AJGA Dana Incorporated Junior Open
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Ali Khan
Westerville, Ohio (2020)
-6 72 69 69 210
2
Tyler Goecke
Dayton, Ohio (2019)
-4 68 74 70 212
T3
Aram Yenidjeian
Pilar, Argentina (2020)
-3 75 69 69 213
T3
Donnie Professori
Wexford, Pa. (2020)
-3 69 74 70 213
T3
Grant Gobezie
Chagrin Falls, Ohio (2021)
-3 74 68 71 213
6
Brian Jennings II
Dallas, Texas (2019)
-2 72 70 72 214
7
Parker Shimp
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
-1 73 70 72 215
8
Eric Cherubini
Centerville, Ohio (2021)
E 75 73 68 216
T9
Andrew Kaye
Avon Lake, Ohio (2020)
+3 72 75 72 219
T9
Mitchell Hoey
Alamo, Calif. (2021)
+3 78 72 69 219
11
Garrett Kessler
North Caldwell, N.J. (2021)
+4 77 72 71 220
T12
Aaron Apticar
Canal Fulton, Ohio (2020)
+5 74 71 76 221
T12
Cooper Hrabak
Medina, Ohio (2020)
+5 77 72 72 221
T12
Harley Kruschwitz
North Manchester, Ind. (2020)
+5 75 74 72 221
T12
Jacob Lehotay
North Aurora, Ill. (2019)
+5 76 72 73 221
T12
Marcus Smith
Rockford, Ill. (2020)
+5 76 77 68 221
T12
Papon Sawatyanon
Bangkok, Thailand (2021)
+5 78 72 71 221
T12
Scott Bitar
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2020)
+5 73 72 76 221
T12
Spencer Kochan
Ortonville, Mich. (2019)
+5 71 73 77 221
T20
Charlie Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
+6 71 75 76 222
T20
Cole Christman
Youngstown, Ohio (2019)
+6 71 75 76 222
T20
Justin Sui
Lake Orion, Mich. (2020)
+6 71 77 74 222
T20
Mason Wagner
Dublin, Ohio (2019)
+6 74 76 72 222
T24
Anish Reddy
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
+7 77 74 72 223
T24
Daniel Tanaka
Wilmette, Ill. (2020)
+7 77 74 72 223
T24
Grant Smeltzer
Powell, Ohio (2021)
+7 70 77 76 223
T27
Aditya Achar
Concord, Ohio (2020)
+9 74 76 75 225
T27
Christopher Lee
Ijamsville, Md. (2021)
+9 76 73 76 225
T27
Dylan Henderson
(Canada) Waterloo, Ontario (2019)
+9 73 76 76 225
T27
Ian Davis
Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2022)
+9 76 79 70 225
T27
Joshua Qian
Westerville, Ohio (2021)
+9 77 79 69 225
T27
Nathan Drogin
Essex Fells, N.J. (2022)
+9 77 73 75 225
T27
Peter Radler
Winnetka, Ill. (2019)
+9 74 76 75 225
T34
Allan Lockwood
Elizabethtown, Ky. (2021)
+10 74 71 81 226
T34
Jason Zehala
Galena, Ohio (2021)
+10 74 77 75 226
T36
Brett Montgomery
Harpster, Ohio (2020)
+11 75 79 73 227
T36
Jack Wertz
Cincinnati, Ohio (2019)
+11 73 78 76 227
T38
Aidan Oehrle
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2021)
+12 79 77 72 228
T38
Carsten Judge
Columbus, Ohio (2021)
+12 80 75 73 228
T38
Topher Reed
Fairview Park, Ohio (2022)
+12 75 76 77 228
41
Tyler Eedy
24, Mich. (2020)
+13 77 75 77 229
T42
Ian Fritz
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
+14 80 76 74 230
T42
Vimal Alokam
Ypsilanti, Mich. (2021)
+14 81 74 75 230
T42
Xuan Luo
GD, China (2021)
+14 83 74 73 230
T45
Masaki Ujiie
Tamuning, Guam (2020)
+17 73 84 76 233
T45
Thomas Latter
(Canada) Mississauga, Ontario (2022)
+17 76 79 78 233
47
Logan Menning
Dublin, Ohio (2021)
+18 76 83 75 234
48
Ian Smith
Canton, Mich. (2020)
+19 77 79 79 235
49
Alejandro Murakami
(Mexico) Cincinnati, Ohio (2021)
