UHY / Celadon Junior Championship hosted by Marina Alex
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Gregory Solhaug
(Norway) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
E 73 73 67 213
2
Ethan Fang
Plano, Texas (2023)
+1 68 73 73 214
3
William Sung
La Habra Heights, Calif. (2021)
+2 67 79 69 215
T4
Will Lodge
Darien, Conn. (2022)
+3 73 73 70 216
T4
Justin Hastings
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands (2021)
+3 74 76 66 216
T6
Adam Xiao
Manhasset, N.Y. (2019)
+4 72 72 73 217
T6
Aidan Kramer
Oviedo, Fla. (2020)
+4 72 73 72 217
8
Darren Pang
San Ramon, Calif. (2021)
+5 74 72 72 218
T9
Matthew Yamin
New York, N.Y. (2022)
+6 72 75 72 219
T9
Calen Sanderson
Newtown, Pa. (2022)
+6 78 72 69 219
11
Alexander Gu
Darien, Conn. (2020)
+7 73 76 71 220
12
Steven Lee
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2021)
+9 75 75 72 222
T13
Ian Davis
Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2022)
+10 72 72 79 223
T13
Kuangyu (Tony) Chen
(Australia) Shenzhen, China (2021)
+10 73 74 76 223
15
Ben Carpenter
Darien, Conn. (2020)
+11 80 72 72 224
T16
Jimin Jung
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. (2020)
+12 74 75 76 225
T16
James Allen
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2020)
+12 75 80 70 225
T16
Joshua Kwon
Arcadia, Calif. (2020)
+12 77 79 69 225
T19
Jackson Gaynor
Mamaroneck, N.Y. (2020)
+15 76 76 76 228
T19
Ruitian Tian
chengdu, China (2021)
+15 74 77 77 228
T19
George Roessler
New York, N.Y. (2021)
+15 76 78 74 228
T22
Charlie Berridge
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2021)
+16 71 76 82 229
T22
Max Hutter
Weston, Mass. (2021)
+16 76 76 77 229
T22
Alexandre Mercier
(Canada) Terrebonne, Quebec (2020)
+16 81 73 75 229
T22
Damon Vilkauskas
Mesa, Ariz. (2020)
+16 78 76 75 229
26
Tommy McKenzie
(Canada) Calgary, Alberta (2021)
+17 77 78 75 230
T27
Patrick Fennelly
East Hampton, N.Y. (2021)
+18 76 74 81 231
T27
Matt Camel
Greenwich, Conn. (2019)
+18 76 78 77 231
T27
Michael Crowley
Hunt Valley, Md. (2020)
+18 80 76 75 231
T30
Jahan Bains
Olympia, Wash. (2021)
+20 78 74 81 233
T30
Matthew Ferrari
Croton On Hudson, N.Y. (2019)
+20 75 76 82 233
T30
Baron Szeto
Moraga, Calif. (2021)
+20 76 80 77 233
T33
Matthew Dudek
Mahwah, N.J. (2021)
+22 81 76 78 235
T33
Thomas Christensen III
Coral Springs, Fla. (2019)
+22 79 79 77 235
T33
Tony Li
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2020)
+22 78 82 75 235
T36
Christopher Park
Plano, Texas (2021)
+23 80 74 82 236
T36
Henry Mikula
Saint Louis, Mo. (2021)
+23 75 81 80 236
T36
Will Tormey
Bronxville, N.Y. (2020)
+23 77 82 77 236
T36
Andrew White
Westfield, Ind. (2021)
+23 83 80 73 236
T40
Jack Sonne
Maineville, Ohio (2020)
+24 76 77 84 237
T40
Ziyi Pan
Shanghai, China (2021)
+24 76 80 81 237
T42
James Newton
(Canada) Ottawa, Ontario (2021)
+25 75 80 83 238
T42
John Mittiga
Geneva, N.Y. (2021)
+25 86 77 75 238
T44
Vick Gu
(Canada) Markham, Ontario (2020)
+26 83 78 78 239
T44
Echo Wu
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia (2020)
+26 82 82 75 239
46
Alex Moller
New York, N.Y. (2023)
+27 78 84 78 240
T47
Charlie Hsieh
Atherton, Calif. (2019)
+29 76 82 84 242
T47
Yida Wang
Potomac, Md. (2020)
+29 79 82 81 242
T49
Billy Nail
