AJGA Qualifier for the Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
T1
Peter Weaver
St. Louis, Mo. (2020)
-1 70 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Benjamin Lanman
Charleston, Ill. (2019)
-1 70 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Ryan Lee
Overland Park, Kan. (2022)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Gentry Scheve
Emporia, Kan. (2020)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Carter Maneth
Texarkana, Texas (2021)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Jui-Tung Wu
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Will King
Olathe, Kan. (2022)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Kush Arora
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Luke Gutschewski
Omaha, Neb. (2021)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Simon McBride
Paragould, Ark. (2021)
+2 73
T9
Walker Tynes
Springfield, Mo. (2020)
+2 73
T9
Caleb Miller
Cabot, Ark. (2020)
+2 73
T9
Zachary Frazer
Coppell, Texas (2021)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T14
Dominic Wade
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2020)
+3 74
T14
Joshua Smith
Allen, Texas (2021)
+3 74
T14
Chao Wei Hsu
Hsinchu, Taiwan (2020)
+3 74
T14
Michael Senn III
Rogers, Ark. (2021)
+3 74
T18
Jake Daniel
Little Rock, Ark. (2021)
+4 75
T18
Otto Zinn
Mission Hills, Kan. (2021)
+4 75
T18
Sihan Chen
Nanjing, China (2023)
+4 75
T21
Connor Hanrahan
Overland Park, Kan. (2021)
+5 76
T21
Joey Langstraat
Basehor, Kan. (2021)
+5 76
T23
Hsiao Che Yang
Tainan City, Taiwan (2021)
+6 77
T23
Blake Skornia
St Louis, Mo. (2022)
+6 77
T23
Alexander Apolskis
Bentonville, Ark. (2021)
+6 77
T23
Jacoby Riggs
Grove, Okla. (2021)
+6 77
T23
Drew Todd
Bloomington, Ind. (2021)
+6 77
T28
Bryce McCracken
Trophy Club, Texas (2020)
+7 78
T28
Craig Sanders
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
+7 78
T28
Wesley Costello
Mission Hills, Kan. (2020)
+7 78
T28
Walter Honnold
Mission Hills, Kan. (2020)
+7 78
T28
Braden Crank
Stilwell, Kan. (2021)
+7 78
T28
Ben Slicker
Leawood, Kan. (2023)
+7 78
T34
Daniel Gutgesell
Overland Park, Kan. (2020)
+8 79
T34
Jack Tarvin
Olathe, Kan. (2021)
+8 79
T36
William Whitebird-Griffith
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
+9 80
T36
Chase Knorr
Columbia, Mo. (2022)
+9 80
T36
Ryan Bell
Norman, Okla. (2021)
+9 80
T36
Yu Jui Huang
Yilan, Taiwan (2020)
+9 80
T40
Jack Cronin
Chesterfield, Mo. (2020)
+10 81
T40
Alex Gerrard
(Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta (2021)
+10 81
T40
Easton Reynolds
Yates Center, Kan. (2021)
+10 81
43
Andrew Muth
St. Louis, Mo. (2021)
+11 82
44
Jackson Thies
Owasso, Okla. (2020)
+12 83
T45
Connor Denson
Hankamer, Texas (2023)
+13 84
T45
Joey Perotti
Wildwood, Mo. (2021)
+13 84
T45
Kip Patterson
Wynne, Ark. (2020)
+13 84
T45
Ethan Kline
Lake Ozark, Mo. (2020)
+13 84
T45
Cooper Stiles
Liberty, Mo. (2020)
+13 84
T45
John Yavari
Wayne, Ill. (2021)
+13 84
T45
Conner Geist
Wichita, Kan. (2023)
+13 84
T52
Logan Wiske
Pittsburg, Kan. (2020)
+14 85
T52
Wil Griffin
Hot Springs, Ark. (2021)
+14 85
T52
Jack Gero
Tulsa, Okla. (2021)
+14 85
T55
Elliott Horton
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
+15 86
T55
Parker Dunham
Bentonville, Ark. (2020)
+15 86
T57
Roman Puri
Columbia, Mo. (2021)
+16 87
T57
Grant Beichley
Prairie Village, Kan. (2021)
+16 87
T59
Brennan Welsh
Olathe, Kan. (2021)
+17 88
T59
Zachary Decker
Afton, Okla. (2021)
+17 88
T61
Ryan Choe
Columbia, Mo. (2020)
+19 90
T61
Nicholas Pleiman
Rogers, Ark. (2021)
+19 90
63
Connor Cook
Kansas City, Mo. (2020)
+20 91
64
CJ Guthrie
Rogers, Ark. (2022)
+22 93
65
Daniel Lin
Friendswood, Texas (2022)
+26 97
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Yingzhi Zhu*
(China) Austin, Texas (2022)
+1 72
T2
Halle Whitney*
Magnolia, Texas (2020)
+4 75
T2
Remington Isaac*
Montgomery, Texas (2021)
+4 75
4
Charlie Whorton
Springdale, Ark. (2024)
+5 76
5
Madison Phung*
Frisco, Texas (2021)
+7 78
6
Maggie Huett
Hot Springs, Ark. (2023)
+8 79
7
Ellen Jun
San Jose, Calif. (2024)
+9 80 Qualified into Tournament
8
Chelsea Romas*
Coppell, Texas (2021)
+10 81
T9
Meagan Pistone
Montgomery, Texas (2020)
+11 82
T9
Kinslee Miller
Bentonville, Ark. (2020)
+11 82 Qualified into Tournament
11
AbbyLea Huett
Hot Springs, Ark. (2021)
+14 85
12
Wriley Hiebert
Springfield, Mo. (2020)
+15 86 Qualified into Tournament
13
Claire Pan
Creve Coeur, Mo. (2020)
+18 89
T14
Lauren Pleiman
Rogers, Ark. (2023)
+21 92
T14
Savannah Gentry
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
+21 92
16
Symantha Rohwedder
Prospect Heights, Ill. (2020)
+22 93
17
Rosemary Lin
Friendswood, Texas (2024)
+24 95
WD
Neely Maurus
Iowa City, Iowa (2020)
- WD
WD
Averi Mickelson
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
- WD
WD
Rylee Kinney
Fort Dodge, Iowa (2020)
- WD