AJGA Junior All-Star presented by the Spinnaker Foundation
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Caleb Surratt
Indian Trail, N.C. (2022)
-6 72 67 71 210
T2
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
-4 71 68 73 212
T2
William Sung
La Habra Heights, Calif. (2021)
-4 67 75 70 212
T4
Tomek Pickrell
Cypress, Texas (2022)
-3 72 68 73 213
T4
William Jennings
Greenville, S.C. (2024)
-3 73 67 73 213
6
David Stanford
Vienna, Va. (2021)
-2 71 70 73 214
7
Hayden Adams
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
E 73 69 74 216
8
Owen Kose
Holly Springs, N.C. (2022)
+1 75 69 73 217
T9
Andrew Kim
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
+2 72 71 75 218
T9
Will Watson
Abingdon, Va. (2022)
+2 69 74 75 218
T9
Davis Adams
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
+2 73 74 71 218
T9
Pongsapak Laopakdee
Rayong, Thailand (2023)
+2 72 75 71 218
13
Harris Barth
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
+3 72 75 72 219
14
Austin Liao
Warren, N.J. (2022)
+4 75 73 72 220
T15
Diego Passos
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+6 75 75 72 222
T15
Balthazar Duclos
Paris, France (2021)
+6 78 72 72 222
T17
Brennan Cozad
Alpharetta, Ga. (2024)
+7 73 78 72 223
T17
Boyi (Barry) Zhang
Beijing, China (2024)
+7 74 74 75 223
T17
Ryan Kai Nam Leung
Discovery Bay, Hong Kong (2022)
+7 74 74 75 223
T17
Tip Price
Greenville, S.C. (2025)
+7 72 75 76 223
T17
Ziyi Pan
Shanghai, China (2021)
+7 79 76 68 223
T17
Yilin (Justin) Sun
Shenzhen, China (2022)
+7 77 70 76 223
T23
Spencer Turtz
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+8 70 73 81 224
T23
Luke Koenig
Statham, Ga. (2022)
+8 69 76 79 224
T23
Aaron Zhang
Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
+8 73 74 77 224
T23
Guoao (Leo) Xu
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+8 77 69 78 224
T27
Zicheng Ye
Shanghai, China (2022)
+9 79 73 73 225
T27
Andrew Gregory
Inman, S.C. (2023)
+9 74 74 77 225
T29
Andrew Wang
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
+10 73 77 76 226
T29
Matthew Troutman
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
+10 72 78 76 226
T29
Nicklaus Etherton
Friendsville, Tenn. (2022)
+10 73 77 76 226
T32
Chapman Barnett
Duluth, Ga. (2023)
+11 75 77 75 227
T32
Gustavo Rangel
Guaynabo, P.R. (2022)
+11 79 70 78 227
T32
Ronnie Kim
Olney, Md. (2021)
+11 78 71 78 227
T35
Spencer Gray
Houston, Texas (2022)
+12 73 76 79 228
T35
Yiqi (Andy) Sun
Shenzhen, China (2022)
+12 78 79 71 228
T37
Wyatt Brackett
Dalton, Ga. (2022)
+13 77 75 77 229
T37
Solomon Petrie
Akron, Ohio (2022)
+13 74 74 81 229
39
Lance Hollingshead
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2024)
+15 74 78 79 231
40
Bradley Parker
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2022)
+17 74 78 81 233
41
Quinlan Polin
Cary, N.C. (2023)
+18 79 79 76 234
T42
Kareem Elkassem
Raleigh, N.C. (2023)
+19 81 77 77 235
T42
Walker Jennings
Greenville, S.C. (2022)
+19 78 77 80 235
T44
Carson Kammann
Knoxville, Tenn. (2022)
+20 73 82 81 236
T44
David Zhang
Blacksburg, Va. (2022)
+20 81 76 79 236
T46
Terry Kim
Centreville, Va. (2022)
+21 73 82 82 237
T46
Nathan Drogin
Essex Fells, N.J. (2022)
+21 85 74 78 237
48
Gabriel Hegerstrom
Parkland, Fla. (2022)
+22 84 72 82 238
49
James Ulsh
Carlisle, Pa. (2022)
+23 81 78 80 239
50
Ian Podziewski
Waxhaw, N.C. (2022)
+26 81 83 78 242
WD
Franklin Zhu
Warren, N.J. (2022)
- 84 WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Savannah Barber
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
+1 72 72 73 217 Won in Playoff
2
Macy Pate
Boone, N.C. (2024)
+1 71 71 75 217
3
Paris Fieldings
Suffolk, Va. (2023)
+2 74 74 70 218
T4
Ashley Yen
Houston, Texas (2022)
+3 75 68 76 219
T4
Vilda Westh Blanc
(Sweden) Wartrace, Tenn. (2022)
+3 75 73 71 219
6
Anna Ritter
New Albany, Ohio (2022)
+4 71 76 73 220
T7
Ananda Zhai
Woodbury, Minn. (2022)
+7 74 76 73 223
T7
Hoi Ki Lau
(Hong Kong) Hong Kong, China (2022)
+7 74 74 75 223
9
Ava Merrill
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
+9 77 75 73 225
T10
Angelina Tolentino
Mount Laurel, N.J. (2024)
+10 72 77 77 226
T10
Olivia Lu
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+10 75 76 75 226
T12
Elizabeth Beek
Blue Bell, Pa. (2023)
+11 72 74 81 227
T12
Shelly Jang
Franklin, Tenn. (2022)
+11 72 77 78 227
T12
Tiffany Chan
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2022)
+11 77 72 78 227
T12
Autumn Carey
(Bahamas) Manning, S.C. (2022)
+11 78 76 73 227
T12
Julie Shin
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
+11 76 78 73 227
17
Ella Perna
Durham, N.C. (2022)
+12 74 78 76 228
18
Ella Weber
(Canada) Burlington, Ontario (2023)
+13 74 77 78 229
T19
Kiley Malmberg
Jupiter, Fla. (2022)
+14 72 80 78 230
T19
Hannah Lydic
Ocean View, Del. (2022)
+14 76 79 75 230
21
Sarah Lydic
Ocean View, Del. (2024)
+15 74 79 78 231
22
Maya Beasley
Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y. (2023)
+17 80 77 76 233
T23
Lexi Schulman
Vernon Hills, Ill. (2023)
+18 77 78 79 234
T23
Tori Mouton
Saint Johns, Fla. (2022)
+18 79 75 80 234
25
Sawyer Brockstedt
Rehoboth, Del. (2025)
+20 79 79 78 236
26
Michaela Headlee
Brownsburg, Ind. (2024)
+23 82 78 79 239
27
Mia Scarpati
Norwalk, Conn. (2021)
+28 80 86 78 244