Junior Golf Hub Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Adam Xiao
Manhasset, N.Y. (2019)
-6 67 74 69 210
2
David Rogers
Needham, Mass. (2019)
-3 67 76 70 213
3
George Clark
South Riding, Va. (2020)
E 71 71 74 216
4
Tony Li
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2020)
+1 70 76 71 217
5
John Peters
Carlisle, Pa. (2021)
+2 76 70 72 218
T6
Christopher Lee
Ijamsville, Md. (2021)
+3 69 73 77 219
T6
Stephen Liu
Auckland, New Zealand (2023)
+3 73 72 74 219
T6
Garnet Manley III
Lynchburg, Va. (2020)
+3 73 73 73 219
T6
Yuqi Liu
Thornhill, Ontario (2021)
+3 73 74 72 219
T10
Michael Hanratty
Avon, Conn. (2020)
+4 73 69 78 220
T10
Matthew Doyle
Madison, Conn. (2021)
+4 74 72 74 220
T10
Matthew Epstein
Hopkinton, Mass. (2020)
+4 74 74 72 220
T10
Ziyi Pan
Shanghai, China (2021)
+4 72 77 71 220
T10
Junfan Wang
(China) Clermont, Fla. (2020)
+4 73 76 71 220
T15
Conner Willett
Wellesley, Mass. (2021)
+5 71 72 78 221
T15
Hongdao (Andy) Fan
(China) Scarsdale, N.Y. (2019)
+5 78 69 74 221
T15
Will Lodge
Darien, Conn. (2022)
+5 74 73 74 221
T15
Gordon Lu
(New Zealand) Guangzhou, China (2022)
+5 74 75 72 221
T15
John Updike
Wayne, Pa. (2019)
+5 78 73 70 221
T20
Jack Bosworth
Simsbury, Conn. (2021)
+6 71 75 76 222
T20
Un (Hope) Ning
Macau, Macau (2020)
+6 78 70 74 222
T20
Alexander Gu
Darien, Conn. (2020)
+6 72 76 74 222
T20
Chris Kim
Cary, N.C. (2019)
+6 76 72 74 222
T20
Nikita Romanov
Wilmington, Del. (2019)
+6 73 76 73 222
T25
Michael Rosenbloom
Wellesley, Mass. (2019)
+7 74 72 77 223
T25
Matthew Lafond
Blue Bell, Pa. (2020)
+7 79 72 72 223
T25
Zachary Ong
(Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. (2022)
+7 74 75 74 223
T25
Aaron Zhang
Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
+7 77 75 71 223
T29
Te-Lun Hsu
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2021)
+8 73 73 78 224
T29
Thomas Finn
Locust Valley, N.Y. (2022)
+8 73 74 77 224
T29
Tommy Dallahan
Simsbury, Conn. (2020)
+8 77 74 73 224
T32
Jackson Roman
Kensington, Conn. (2021)
+9 74 77 74 225
T32
Yeetang Kwok
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2020)
+9 79 73 73 225
T32
William Huang
Exeter, N.H. (2021)
+9 75 77 73 225
T35
Alex Landry
Andover, Mass. (2022)
+10 75 74 77 226
T35
Cyrus Yu Fung Lee
Lake Mary, Fla. (2020)
+10 75 77 74 226
T35
David Luo
Centreville, Va. (2020)
+10 77 77 72 226
38
Seth Conway
Elmira, N.Y. (2021)
+11 75 76 76 227
39
Prayaag Oruganti
Austin, Texas (2021)
+12 70 78 80 228
T40
Daniel Li
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2020)
+13 78 71 80 229
T40
Matt Camel
Greenwich, Conn. (2019)
+13 74 79 76 229
42
Colby Norton
Harwinton, Conn. (2020)
+15 75 73 83 231
T43
Ian Glanton
Metter, Ga. (2021)
+16 76 74 82 232
T43
Steven Lee
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2021)
+16 75 77 80 232
T43
Bradley Sawka
Ellington, Conn. (2023)
+16 76 79 77 232
T43
Max Orwicz
New Canaan, Conn. (2020)
+16 78 77 77 232
T43
Mitchell Schwab
Westport, Conn. (2020)
+16 78 77 77 232
T43
Logan Boucher
(Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec (2021)
+16 76 79 77 232
T49
Michael Donnelly
Brewster, N.Y. (2020)
