AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Palo Alto
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Wyatt McGovern
Hillsborough, Calif. (2021)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Avinash Iyer
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Kai-Chun Hsu
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2020)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Patrick Song
Yorba Linda, Calif. (2021)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Jack Steck
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Riki Ohara
Minatoku, Japan (2022)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
7
Riggs Loftin
Medford, Ore. (2020)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Avery Chen
Palo Alto, Calif. (2020)
+1 73
T8
Keshav Mungali
Belmont, Calif. (2023)
+1 73
T8
Alexander Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2021)
+1 73
T8
Matthew Kress
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Matthew Lee
Danville, Calif. (2020)
+2 74
T12
Cameron Keith
Alamo, Calif. (2022)
+2 74
T12
Zhengfei Han
Shenzhen, China (2024)
+2 74
T12
Ko Yen Chang Chien
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
+2 74
T16
Calton Kong
Cupertino, Calif. (2020)
+3 75
T16
Jake Aberle
Lodi, Calif. (2022)
+3 75
T16
John Walsh
Yerington, Nev. (2021)
+3 75
T16
Jalen Xing
Cupertino, Calif. (2021)
+3 75
T20
Jonathan Le
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
+4 76
T20
Tyson Rutledge
Clovis, Calif. (2020)
+4 76
T20
Kyle Dougherty
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
+4 76
23
Colin Keith
Alamo, Calif. (2024)
+5 77
T24
Calvin Kong
Cupertino, Calif. (2022)
+6 78
T24
Davis McDowell
San Rafael, Calif. (2020)
+6 78
T24
Eric Kwak
Walnut Creek, Calif. (2019)
+6 78
T24
Madhav Raja
Bakersfield, Calif. (2021)
+6 78
T24
Rex Rollins IV
Marysville, Calif. (2020)
+6 78
T24
Leland Tsai
Castro Valley, Calif. (2023)
+6 78
T30
Austin Tran
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
+7 79
T30
Pierce Braun
Phoenix, Ariz. (2020)
+7 79
T30
John Lagomarsino
Orinda, Calif. (2021)
+7 79
T30
Will Phelan
Rocklin, Calif. (2021)
+7 79
T30
Zach Doyle
San Carlos, Calif. (2020)
+7 79
T30
Nicolas Gavasse
Aptos, Calif. (2021)
+7 79
T36
Steven Chen
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
+8 80
T36
Jonathon Hydorn
Brentwood, Calif. (2020)
+8 80
T36
Shreyas Narayanan
Cupertino, Calif. (2020)
+8 80
T36
Amaan Kanji
Oakland, Calif. (2023)
+8 80
T40
Hudson Holcombe
Bryan, Texas (2020)
+9 81
T40
Gagan Rampur
Fremont, Calif. (2020)
+9 81
T40
Joshua Tu
Santa Clara, Calif. (2020)
+9 81
T40
ZhenXian Zhang
Shenzhen, China (2024)
+9 81
T40
Ishaan Sen
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
+9 81
T45
Jaimin Bhagat
Los Altos, Calif. (2020)
+10 82
T45
Aryan Mathur
(India) San Jose, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T45
Albert Jing
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T45
Dylan Horowitz
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T45
Geoffrey Jing
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T50
Armanjot Bajwa
Brentwood, Calif. (2021)
+11 83
T50
Seiji Yang
Stanford, Calif. (2020)
+11 83
T52
David Guangko
Muntinlupa, Philippines (2022)
+12 84
T52
Al Esguerra Jr
Alameda, Calif. (2022)
+12 84
T52
Jay Gould-Healy
Singapore, Singapore (2022)
+12 84
T55
William Tu
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2023)
+13 85
T55
Cole Holthaus
Los Altos, Calif. (2021)
+13 85
T55
Naoki Iwasaki
(Canada) San Jose, Calif. (2020)
+13 85
T58
Maurice Leung
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2022)
+15 87
T58
Nicholas Weideling
Los Gatos, Calif. (2020)
+15 87
T58
Matthew Lin
Orinda, Calif. (2024)
+15 87
61
David Dong
Hillsborough, Calif. (2020)
+16 88
T62
Yuthichai Boonruengrod
Nonthaburi, Thailand (2023)
+17 89
T62
Yuhao Liu
Guangdong Shenzhen, China (2023)
+17 89
64
Rahul Sundhar
Danville, Calif. (2021)
+18 90
DQ
Yaoting Zou
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Shuangshuang Fan
Chongqing, China (2023)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Bonnie Zhai
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Liana Brown
Los Angeles, Calif. (2021)
+5 77
T4
Samantha Lin
Orinda, Calif. (2021)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
6
Zixuan Zheng
Guangzhou, China (2021)
+6 78 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Athena Nguyen
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Sydney Silva
Castro Valley, Calif. (2025)
+7 79
T7
Madison Starke
Walnut Creek, Calif. (2022)
+7 79
T10
Samira Pal
Cupertino, Calif. (2021)
+8 80
T10
Lindsey Huang
Foster City, Calif. (2022)
+8 80
T10
Kaydee Tu
Orinda, Calif. (2020)
+8 80
T10
Kaylen Tu
Orinda, Calif. (2022)
+8 80
T10
Ying-Tung Lee
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2020)
+8 80
T10
Emma Jiacheng Tang
Chino Hills, Calif. (2022)
+8 80
T16
Charlotte Ryoo
Pleasanton, Calif. (2021)
+9 81
T16
Alexa Tran
Fresno, Calif. (2023)
+9 81
T16
Camille Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
+9 81
19
Ting Yu Liu
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2021)
+10 82
T20
Euna Lee
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
+11 83
T20
Isabella Mendez
Santa Cruz, Calif. (2020)
+11 83
T20
Olivia Guo
Los Altos, Calif. (2021)
+11 83
T20
Cecilia Jia
(Canada) Chaoyang Beijing, China (2023)
+11 83
T20
Ellie Sand
El Dorado Hills, Calif. (2021)
+11 83
T25
Emily Luo
Danville, Calif. (2024)
+12 84
T25
Sammie Miller
Brentwood, Calif. (2023)
+12 84
T25
Chanel Hong
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
+12 84
T28
Grace Smith
Sacramento, Calif. (2024)
+13 85
T28
Sarah Yoo
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
+13 85
T30
Kristina Oh
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
+14 86
T30
Carolyn Liu
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
+14 86
T30
Tess Fernandez
Rocklin, Calif. (2022)
+14 86
33
Eva Pett
Denver, Colo. (2022)
+16 88
34
Taylor Baik
Hillsborough, Calif. (2022)
+19 91
35
Francesca Sumcad
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
+20 92
WD
Angelica Antonio
Benicia, Calif. (2020)
- WD