Qualifier - South Padre Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Samuel Padua*
Austin, Texas (2025)
-2 70
2
Tyler Yao*
Whittier, Calif. (2026)
E 72
3
Ryan Zhao*
San Diego, Calif. (2026)
+2 74
T4
Jack Watters*
Austin, Texas (2024)
+3 75
T4
Ryan Lee (College Station)*
College Station, Texas (2028)
+3 75
T4
Thomas Browning*
Carlsbad, Calif. (2026)
+3 75
T4
Grant Baer*
Lantana, Texas (2026)
+3 75
T8
Austin Ganiear
Southlake, Texas (2027)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Jaden Peterson*
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2027)
+4 76
T10
Aryan Agarwal*
Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
+5 77
T10
Nicholas Lyman*
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2025)
+5 77
T10
Matthew Kendrick*
Tulsa, Okla. (2025)
+5 77
T13
Justin Garza
Laguna Vista, Texas (2026)
+6 78 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Yi Wen Huang*
(Canada) Austin, Texas (2025)
+6 78
T13
Zackary Tarter*
Hanford, Calif. (2024)
+6 78
T16
Chase Hughes*
Oklahoma City, Okla. (2028)
+7 79
T16
Udyat Sarangdevot*
Mckinney, Texas (2025)
+7 79
T16
Hampton Beebe*
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2027)
+7 79
T19
Isaah Kandula
Chesterfield, Mo. (2028)
+8 80 Qualified into Tournament
T19
Nicolas Diego Luna
Weslaco, Texas (2025)
+8 80 Qualified into Tournament
T19
Alexander Zhang*
Plano, Texas (2027)
+8 80
T19
Wyatt Ayres
Dallas, Texas (2025)
+8 80 Qualified into Tournament
T19
Luciano Follmer*
Austin, Texas (2026)
+8 80
T24
William Mangione*
Austin, Texas (2026)
+9 81
T24
Joshua McGown*
Klein, Texas (2026)
+9 81
T26
Niel Phillips*
New Orleans, La. (2024)
+10 82
T26
Jeremy Nguyen*
Richmond, Texas (2025)
+10 82
T28
Andre Follmer
Austin, Texas (2025)
+11 83 Qualified into Tournament
T28
Ryan Lee (Plano)*
Plano, Texas (2028)
+11 83
T30
Savyasaachi Kandula*
Chesterfield, Mo. (2025)
+12 84
T30
Nicholas Papacharalambous*
Austin, Texas (2025)
+12 84
32
Aston Lim
Union City, Calif. (2028)
+14 86 Qualified into Tournament
33
Geoffrey Laklak*
Pinecrest, Fla. (2026)
+15 87
34
Kurt Rivers*
(Canada) Brampton, Ontario, Canada (2025)
+16 88
35
Hezekiah Caldera
Weslaco, Texas (2027)
+17 89
36
Rusty Hooks*
Forest, Va. (2025)
+18 90
37
Julius Arenkiel*
Pearland, Texas (2025)
+19 91
38
Ethan Ju*
Buena Park, Calif. (2025)
+20 92
39
Logan He#
The Woodlands, Texas (2028)
+21 93
40
Diego Amour
McAllen, Texas (2027)
+27 99
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Varsha Ramachandran*
San Jose, Calif. (2025)
-3 69
T2
Leya Glazer#
Dallas, Texas (2025)
E 72
T2
Joyce Zhang*
Milpitas, Calif. (2025)
E 72
T2
Esther Kwon*
Calabasas, Calif. (2028)
E 72
T2
Evyn Cannon*
Edmond, Okla. (2028)
E 72
T6
Ariana Urrea*
(Peru) Lima, , Peru (2026)
+3 75
T6
Stephanie De Marco*
Southlake, Texas (2027)
+3 75
8
Allison Yang*
Santa Clara, Calif. (2025)
+5 77
9
Elizabeth Hang*
Pleasanton, Calif. (2025)
+6 78
10
Chloe Sirkin*
Colleyville, Texas (2025)
+10 82
T11
Ava Osborne
Austin, Texas (2027)
+11 83 Qualified into Tournament
T11
Carly Marshall*
Temple, Texas (2027)
+11 83