+18 76 78 80 234
T49
Nicholas Li
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2019)
+18 78 79 77 234
T49
Billy Nail
Cos Cob, Conn. (2019)
+18 83 74 77 234
52
Burton Fricke
Mendham, N.J. (2020)
+19 78 79 78 235
53
Thomas Ostberg
Darien, Conn. (2021)
+20 76 80 80 236
54
Kevin Lynch
Haddam, Conn. (2019)
+21 82 79 76 237
55
Eric Boulger
Walpole, Mass. (2021)
+22 77 81 80 238
T56
Connor Hicks
Pound Ridge, N.Y. (2019)
+24 81 78 81 240
T56
Reece Massei
Warrenton, Va. (2020)
+24 78 81 81 240
58
Matt Lukasevicz
Grafton, Mass. (2020)
+31 84 80 83 247
WD
Abhinav Ramesh
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2020)
- 81 82 WD WD
DQ
Benjamin Schwartz
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2019)
- DQ DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Charissa Shang
Calabasas, Calif. (2022)
-2 73 69 72 214 Won in Playoff
2
Alyssa Cong
Germantown, Md. (2020)
-2 71 74 69 214
3
Michelle Cox
Allentown, Pa. (2021)
-1 72 68 75 215
4
Yoonjeong Huh
(South Korea) Kailua-Kona, Hawaii (2023)
+1 73 73 71 217
5
Jessica Huang
Auckland, New Zealand (2020)
+2 71 76 71 218
T6
Eunice Kim
Edgewater, N.J. (2021)
+3 72 73 74 219
T6
Jade Gu
Yardley, Pa. (2021)
+3 71 77 71 219
8
Katie Dzialga
Greenwich, Conn. (2021)
+4 76 69 75 220
9
Irene Jun
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
+5 76 72 73 221
10
Mariel Isabella Tee
Pasig City, Philippines (2020)
+6 75 74 73 222
T11
Jessica Meyers
Wexford, Pa. (2019)
+8 75 73 76 224
T11
Irene Wang
Beijing, China (2020)
+8 73 76 75 224
T11
Tiya Chowdary
Montgomery, N.J. (2021)
+8 76 75 73 224
14
Isabella Gomez Hjerthen
Bogota, Colombia (2020)
+10 76 75 75 226
T15
Aishvarya Bedi
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
+11 77 75 75 227
T15
Christine Shao
Green Brook, N.J. (2019)
+11 76 76 75 227
T15
Jacqueline Ha
San Ramon, Calif. (2020)
+11 79 75 73 227
T15
Ke(Coco) Yang
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2020)
+11 83 73 71 227
T19
Jacqueline Lu
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2022)
+12 79 72 77 228
T19
Julia Kashimura
Watertown, Conn. (2020)
+12 76 76 76 228
T19
Allison Paik
Providence, R.I. (2020)
+12 76 76 76 228
T19
Brianna Park
Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+12 76 77 75 228
T23
Inseo Huh
(South Korea) Closter, N.J. (2020)
+13 73 78 78 229
T23
Madalin Small
Newton, Mass. (2021)
+13 75 78 76 229
T25
Emma Shen
Tenafly, N.J. (2022)
+14 74 78 78 230
T25
Sydney Nethercott
Greenwich, Conn. (2020)
+14 74 79 77 230
T25
Wenyan Wang
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2020)
+14 73 80 77 230
28
Jordan Hamelsky
Newton, Mass. (2020)
+15 76 74 81 231
T29
Madison Pineda
San Carlos, Calif. (2021)
+16 78 77 77 232
T29
Anne Walsh
Jamaica Plain, Mass. (2020)
+16 84 73 75 232
T29
Mary Li
Beijing, China (2020)
+16 82 74 76 232
T32
Madison Phung
Frisco, Texas (2021)
+17 76 80 77 233
T32
Jessica Lan
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2020)
+17 85 74 74 233
34
Jodie Yao
Beijng, China (2020)
+18 82 76 76 234
35
Melinda Yuan
San Ramon, Calif. (2020)
+23 84 76 79 239
36
Kaitlynn Washburn
Scituate, Mass. (2019)
+49 85 89 91 265