AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Knollwood presented by Yoder Oil
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Jason Bannister
Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2021)
-1 70
T1
Ethan Gao*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
-1 70
3
John Wild
Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2022)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Spencer Olejniczak
Fulshear, Texas (2020)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Andrew Spaulding*
Spring, Texas (2022)
+2 73
T6
Nikko Ganas
Schaumburg, Ill. (2021)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Drew McMillin
Clarendon Hills, Ill. (2021)
+4 75
T6
Garrett Kuppler
Macomb, Mich. (2021)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Chisen Chen
(Taiwan) Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2021)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Alex Heck
Greenwood, Ind. (2020)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Andrew Tan
Austin, Texas (2022)
+5 76
T10
Reece Yakubov
Columbus, Ohio (2021)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Boyi (Barry) Zhang
Beijing, China (2024)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Michael Springer
La Grange, Ill. (2022)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Eddie Zhang
Shanghai, China (2022)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Antonio Bodziony
Mentor, Ohio (2020)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T17
Kash Bellar
Peru, Ind. (2021)
+6 77
T17
Gage Johnson
Winnetka, Ill. (2022)
+6 77
T17
Brandon Dorans
Hoffman Estates, Ill. (2019)
+6 77 Qualified into Tournament
T17
Sawyer Kochan
Ortonville, Mich. (2022)
+6 77
T17
Danny Keating
Libertyville, Ill. (2021)
+6 77
T17
Patrick Song
Yorba Linda, Calif. (2021)
+6 77
T17
Matthew Spaulding*
Spring, Texas (2022)
+6 77
T17
Jimmy Bunner
Ft. Wayne, Ind. (2021)
+6 77
T17
Jonathan Winters
Clarendon Hills, Ill. (2020)
+6 77
T17
Alec Patterson
South Bend, Ind. (2020)
+6 77 Qualified into Tournament
T17
Echo Wu
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia (2020)
+6 77 Qualified into Tournament
T28
Jarred Bowser
Urbandale, Iowa (2021)
+7 78
T28
Drew Wallace
Crestwood, Ky. (2022)
+7 78
T28
Miles Miller
Dublin, Ohio (2019)
+7 78
T28
Trent Griessel
Redmond, Wash. (2021)
+7 78
T28
Spencer Kochan
Ortonville, Mich. (2019)
+7 78
T28
Kumar Dhruv
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+7 78
T28
Sam Booth
Carmel, Ind. (2021)
+7 78
T35
Sam Brita
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2021)
+8 79
T35
Arjun Vyas
Aurora, Ill. (2022)
+8 79
T35
Owen Kruschwitz
North Manchester, Ind. (2022)
+8 79
T38
Sam Mortell
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
+9 80
T38
Adam Bornstein
Deerfield, Ill. (2020)
+9 80
T38
Michael Rudnick
Glencoe, Ill. (2021)
+9 80
T38
Jaydan Morgan
Barberton, Ohio (2020)
+9 80
T38
Miles Patterson
Wilmette, Ill. (2020)
+9 80
T38
Bryce Wheeler
Augusta, Mich. (2022)
+9 80
T44
Scott Yoder
Sarasota, Fla. (2021)
+10 81
T44
Jadden Ousley
Monticello, Ind. (2020)
+10 81
T44
Max Barr
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
+10 81
T44
Jake Wiktor
River Forest, Ill. (2021)
+10 81
T44
Peyton Bonny
Prospect, Ky. (2022)
+10 81
T44
Troy Nason
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+10 81
T44
Clark Davis
Elmhurst, Ill. (2020)
+10 81
T44
Lyman Brackett
Goshen, Ky. (2020)
+10 81
T52
Dori Lee
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2022)
+11 82
T52
Shubham Nain
Westmont, Ill. (2021)
+11 82
T52
Jonathan Chu
Northbrook, Ill. (2021)
+11 82
T52
Vincent Naccarato
Hinsdale, Ill. (2021)
+11 82
T52
Connor Polomsky
Elmhurst, Ill. (2021)
+11 82
T57
Shoji Fujita
Carmel, Ind. (2021)
+12 83
T57
Davis Johnson
Winnetka, Ill. (2020)
+12 83
T57
Ryan Parker
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2025)
+12 83
T57
Brock Dickson
Barrington, Ill. (2022)
+12 83
T57
Alexander Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
+12 83
T62
Tommy Staruck
Downers Grove, Ill. (2021)
+13 84
T62
Quinn Shanley
La Grange Park, Ill. (2021)
+13 84
T62
Justin McCoy
Savoy, Ill. (2020)
+13 84
T62
Broc Wilson
Grand Haven, Mich. (2020)
+13 84
T66
Davis Flannery
Wayne, Pa. (2020)
+14 85
T66
Jackson Schaeffer
La Grange, Ill. (2020)
+14 85
T66
Matt Kelley
Tinley Park, Ill. (2021)
+14 85
T69
Ian Zhu
Northville, Mich. (2020)
+16 87
T69
Jake Putzel
Highland Park, Ill. (2021)
+16 87
T71
Clay Wells
Minonk, Ill. (2019)
+17 88
T71
John Lishchynsky
Crystal Lake, Ill. (2020)
+17 88
T73
Mac Purcell
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
+18 89
T73
Tualatai Chamberlain
Grand Haven, Mich. (2020)
+18 89
T75
Chris Li
Shanghai, China (2022)
+19 90
T75
Benjamin Wu
Troy, Mich. (2022)
+19 90
T75
Jack Mueller
Cincinnati, Ohio (2021)
+19 90
T75
Henry Wu
Troy, Mich. (2021)
+19 90
79
Parker Mullen
Naperville, Ill. (2020)
+20 91
80
John Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2024)
+22 93
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Jackie Feldman
Austin, Texas (2021)
+2 74
2
Yufei Dai
Beijing, China (2024)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Sophia Sulkar
Barrington Hills, Ill. (2022)
+6 78
T3
Mara Janess
Barrington, Ill. (2022)
+6 78
T5
Zoey Cho
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Sophia Zhuang
Long Grove, Ill. (2021)
+7 79
7
Phitchanaj Phongthammarug
Nonthaburi, Thailand (2023)
+8 80 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Sunbi Kwon
(South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. (2021)
+11 83
T8
Lauren Kaltenmark
Zionsville, Ind. (2021)
+11 83
10
Rachel Hu
Northville, Mich. (2022)
+12 84 Qualified into Tournament
11
Kelly Dong
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2021)
+13 85
12
Allyson Duan
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2025)
+18 90 Qualified into Tournament
13
Joanna James
Orland Park, Ill. (2021)
+19 91 Qualified into Tournament
T14
Katie Kloska*
Granger, Ind. (2021)
+21 93
T14
Claire Ancevicius*
Homer Glen, Ill. (2021)
+21 93
16
Katherine Potter
South Lyon, Mich. (2021)
+25 97