AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Big Sky
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Stephen Dai*
Bellevue, Wash. (2020)
-4 68
T2
Ethan Tseng*
Portland, Ore. (2022)
-3 69
T2
Luke Gutschewski
Omaha, Neb. (2021)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Luke Schone
Washington, Utah (2021)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Jackson Parrish
Henderson, Nev. (2021)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
6
Ryan Ho*
Redmond, Wash. (2020)
-2 70
T7
Aidan Goldstein*
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
-1 71
T7
Hunter Swanson
Denver, Colo. (2022)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Inigo Izuzquiza*
(Spain) Coronado, Calif. (2022)
-1 71
T7
Trent Griessel
Redmond, Wash. (2021)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Johnny Ward*
Lake Oswego, Ore. (2020)
-1 71
T7
Mateo Fuenmayor*
Beaverton, Ore. (2020)
-1 71
T7
William Tu
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2023)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Matthew Yamin*
New York, N.Y. (2022)
-1 71
T15
Arnav Reddy
Eugene, Ore. (2020)
E 72
T15
Nels Surtani*
Noblesville, Ind. (2020)
E 72
T15
Hunter Smith
Statham, Ga. (2022)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T15
Lucas Wright
The Woodlands, Texas (2020)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T19
Sean-Karl Dobson*
Austin, Texas (2022)
+1 73
T19
Quinn Haigwood
Boise, Idaho (2021)
+1 73
T19
Cole Jaworski
Hayden, Idaho (2022)
+1 73
T19
Kevin Hollomon
Seattle, Wash. (2021)
+1 73
T19
Jack Sargent
Fruit Heights, Utah (2021)
+1 73
T19
Richard Dou
(Canada) Calgary, Alberta (2020)
+1 73
T19
Zach Carter
Eagle, Idaho (2023)
+1 73
T19
Rashon Williams
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
+1 73
27
Brandon Eyre*
Salem, Ore. (2021)
+2 74
T28
Ethan Evans*
Mercer Island, Wash. (2022)
+3 75
T28
Cayden Pope*
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+3 75
T28
Collin Hodgkinson*
Beaverton, Ore. (2022)
+3 75
T28
Saum Sabetian
Medina, Wash. (2022)
+3 75
T28
Naoki Easterday
Portland, Ore. (2021)
+3 75
T28
Alex LePoidevin
(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia (2021)
+3 75
T28
Carter Frisby
Lehi, Utah (2021)
+3 75
T35
Reed Foster
McKinney, Texas (2020)
+4 76
T35
Jaren Calkins
Lander, Wyo. (2021)
+4 76
T35
Brice Warden
Boise, Idaho (2020)
+4 76
T35
Branden McGinnis
Gig Harbor, Wash. (2020)
+4 76
T39
Ryan Choe
Columbia, Mo. (2020)
+5 77
T39
Jacob Rawley
Ephrata, Wash. (2021)
+5 77
T39
Davis Sahr
Eagle, Idaho (2021)
+5 77
T39
Isaac Elaimy
Seattle, Wash. (2023)
+5 77
T43
Anthony Chen
(Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China (2021)
+6 78
T43
Jordan Werner
Sammamish, Wash. (2020)
+6 78
T43
Spencer Gray
Houston, Texas (2022)
+6 78
T43
Chris Salamah
Owensboro, Ky. (2020)
+6 78
T43
Taylor Mortensen
Meridian, Idaho (2021)
+6 78
T43
Ramey Lloyd*
Bozeman, Mont. (2022)
+6 78
T43
Ashton McArthur
Rexburg, Idaho (2023)
+6 78
T43
Kade McDonough
Missoula, Mont. (2024)
+6 78
51
Mats Lund
Bellevue, Wash. (2022)
+7 79
T52
Logan Graf
(Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta (2022)
+8 80
T52
Pierce Braun
Phoenix, Ariz. (2020)
+8 80
T52
Aaron Huang
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2024)
+8 80
T52
Karsten Simmons
Worland, Wyo. (2022)
+8 80
T56
Zachary Loninger
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
+9 81
T56
Brayden Emmert
Springfield, Mo. (2021)
+9 81
T56
Ian Paterson
Reno, Nev. (2020)
+9 81
59
Eli Groshelle*
Great Falls, Mont. (2023)
+10 82
T60
Josiah Gonzalez
San Antonio, Texas (2020)
+11 83
T60
Lane Strand
Challis, Idaho (2020)
+11 83
62
Joe Opitz*
Missoula, Mont. (2022)
+12 84
63
Beau Sahr
Eagle, Idaho (2025)
+13 85
T64
Ethan Parker
Big Sky, Mont. (2021)
+14 86
T64
James Vance
Severna Park, Md. (2021)
+14 86
T64
Dylan Nelko
Plymouth, Minn. (2021)
+14 86
T64
Emmitt Harris
Holladay, Utah (2023)
+14 86
68
Conor Walsh
Billings, Mont. (2022)
+15 87
69
Stephen Voigt
Bozeman, Mont. (2022)
+17 89
T70
Alex Gerrard
(Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta (2021)
+18 90
T70
Tye Boone
Billings, Mont. (2024)
+18 90
72
Aubrey Kelley
Emigrant, Mont. (2025)
+19 91
DQ
Vladimir Dieffenbach
(Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. (2020)
- DQ
DQ
Ralph Kho
Belmont, Calif. (2020)
- DQ
DQ
Jiaqing Chen
Shanghai, China (2020)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Caroline Kent*
Frisco, Texas (2021)
+1 73
T2
Emily Cadwell
Boise, Idaho (2021)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Morgan Jones*
Auburn, Ala. (2021)
+2 74
T2
Wenna Zhang
Sammamish, Wash. (2022)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Lucy Yuan
(Canada) San Diego, Calif. (2024)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Jenna Bruggeman
(Canada) Edmonton, Alberta (2021)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Gigi Lund
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
+2 74
T8
Aubri Braecklein
Northglenn, Colo. (2021)
+3 75
T8
Jacklyn Gonzalez
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
+3 75
T10
Christine Cho
Eagle, Idaho (2021)
+4 76
T10
Berlin Long
Lehi, Utah (2022)
+4 76
12
Olivia Kochan
Dallas, Texas (2022)
+5 77
T13
Kate Goulet
Boise, Idaho (2021)
+6 78
T13
Kaydee Tu
Orinda, Calif. (2020)
+6 78
T15
Jordan Salisbury
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
+7 79
T15
Gabrielle Kiger
Hermosa Beach, Calif. (2020)
+7 79
17
Vanessa Zhang*
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2024)
+8 80
T18
Hannah Elaimy
Seattle, Wash. (2021)
+9 81
T18
Kaylen Tu
Orinda, Calif. (2022)
+9 81
T20
Ally Chan
Excelsior, Minn. (2021)
+10 82
T20
Samantha Yates
Bozeman, Mont. (2021)
+10 82
22
Harper Edwards
Victoria, Texas (2024)
+12 84
23
Kenzie Walsh
Billings, Mont. (2024)
+13 85
24
Marcella Mercer*
Bigfork, Mont. (2021)
+16 88