Qualifier for the AJGA Kansas Junior at Buffalo Dunes
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Jeremy Yun*
Menlo Park, Calif. (2021)
-4 68
T2
Jason Kolbas*
Lincoln, Neb. (2021)
E 72
T2
Gabe Post
Southlake, Texas (2022)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Giles Frederickson
Overbrook, Kan. (2022)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Guogen(Lambert) Lan*
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2019)
+1 73
T5
Grant Proctor
Norman, Okla. (2021)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Daniel Duffin*
Kansas City, Mo. (2020)
+2 74
T7
Kyle Kasitz
Wichita, Kan. (2022)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Aryaman Mohan*
(India) Lusaka, Zambia (2020)
+2 74
T7
Austin Dolan*
Arcadia, Okla. (2021)
+2 74
T7
Jake Boor
Omaha, Neb. (2021)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Elliott Horton*
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
+3 75
T12
Charles Zielinski*
Omaha, Neb. (2020)
+3 75
T12
Ian McCrary
Overland Park, Kan. (2021)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T12
James Ackerman
Leawood, Kan. (2024)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Joonil Kim
(South Korea) Alajuela, Costa Rica (2020)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Caden Conrad
Amarillo, Texas (2021)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Ty Adkins
Hutchinson, Kan. (2023)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Jack Roemer
Bettendorf, Iowa (2021)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T20
Palmer McSpadden*
Fayetteville, Ark. (2020)
+4 76
T20
Rohan Aerrabolu*
Plano, Texas (2021)
+4 76
T20
James Perry*
Salado, Texas (2020)
+4 76
T20
Avery Irwin
Belleville, Ill. (2021)
+4 76
T20
Jake Hopper
Norman, Okla. (2022)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T20
Chase Knorr
Columbia, Mo. (2022)
+4 76
T26
Hunter McDonough*
Spicewood, Texas (2020)
+5 77
T26
Cheng-Yu Hsu
Taipei, Taiwan (2021)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T26
Blake Saffell
Wellington, Kan. (2021)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T29
Henry Poston*
Los Alamos, N.M. (2020)
+6 78
T29
Bo Robbins*
Guthrie, Okla. (2020)
+6 78
T29
Zach Engelken
Newton, Kan. (2020)
+6 78
T29
Adam Kasitz*
Wichita, Kan. (2020)
+6 78
T29
Hudson Carper
Lubbock, Texas (2020)
+6 78
T29
Grant Beichley
Prairie Village, Kan. (2021)
+6 78
T29
Lucas Scheufler
Wellington, Kan. (2021)
+6 78
T36
Jackson Lee*
Menlo Park, Calif. (2020)
+7 79
T36
Andrew Petruzzelli*
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+7 79
T36
Daniel An*
Carrollton, Texas (2020)
+7 79
T36
Easton Reynolds
Yates Center, Kan. (2021)
+7 79
T36
Thomas Hicks
Greenwood Village, Colo. (2021)
+7 79
T36
Ryan Choe
Columbia, Mo. (2020)
+7 79
T36
Ben Thionnet
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
+7 79
T36
Austin Goodrum
Andover, Kan. (2021)
+7 79
T44
Arman Rahgozar*
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+8 80
T44
Jordan Jennings*
Montrose, Colo. (2021)
+8 80
T46
Jai Mukraj*
Clive, Iowa (2020)
+9 81
T46
Brennan Welsh
Olathe, Kan. (2021)
+9 81
T46
Clay Wells
Minonk, Ill. (2019)
+9 81
T46
Brayden Weiss
Superior, Colo. (2020)
+9 81
T50
Matthew Lee*
Barrington, Ill. (2021)
+10 82
T50
Alexander Iniakov*
Prunedale, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T50
Greg Lewis
Monument, Colo. (2022)
+10 82
T50
Jonah Swartz
Rapid City, S.D. (2021)
+10 82
T50
Wesley Erling
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2023)
+10 82
T55
Jack Carroll*
McKinney, Texas (2020)
+11 83
T55
Asher Whitaker
Wichita, Kan. (2024)
+11 83
T57
Clayton Smith*
Round Rock, Texas (2021)
+12 84
T57
Michael Senn III*
Rogers, Ark. (2021)
+12 84
T57
Caden Cannon
O'Fallon, Ill. (2022)
+12 84
T57
Carter Surofchek
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2023)
+12 84
T57
Lukas Freelove
Salina, Kan. (2020)
+12 84
62
Sam Duan
Bangkok, Thailand (2019)
+13 85
T63
Zach Doyle
San Carlos, Calif. (2020)
+14 86
T63
David Xu
Howey in the Hills, China (2020)
+14 86
T63
Leyton Hiebert
Idalou, Texas (2022)
+14 86
T63
Cooper Ward
Wichita, Kan. (2021)
+14 86
T67
Conner Meehan
Coweta, Okla. (2020)
+15 87
T67
Brandon Azzi
(Canada) Laval, Quebec (2020)
+15 87
69
Logan Wiske
Pittsburg, Kan. (2020)
+17 89
T70
Dominic Wade*
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2020)
+20 92
T70
Brock Buse
Hereford, Texas (2020)
+20 92
T72
Kobe Jenkins
Lake Lotawana, Mo. (2020)
+25 97
T72
Michael Boer
Cothen, Netherlands (2020)
+25 97
WD
Tanner Griffith
Broken Arrow, Okla. (2019)
- WD
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Reagan Gray*
Missouri City, Texas (2021)
+2 74
T1
Kiona Hsiu*
Missouri City, Texas (2020)
+2 74
T3
Michelle Zhou*
Keller, Texas (2020)
+5 77
T3
Gabriella Tomanka*
Grapevine, Texas (2020)
+5 77
T3
Emily Chang*
Chicago, Ill. (2021)
+5 77
T3
Sydney Kuo*
Edison, N.J. (2020)
+5 77
T3
Emily McLatchey*
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
+5 77
T3
Emma Lim
Naperville, Ill. (2020)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
9
Mary Beth Doss*
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2021)
+6 78
T10
Yoonjeong Huh*
(South Korea) Kailua-Kona, Hawaii (2023)
+7 79
T10
Sophie Chang*
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
+7 79
T12
Annie Huaxin Zhang*
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
+10 82
T12
Catherine Reisinger*
Park Ridge, Ill. (2021)
+10 82
T12
Lindsey Thiele*
Wahoo, Neb. (2020)
+10 82
T12
Morgan Miller*
Cedar Park, Texas (2022)
+10 82
T16
Brooke McDonough*
Spicewood, Texas (2022)
+11 83
T16
Madison Phung
Frisco, Texas (2021)
+11 83 Qualified into Tournament
T18
Faith Hedges*
Lawrence, Kan. (2020)
+16 88
T18
Brooke King
Lenexa, Kan. (2021)
+16 88 Qualified into Tournament
20
Kaylynn Xia*
Greenwood Village, Colo. (2020)
+17 89
T21
Aidan McLachlan*
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+21 93
T21
Alena Kasanicky
Longmont, Colo. (2025)
+21 93
23
Lois Deeter
Topeka, Kan. (2023)
+22 94