AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Chicopee presented by John D. Mineck Foundation
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
AJ Gilpin
Norwell, Mass. (2020)
-3 68 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Kaijun Ma
Macau, Macau (2022)
E 71
T2
Zachary Stewart
Duxbury, Mass. (2020)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Aidan Emmerich
Swampscott, Mass. (2022)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Calvin Smith
Darien, Conn. (2020)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Matthew Weber
Hingham, Mass. (2021)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Charlie Bundy
Bethesda, Md. (2021)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Nathan Dos Santos
Becket, Mass. (2020)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T9
ZhenYu Bai
Beijing, China (2021)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Ryan Lundy
Hopkinton, Mass. (2021)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Gordon Lu
(New Zealand) Guangzhou, China (2022)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Jack Hogan
Westfield, Mass. (2019)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Harry Dessel
Barrington, R.I. (2022)
+3 74
T13
Matt Lukasevicz
Grafton, Mass. (2020)
+3 74
T13
Colby Hook
Selbyville, Del. (2020)
+3 74
T13
Jack Daly
Hanover, Mass. (2021)
+3 74
T13
Nikhil Pande
Milton, Mass. (2021)
+3 74
T13
Ruitian Tian
chengdu, China (2021)
+3 74
T19
James Newton
(Canada) Ottawa, Ontario (2021)
+4 75
T19
Te-Lun Hsu
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2021)
+4 75
T19
Jackson Lehner
Boston, Mass. (2021)
+4 75
T22
Jack Bartuch
Clarendon Hills, Ill. (2020)
+5 76
T22
Ben Fiske
Princeton, N.J. (2019)
+5 76
T22
Yun-Jui Yang
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
+5 76
T25
Tyler Zimmer
Bryn Mawr, Pa. (2021)
+6 77
T25
Davis Lee
Honolulu, Hawaii (2020)
+6 77
T25
Lucas McClintock
Clinton, N.J. (2020)
+6 77
T25
Charles Hanoian
Norwood, Mass. (2019)
+6 77
T25
Cade McLaughlin
Princeton, N.J. (2020)
+6 77
T25
Ben Snyder
Newton, Mass. (2021)
+6 77
T31
William Sun
(Canada) Beijing, China (2020)
+7 78
T31
Henry Stone
Kennett Square, Pa. (2023)
+7 78
T31
Mong (Luke) Ning
Macau, Macau (2021)
+7 78
T31
Peter Malia
Scarborough, Maine (2021)
+7 78
T31
Yuta Amano
Tokyo, Japan (2020)
+7 78
T31
Colin McCaigue
Brookline, N.H. (2020)
+7 78
T31
Conner Paine
China, Maine (2020)
+7 78
T31
Mike Ford
Brookline, Mass. (2021)
+7 78
T31
Jimmy King
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2022)
+7 78
T31
Ricky Angeli
South Kingstown, R.I. (2021)
+7 78
T41
Andrew Petraco
Setauket, N.Y. (2020)
+8 79
T41
Zhe Wang
Shanghai, China (2021)
+8 79
T41
Sam Ives
New Canaan, Conn. (2021)
+8 79
T41
Justin DeFina
Canton, Conn. (2020)
+8 79
T41
Thomas Ostberg
Darien, Conn. (2021)
+8 79
T46
Clark Saunders
Weston, Mass. (2021)
+9 80
T46
Conor Kennedy
Hingham, Mass. (2021)
+9 80
T46
Tommy Kantaros
Newton, Mass. (2020)
+9 80
T46
Aidan Stuart
Madison, Conn. (2020)
+9 80
T46
Colby Sanville
Wellesley, Mass. (2021)
+9 80
T46
Brian Glennon
Hingham, Mass. (2021)
+9 80
T46
Matthew Bailey
Sterling, Mass. (2020)
+9 80
T46
Matthew Young
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+9 80
T46
Evan Rutherford
Amherst, Mass. (2020)
+9 80
T55
Jeffrey Li
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2020)
+10 81
T55
Phoenix Inouye
Brooklyn, N.Y. (2021)
+10 81
T55
James Robbins
North Andover, Mass. (2022)
+10 81
T58
Aashan Potdar
New York, N.Y. (2020)
+11 82
T58
John Baldwin
Little Compton, R.I. (2020)
+11 82
T58
Alan Zhou
(Hong Kong) Beijing, China (2022)
+11 82
T61
John Sun
(New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. (2020)
+12 83
T61
Khai Buttner
Boston, Mass. (2020)
+12 83
T61
Aidan O'Donovan
Somerville, Mass. (2022)
+12 83
T64
Adam MacMillan
Cranbury, N.J. (2021)
+13 84
T64
Michael Li
(Canada) Shanghai, China (2020)
+13 84
T64
Garrett Brown
West Hartford, Conn. (2021)
+13 84
T64
Chris Huban
Cohoes, N.Y. (2021)
+13 84
T68
Conner MacDonald
Stuart, Fla. (2021)
+14 85
T68
Lewis Chaffin
Al Ain, United Arab Emirates (2020)
+14 85
T68
Conor O'Holleran
South Hamilton, Mass. (2020)
+14 85
T68
Dan Yoo
Hanover, Mass. (2022)
+14 85
T68
Alec Mierzejewski
Kings Park, N.Y. (2021)
+14 85
73
Nolan Richards
Milford, Conn. (2021)
+15 86
T74
CJ LaDue
Bedford, N.H. (2020)
+16 87
T74
Pete Gillis
Oak Bluffs, Mass. (2021)
+16 87
T74
Patrick Daley
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2021)
+16 87
77
Owen Ramee
Warren, Conn. (2021)
+18 89
78
Andrew Lazor
Westwood, Mass. (2021)
+19 90
79
Jack Fitzgerald
Hollis, N.H. (2020)
+20 91
80
Brandon Carney
Fairfield, Conn. (2023)
+24 95
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Kaia Wu
Princeton, N.J. (2022)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
2
Hyeonji Kang
(South Korea) Dubai, United Arab Emirates (2021)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Nicole Chan
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2021)
+5 76
T3
Fuge Zhang
Tianjin, China (2021)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Jodie Yao*
Beijng, China (2020)
+7 78
T5
Christine Mandile
Winchester, Mass. (2021)
+7 78
T7
Sydney Yermish
Wynnewood, Pa. (2023)
+8 79
T7
Ruhee Pandit
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+8 79
T7
Sarah Shao
Green Brook, N.J. (2024)
+8 79
T10
Tina jing yi Tang
Beijing, China (2022)
+9 80
T10
Chloe Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2022)
+9 80
T12
Makayla Chau
Parkland, Fla. (2020)
+11 82
T12
Jenna Han
Mahwah, N.J. (2021)
+11 82
T12
Sufana Noorwez
Shrewsbury, Mass. (2020)
+11 82
15
Tiffany Chan
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2022)
+12 83
16
Yue Xu
Green Township, N.J. (2021)
+13 84
17
Sophie Chang
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
+14 85
18
Maria Carpenter
Wenham, Mass. (2021)
+15 86
19
He Fang
Beijing, China (2021)
+16 87
20
Phoebe Chamian
Belmont, Mass. (2022)
+28 99