribble
Yarrow Point, Wash. (2023)
+8
79
T45
Henry Staples
Spokane, Wash. (2024)
+9
80
T45
Henry Kippenhan
Mill Creek, Wash. (2025)
+9
80
47
Rhett Nordberg
Bellevue, Wash. (2025)
+10
81
T48
Charlie Derrheim*
(Canada) Delta, British Columbia, Canada (2023)
+11
82
T48
Bryden Brown*
Moscow, Idaho (2022)
+11
82
T50
Eason Chen#
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2027)
+13
84
T50
Mike He#
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2025)
+13
84
T50
James Huang
Newcastle, Wash. (2024)
+13
84
53
Benjamin Hutchison
Albuquerque, N.M. (2023)
+24
95
54
Julian Smith#
Snoqualmie, Wash. (2024)
+37
108
DQ
Brady Dolgin
Kissimmee, Fla. (2024)
-
DQ
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Molly McLean
(Australia) Melbourne, , Australia (2025)
E
72 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Zimo Li
(China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2024)
+1
73
T2
Tatum Otto
Bellevue, Wash. (2026)
+1
73 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Sarah Lim
Saratoga, Calif. (2025)
+2
74
T4
Mia Herendeen
Bellevue, Wash. (2025)
+2
74
T4
Rose Chen
(China) Langley, British Columbia, Canada (2028)
+2
74
7
Una Johnson*
Tacoma, Wash. (2023)
+4
76
8
Chanyoung Park*
Everett, Wash. (2027)
+5
77
T9
Kalyn Doss
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2024)
+6
78
T9
Ellen Jun*
San Jose, Calif. (2024)
+6
78
T11
Kylie McGrath
Renton, Wash. (2024)
+7
79
T11
Nikita Jadhav*
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
+7
79
T13
Lauren Lee*
Bellevue, Wash. (2024)
+8
80
T13
Annie Jin*
(China) Bellevue, Wash. (2026)
+8
80
15
Bailey Lengfelder
Renton, Wash. (2022)
+9
81
16
Nicole Tang*
Bellevue, Wash. (2027)
+10
82
17
Ziyue Bi
(China) Temecula, Calif. (2025)
+11
83
18
Chloris Li
(Hong Kong) Hong Kong, (2023)
+13
85
19
Kyla Layman*
Surprise, Ariz. (2024)
+17
89
20
Emma Almquist
Richland, Wash. (2022)
+19
91
21
Lilly Miller
Meridian, Idaho (2025)
+25
97