Cos Cob, Conn. (2019)
+30 81 81 81 243
T49
Ryan Nelson
El Dorado Hills, Calif. (2020)
+30 83 83 77 243
T51
Kyle St.Pierre
Shelton, Conn. (2021)
+34 80 81 86 247
T51
Yun-Jui Yang
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
+34 80 88 79 247
T53
Nathan Ingram
Pembroke, Mass. (2019)
+35 83 77 88 248
T53
RongJie Hua
Shanghai, China (2019)
+35 90 79 79 248
55
Evan Owan
Germantown, Md. (2019)
+38 92 83 76 251
56
Daniel Li
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2020)
+39 83 90 79 252
57
Yuqi Zhou
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+45 83 85 90 258
58
Ryan Lundy
Hopkinton, Mass. (2021)
+46 80 87 92 259
WD
Zachary Ong
(Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. (2022)
- 68 WD WD
WD
Douglas Beney
Greenwich, N.Y. (2020)
- WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Yoona Kim
(South Korea) Fair Lawn, N.J. (2020)
+4 69 73 75 217
T2
Ka Yee Kwok
(Hong Kong) Tianjin, China (2021)
+11 72 78 74 224
T2
Yae Eun Kim
(South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic (2021)
+11 74 76 74 224
T4
Bailey Shoemaker
West Edmeston, N.Y. (2023)
+15 76 80 72 228
T4
Caroline Smith
Inverness, Ill. (2020)
+15 75 76 77 228
6
Michelle Liu
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2024)
+16 77 74 78 229
7
Kaitlyn Lee
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2019)
+17 76 79 75 230
8
Nalinda Wanikpun
Bangkok, Thailand (2021)
+18 79 77 75 231
T9
Elizabeth Lu
Los Gatos, Calif. (2020)
+21 76 80 78 234
T9
Eunice Kim
Edgewater, N.J. (2021)
+21 74 78 82 234
T11
Ashley Yen
Houston, Texas (2022)
+22 75 81 79 235
T11
Jodie Yao
Beijng, China (2020)
+22 77 82 76 235
T11
Alice Hodge
Larchmont, N.Y. (2020)
+22 86 75 74 235
14
Wenlu Su
Guangzhou, China (2021)
+23 77 85 74 236
T15
Charlotte Ryoo
Pleasanton, Calif. (2021)
+26 76 81 82 239
T15
Sammie Dolce
Florham Park, N.J. (2023)
+26 78 81 80 239
T15
Mariel Isabella Tee
Pasig City, Philippines (2020)
+26 82 80 77 239
T18
Steffi Lin
San Ramon, Calif. (2021)
+27 82 78 80 240
T18
Eubin Shim
Waco, Texas (2021)
+27 83 82 75 240
20
Erin Kim
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2020)
+28 79 78 84 241
21
Claire Xu
(Canada) Federal Way, Wash. (2021)
+34 82 81 84 247
T22
Emily Hou
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
+35 79 87 82 248
T22
Tiffany Cao
Midlothian, Texas (2021)
+35 84 89 75 248
T24
Claire Yioulos
Honeoye Falls, N.Y. (2020)
+37 83 84 83 250
T24
Ruhee Pandit
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+37 87 79 84 250
T26
Ava Marano
Jupiter, Fla. (2021)
+41 76 93 85 254
T26
Taylor Miano
Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. (2020)
+41 84 81 89 254
28
Angelina Kim
Tenafly, N.J. (2025)
+43 84 88 84 256
29
Phoebe Beber-Frankel
Miami, Fla. (2020)
+45 79 91 88 258
30
Sofia Nogalo
Irvington, N.Y. (2023)
+47 88 90 82 260
31
Mia Scarpati
Norwalk, Conn. (2021)
+49 86 82 94 262
32
Zara Jacob
Summit, N.J. (2021)
+53 89 86 91 266
33
Emma Lee
Englewood Cliffs, N.J. (2019)
+58 93 90 88 271
34
Cameron Song
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2024)
+83 97 97 102 296
WD
Catherine Zhang
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2020)
- 86 83 WD WD
WD
Hannah Kerekes
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
- 82 WD WD