+20 77 79 80 236
50
Bryce Brief
Hartland, Mich. (2020)
+21 77 82 78 237
51
Noah Wingart
Powell, Ohio (2022)
+22 83 78 77 238
T52
Aksel Moe
Richville, Minn. (2023)
+23 78 79 82 239
T52
Benjamin Basta
Hudson, Ohio (2021)
+23 77 83 79 239
54
Christian Munoz Morales
Lima, Peru (2020)
+24 78 79 83 240
55
Domenic De Luca
(Canada) Woodbridge, Ontario (2021)
+29 84 82 79 245
56
Tyler Omness
Wayland, Mich. (2021)
+35 81 85 85 251
57
Jack Kamsickas
Northville, Mich. (2020)
+40 86 84 86 256
58
Joey Hoppenjans
Sylvania, Ohio (2021)
+43 95 82 82 259
DQ
Eli Kimche
Park City, Utah (2020)
- 79 DQ DQ
DQ
Tommy Sullivan
Grosse Pointe, Mich. (2020)
- DQ DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Taylor Kehoe
(Canada) Strathroy, Ontario (2022)
-8 69 71 68 208
2
Natasha Kiel
New Hope, Pa. (2021)
-3 70 71 72 213
3
Jami Morris
Chagrin Falls, Ohio (2021)
-1 68 73 74 215
4
Yulin Chen
Guangzhou, China (2021)
+1 75 75 67 217
5
Madison Dabagia
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2022)
+4 74 74 72 220
T6
Amy Gao
Shanghai, China (2021)
+5 72 79 70 221
T6
Chaewon Baek
(Canada) Langley, British Columbia (2021)
+5 72 76 73 221
T8
Hailey Katona
(Canada) Tilbury, Ontario (2020)
+6 76 74 72 222
T8
Stephanie Su
South Barrington, Ill. (2021)
+6 76 74 72 222
10
Morgan Jones
Auburn, Ala. (2021)
+8 76 74 74 224
T11
Riley McDole
Southlake, Texas (2020)
+9 73 74 78 225
T11
Yiting Pan
Shanghai, China (2021)
+9 75 73 77 225
13
Anna Watson
Ashland, Ohio (2020)
+10 77 74 75 226
14
Nathaly Munnicha
Columbus, Ind. (2021)
+11 73 76 78 227
15
Shelly Jang
Franklin, Tenn. (2022)
+12 75 76 77 228
T16
Madison Spiess
New Albany, Ohio (2021)
+13 78 73 78 229
T16
Yanah Rolston
Fortville, Ind. (2022)
+13 77 72 80 229
T16
Yufei Dai
Beijing, China (2024)
+13 81 73 75 229
19
Bridget Boczar
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+14 76 78 76 230
T20
Kaitlin Ifkovits
Grosse Pointe, Mich. (2020)
+15 77 79 75 231
T20
Kyleigh Dull
Fremont, Ohio (2021)
+15 76 80 75 231
22
Mary Chen
Auckland, New Zealand (2021)
+16 78 76 78 232
23
Jenny Hua
Boyds, Md. (2020)
+18 76 80 78 234
T24
Iris Shin
Rocky River, Ohio (2019)
+19 80 75 80 235
T24
Maggie Knight
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2020)
+19 77 80 78 235
T26
Kirsty Mitchell
(Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario (2022)
+20 80 79 77 236
T26
Lauren Kaltenmark
Zionsville, Ind. (2021)
+20 75 82 79 236
T26
Morgan Dabagia
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2020)
+20 76 84 76 236
29
Sunbi Kwon
(South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. (2021)
+21 81 75 81 237
T30
Macy Hanus
Bowling Green, Ohio (2020)
+22 80 80 78 238
T30
Sydney Leyerle
Helena, Ohio (2021)
+22 78 78 82 238
32
Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng
Shanghai, China (2022)
+24 82 82 76 240
33
Ashlesha Abhang
Dublin, Ohio (2020)
+25 85 79 77 241
34
Maria Perakis
Glenview, Ill. (2021)
+34 86 79 85 250
35
Shannon Kennedy
Beverly Hills, Mich. (2021)
+37 86 84 83 253
36
Simone Senk
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2022)
+41 86 85 86 257