AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior All-Star presented by Bryan College Station Sports & Events
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Braeden Hoyt*
Houston, Texas (2023)
-1 70
2
Holden Webb*
Shreveport, La. (2022)
E 71
T3
Holden Kittelberger
Katy, Texas (2022)
+1 72
T3
Matthew Foster*
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+1 72
T3
Will Hennessee
Tulsa, Okla. (2024)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Aaron Pounds*
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+2 73
T6
Finn Burkholder*
The Woodlands, Texas (2026)
+2 73
T8
Alex Papayoanou
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+3 74
T8
Preston Rouse
Houston, Texas (2022)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Javier Delgadillo*
El Paso, Texas (2022)
+3 74
T8
Duke Knight*
Dallas, Texas (2022)
+3 74
T12
Sean Mello*
Plano, Texas (2022)
+4 75
T12
Daniel Zou*
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+4 75
T12
Sihan Chen*
Nanjing, China (2023)
+4 75
T12
Patrick Andrew McLauchlan
Neptune Beach, Fla. (2022)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T16
Peyton Jones*
Roswell, N.M. (2022)
+5 76
T16
Peyton Johnson*
Shreveport, La. (2022)
+5 76
T16
Roy Barrera IV
Boerne, Texas (2022)
+5 76
T16
Qilin Yu
Guangdong, China (2022)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T20
Tyler Gardner*
Houston, Texas (2022)
+6 77
T20
Rohan Kommineni*
Coppell, Texas (2022)
+6 77
T20
Deitrek Gill*
Wellington, Kan. (2022)
+6 77
T20
Mason Napier
Paris, Texas (2022)
+6 77 Qualified into Tournament
T24
Tanner Wardlaw*
Dripping Springs, Texas (2022)
+7 78
T24
Ben Paylor
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+7 78
T24
Luke Wiertzema*
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
+7 78
T24
Spencer Gray*
Houston, Texas (2022)
+7 78
T24
Stephen Randecker
League City, Texas (2022)
+7 78 Qualified into Tournament
T24
Nathan Bardwell*
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
+7 78
T30
Rex Hargrove*
Houston, Texas (2023)
+8 79
T30
Walker Bergen
Houston, Texas (2022)
+8 79
T32
Tyler Durden
Austin, Texas (2022)
+9 80
T32
Brooks Morrell*
Houston, Texas (2022)
+9 80
T32
David Martinez
Houston, Texas (2024)
+9 80 Qualified into Tournament
T35
Ethan Smith*
Marietta, Ga. (2024)
+10 81
T35
Davis Byrd
Spring, Texas (2022)
+10 81
T35
Gage Gallo
Roanoke, Texas (2023)
+10 81
T35
Juney Bai*
New Lenox, Ill. (2022)
+10 81
T39
Matthew McKenzie
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
+11 82
T39
Marcus Williams
Prosper, Texas (2023)
+11 82
T39
Charles Stanton
Austin, Texas (2023)
+11 82
T39
Bobby Lane
Austin, Texas (2022)
+11 82
T39
Avinash Iyer
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
+11 82
T39
Ethan Bridges
Montgomery, Texas (2022)
+11 82
45
Jake Durden
Austin, Texas (2022)
+12 83
T46
Nathan Ty Pheng*
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+13 84
T46
Andrew Goodrich
Irving, Texas (2022)
+13 84
T46
Jiakai Chen
Guangzhou, China (2022)
+13 84
T49
Mac McKenzie
Dallas, Texas (2022)
+15 86
T49
Charlie Wylie
Houston, Texas (2024)
+15 86
T49
Colt Tenpenny
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
+15 86
T52
Sachin Kommineni
Coppell, Texas (2024)
+16 87
T52
Daniel Lin
Friendswood, Texas (2022)
+16 87
T52
Jackson Bobo
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
+16 87
T55
Jerry Zhao
Houston, Texas (2022)
+18 89
T55
Mitchell Maier
Richmond, Texas (2025)
+18 89
57
Rawson Hardy
Park City, Utah (2025)
+19 90
58
Kyle Mahan
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
+20 91
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Estelle Seon*
Trophy Club, Texas (2022)
+3 74
2
Darrelyn Webster*
Austin, Texas (2023)
+4 75
T3
Summer Lee*
Plano, Texas (2024)
+5 76
T3
Sophie Thai*
Los Altos, Calif. (2022)
+5 76
5
Cathilyn Lee
Houston, Texas (2022)
+7 78 Qualified into Tournament
6
Stevie Albright
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
+8 79
7
Raleygh Simpson*
Kerrville, Texas (2024)
+9 80
T8
Liza Lapeyre
New Orleans, La. (2022)
+10 81 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Brooke McDonough*
Spicewood, Texas (2022)
+10 81
T8
Ryleigh McClain*
Kingwood, Texas (2022)
+10 81
T8
Camille Thai*
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
+10 81
12
Brooke Deebs
Spring, Texas (2023)
+12 83
T13
Sarah Reed*
Midland, Texas (2023)
+14 85
T13
Savannah Dupre
Boerne, Texas (2023)
+14 85
T15
Samantha Gibbs
Fort Worth, Texas (2023)
+15 86
T15
Keagan Gallo*
Roanoke, Texas (2022)
+15 86
17
Harper Edwards*
Victoria, Texas (2024)
+16 87
18
Melanie Maier*
Richmond, Texas (2024)
+17 88
19
Jacklyn Gonzalez*
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
+18 89
20
Avery Thompson*
Houston, Texas (2022)
+20 91
21
Edith Webster
Klein, Texas (2023)
+25 96 Qualified into Tournament
22
Rosemary Lin
Friendswood, Texas (2024)
+27 98