AJGA Junior at Naples
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Nick Gabrelcik
Trinity, Fla. (2020)
-11 66 69 67 202
2
Wit Pitipat
Nakhonphanom, Thailand (2022)
-5 71 67 70 208
3
Luke Clanton
Miami Lakes, Fla. (2022)
-3 69 72 69 210
4
Harrison Ornstein
Naples, Fla. (2019)
-1 70 71 71 212
5
Xirong Cheng
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
E 68 74 71 213
T6
Andrew Riley
St. Johns, Fla. (2021)
+1 68 73 73 214
T6
Remi Chartier
(Canada) Naples, Fla. (2019)
+1 70 73 71 214
8
Cooper Tate
Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
+2 76 72 67 215
T9
Jordan Sarhaddi
Land O Lakes, Fla. (2019)
+3 69 74 73 216
T9
Shawn Lalmoni
Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+3 72 72 72 216
11
Matthew Doyle
Madison, Conn. (2021)
+4 70 73 74 217
T12
Caleb Davern
Grove City, Ohio (2019)
+5 74 70 74 218
T12
Jude Kim
Plantation, Fla. (2020)
+5 71 72 75 218
T12
Austin Cherichella
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+5 76 68 74 218
T12
Bryce Walker
Bartow, Fla. (2020)
+5 70 76 72 218
T16
Parker Highsmith
Valdosta, Ga. (2021)
+6 75 73 71 219
T16
Zikang Zhan
Beijing, China (2021)
+6 70 81 68 219
T16
Joshua Braverman
Naples, Fla. (2019)
+6 71 74 74 219
T16
James Tureskis
Naples, Fla. (2020)
+6 74 72 73 219
T20
Allan Kournikova
Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
+7 73 76 71 220
T20
Andrew Clark
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
+7 75 70 75 220
T20
Jay Brooks
Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
+7 73 73 74 220
T23
Reece Kyle
Fort Myers, Fla. (2020)
+8 74 74 73 221
T23
Wanxi Sun
(China) Danville, Calif. (2020)
+8 71 77 73 221
T23
Justin Ross
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
+8 75 69 77 221
T23
Brandon Valvano
Franklin Lakes, N.J. (2019)
+8 74 72 75 221
T23
Thomas Salanito
Palm Harbor, Fla. (2020)
+8 72 74 75 221
T28
Arjun Gupta
(India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates (2021)
+9 73 77 72 222
T28
Micah Stangebye
Montrose, Colo. (2020)
+9 73 76 73 222
T28
Daniel Maurer
Puebla, Mexico (2020)
+9 77 70 75 222
T28
Micheal Hauer
Naples, Fla. (2020)
+9 72 75 75 222
32
Jackson Kustin
Plantation, Fla. (2021)
+10 70 79 74 223
33
Robert Greninger
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+11 75 71 78 224
T34
Fynn Fenstermacher
(Germany) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2020)
+12 76 73 76 225
T34
Joshua Bai
Auckland, New Zealand (2024)
+12 76 75 74 225
T36
James Nieporte
Boca Raton, Fla. (2019)
+14 75 76 76 227
T36
Campbell Kennedy
Green Cove Springs, Fla. (2022)
+14 83 72 72 227
T36
Juan Echeverri
(Colombia) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+14 74 81 72 227
39
Brian (Taehoon) Park
Seoul, South Korea (2022)
+15 78 75 75 228
40
Logan Jerrells
Windermere, Fla. (2020)
+16 78 77 74 229
T41
Carson Parker
Boca Raton, Fla. (2020)
+17 78 74 78 230
T41
Charles Nguyen
Oviedo, Fla. (2021)
+17 78 75 77 230
T41
Jack Tharrington
Boca Raton, Fla. (2019)
+17 74 80 76 230
44
Min Jun Kim
(South Korea) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2020)
+19 76 81 75 232
T45
Andres Atrio
Coral Gables, Fla. (2023)
+22 79 83 73 235
T45
Sebastian Sacristan
Coral Springs, Fla. (2022)
+22 80 83 72 235
47
Sam Hogan
(Canada) Burlington, Ontario (2020)
+23 81 79 76 236
48
Kenny Nguyen
(Vietnam) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
+25 80 77 81 238
49
Jaxon Shelton
(Canada) Sarnia, Ontario (2019)
+27 85 80 75 240
T50
Andres Barraza
(Mexico) Parkland, Fla. (2022)
+30 80 83 80 243
T50
Bobby Manion
Framingham, Mass. (2020)
+30 74 82 87 243
52
Griffin Steutel
Miami, Fla. (2020)
+32 73 86 86 245
WD
Cameron Piedra
Coral Gables, Fla. (2020)
- 80 WD WD
WD
Angus Ricks
Arlington, Va. (2020)
- 84 WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Andie Smith
Hobe Sound, Fla. (2022)
-3 67 73 70 210
2
Jiayi Wang
Shanghai, China (2022)
+2 69 71 75 215
3
Juliana Camargo
(Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
+5 71 76 71 218
4
Rachel Carlson
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+6 72 70 77 219
T5
Ka Yee Kwok
(Hong Kong) Tianjin, China (2021)
+7 74 72 74 220
T5
Mayumi Umezu
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2021)
+7 70 73 77 220
T7
Hina Matsui
(Japan) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2021)
+8 72 77 72 221
T7
Kavya Ajjarapu
Lutz, Fla. (2023)
+8 70 75 76 221
9
Natalii Gupta
(India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates (2022)
+10 72 76 75 223
10
Mackenzie Gallagher
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+12 74 75 76 225
11
Mi Li
Beijing, China (2025)
+13 77 71 78 226
T12
Addison Klonowski
Naples, Fla. (2023)
+17 74 79 77 230
T12
Amelie Alcantara
Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
+17 75 78 77 230
T12
Jordyn Hodgson
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+17 73 80 77 230
15
Aaron Whitley
Sarasota, Fla. (2021)
+18 78 75 78 231
16
Meiyi Yan
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2019)
+20 80 76 77 233
17
Emily McLatchey
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
+22 78 77 80 235
T18
Jingxiu Huang
(China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2021)
+28 80 78 83 241
T18
Loa Johannsson
Championsgate, Fla. (2022)
+28 82 81 78 241
20
Lily Celentano
Weston, Fla. (2022)
+33 82 82 82 246
21
Jenna Fonda
Wellington, Fla. (2020)
+37 87 79 84 250
22
Amelia Novoa
Coconut Creek, Fla. (2022)
+39 85 90 77 252
23
Bella Tushaj
Bronxville, N.Y. (2020)
+49 94 85 83 262
WD
Catherine Reisinger
Park Ridge, Ill. (2021)
- WD WD WD