AJGA Qualifier for the Arnold Palmer Invitational Junior honoring Jim Bell
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Wit Pitipat
Nakhonphanom, Thailand (2022)
-4 68 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Fynn Fenstermacher
(Germany) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2020)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
T2
James Chong
Katy, Texas (2021)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Justin Ross
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Cooper Tate
Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Micheal Hauer
Naples, Fla. (2020)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Zikang Zhan
Beijing, China (2021)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Michael Mays
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Brian (Taehoon) Park
Seoul, South Korea (2022)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Trey Diehl
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T11
Joshua Bai
Auckland, New Zealand (2024)
E 72
T11
Qilin Yu
Guangdong, China (2021)
E 72
T11
Arjun Gupta
(India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates (2021)
E 72
T11
Mohit Balaji
Kissimmee, Fla. (2022)
E 72
T11
Patrick Andrew McLauchlan
Neptune Beach, Fla. (2022)
E 72
T11
Robert Greninger
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
E 72
T17
Max Jelinek
(Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. (2024)
+1 73
T17
Grayson Maddox
Tampa, Fla. (2019)
+1 73
T17
Andres Ludert
Doral, Fla. (2020)
+1 73
T17
Joey Maher
Geneva, N.Y. (2021)
+1 73
T17
Trevor Grimm
Schnecksville, Pa. (2020)
+1 73
T22
Jack Doody
Upper Arlington, Ohio (2019)
+2 74
T22
Min Jun Kim
(South Korea) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2020)
+2 74
T22
Eoin Buckelew
Ocala, Fla. (2021)
+2 74
T22
Matt Cooper
Tampa, Fla. (2020)
+2 74
T22
Connor Pope
Tampa, Fla. (2022)
+2 74
T27
Leo Goosen
(United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. (2021)
+3 75
T27
Reece Kyle
Fort Myers, Fla. (2020)
+3 75
T27
Wyatt Brackett
Dalton, Ga. (2022)
+3 75
T27
Thomas Christensen III
Coral Springs, Fla. (2019)
+3 75
T27
Jack Turner
Saunderstown, R.I. (2023)
+3 75
T27
Charles Nguyen
Oviedo, Fla. (2021)
+3 75
T27
Aaron Leach
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+3 75
T27
Thomas McClellan
Bradenton, Fla. (2019)
+3 75
T27
Jiakai Chen
Guangzhou, China (2022)
+3 75
T36
Guoao (Leo) Xu
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+4 76
T36
Harrison Harper
Tampa, Fla. (2021)
+4 76
T36
Lucas Slayden
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+4 76
T36
Diego Passos
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+4 76
T36
Neil Heinlein
Ocala, Fla. (2021)
+4 76
T36
Hank Schaefer
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+4 76
T36
Nick Strickler
Plant City, Fla. (2021)
+4 76
T43
John Daly II
Clearwater, Fla. (2021)
+5 77
T43
Alex Kim
Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2021)
+5 77
T43
Juan Echeverri
(Colombia) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+5 77
T43
Daniel Liao
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+5 77
T43
Ethan Ashford
Margate, Fla. (2020)
+5 77
T48
Avery Irwin
Belleville, Ill. (2021)
+6 78
T48
Stephen Foernsler
Cumming, Ga. (2019)
+6 78
T48
Philippe Thorin
Quito, Ecuador (2022)
+6 78
T48
Tomas Amaya
Singer Island, Fla. (2022)
+6 78
T48
Curtis Huber
Sparks, Md. (2021)
+6 78
T48
Minjae Park
Daegu, South Korea (2021)
+6 78
T54
Yiqi (Andy) Sun
Shenzhen, China (2022)
+7 79
T54
Gabriel Zhang
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+7 79
T56
Andrew Wexler
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+8 80
T56
Logan Eakins
Fort Myers, Fla. (2022)
+8 80
T56
Sebastiano Mascia
(Venezuela) Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+8 80
T59
Stephen Hickham
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+9 81
T59
Matthew Hewitt
Ormond Beach, Fla. (2021)
+9 81
61
Charlie Lippa
Austin, Texas (2021)
+10 82
T62
Ryan Letterly
Anthony, Fla. (2022)
+11 83
T62
Qi Liu
(China) Tampa, Fla. (2021)
+11 83
T64
Felix Luetke Meyring
Shanghai, China (2023)
+13 85
T64
Aidan Strzempka
Sarasota, Fla. (2021)
+13 85
T64
David (Dazhou) Wu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+13 85
T64
Jack Reid
Medford, N.J. (2020)
+13 85
T64
Jackson Hiller
Vero Beach, Fla. (2023)
+13 85
69
Adam Walker
Clearwater, Fla. (2023)
+19 91
70
Jonathan Bryant
Pikeville, Ky. (2021)
+26 98
DQ
Zach Starkey
North Port, Fla. (2021)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Natalii Gupta
(India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates (2022)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Ka Yee Kwok
(Hong Kong) Tianjin, China (2021)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Mackenzie Gallagher
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Mary Kate Smith
Melbourne, Fla. (2019)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
5
Mayumi Umezu
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2021)
E 72
6
Arenui Faana
Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
+2 74
7
Mei Chan
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+3 75
T8
Caroline Nemes
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+5 77
T8
Paola Rosario-Sauri
Crestview, Fla. (2020)
+5 77
T8
Kavya Ajjarapu
Lutz, Fla. (2023)
+5 77
T11
Fengying Wang
Guangzhou, China (2020)
+6 78
T11
Loa Johannsson
Championsgate, Fla. (2022)
+6 78
T11
Ella Peiwen Han
Suzhou, China (2023)
+6 78
T11
Ava Zeng
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+6 78
T11
Serina Li
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+6 78
16
Emily McLatchey
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
+7 79
17
Tia Walker
Clearwater, Fla. (2021)
+8 80
18
Chelsea Nguyen
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
+9 81
19
Faith Silverman
Belle Isle, Fla. (2020)
+10 82
T20
Taylor Zachary
Land O' Lakes, Fla. (2022)
+12 84
T20
Manuela Herrera
Wellington, Fla. (2021)
+12 84
T20
Sritha Vemuri
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+12 84
T23
Olivia Lu
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+13 85
T23
Heather Appelson
Wake Forest, N.C. (2023)
+13 85
T25
Sarah Loza
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+14 86
T25
Kelley Tu
Marietta, Ga. (2023)
+14 86
WD
Tori Mouton
Saint Johns, Fla. (2022)
- WD
DQ
Lauren Thompson
Midland City, Ala. (2021)
- DQ