AJGA Qualifier for the Brendan Steele Junior All-Star Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
T1
Anton Ouyang
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T1
David Cho*
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
-2 70
3
Aarjav Patel
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
-1 71
4
Antonio Barbosa
Chula Vista, Calif. (2024)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Camden Braidech*
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
+1 73
T5
Joshua Koo*
Cerritos, Calif. (2022)
+1 73
T5
Jihan (Daniel) Heo*
(South Korea) Cypress, Calif. (2022)
+1 73
T8
William Ma
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
+2 74
T8
Mason Snyder
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
+2 74
T8
Burly Hildreth*
Eastsound, Wash. (2022)
+2 74
T8
Sam O'Hara*
Rye, N.Y. (2023)
+2 74
T12
Edwin Lam
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2022)
+3 75
T12
Jaden Huggins*
Murrieta, Calif. (2022)
+3 75
T12
Alvaro Fonseca*
Winchester, Calif. (2022)
+3 75
T15
Andrew Xue*
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
+4 76
T15
Logan Kim*
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
+4 76
T15
William Bensch*
Stockton, Calif. (2021)
+4 76
T15
Chanhee Ryu*
Pleasanton, Calif. (2022)
+4 76
T19
Eli Groshelle*
Great Falls, Mont. (2023)
+5 77
T19
Alan Pham*
Fullerton, Calif. (2021)
+5 77
T19
Lance Nguyen*
Long Beach, Calif. (2025)
+5 77
T22
Phillip Kench
Del Mar, Calif. (2023)
+6 78
T22
Andrew Wang
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
+6 78 Qualified into Tournament
T22
Kenneth Zhang*
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
+6 78
T22
Gylles Alford
Newbury Park, Calif. (2022)
+6 78 Qualified into Tournament
T26
Jay Leng Jr*
La Jolla, Calif. (2024)
+7 79
T26
HanEn Wu*
Guangzhou, China (2022)
+7 79
T26
Lance Hollingshead*
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2024)
+7 79
T26
Kyreece Romero
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T26
Zac Vos
Dana Point, Calif. (2022)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T31
Ross Anderson
Lake Charles, La. (2023)
+9 81
T31
Dante Villarreal*
El Paso, Texas (2022)
+9 81
T33
Zicheng Ye*
Shanghai, China (2022)
+10 82
T33
Dafei Chen
(China) Chino Hills, Calif. (2025)
+10 82
T33
James Whitworth
Carlsbad, Calif. (2022)
+10 82 Qualified into Tournament
T33
Justin Dang*
Anaheim, Calif. (2022)
+10 82
T33
Ramey Lloyd*
Bozeman, Mont. (2022)
+10 82
T33
Ashwath Ekambaram*
Fremont, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T39
Gavin Loughran*
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
+11 83
T39
Caleb Suh
La Canada, Calif. (2021)
+11 83
T39
Christopher Liu
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
+11 83
T42
Ben Slicker*
Leawood, Kan. (2023)
+12 84
T42
Jason Bustos*
Menifee, Calif. (2022)
+12 84
T42
Renato Gerena Jr*
Peachtree City, Ga. (2022)
+12 84
T42
Ryan Zhang*
(Canada) Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
+12 84
T46
Nathan Moore
San Marcos, Calif. (2024)
+13 85
T46
Ark Chang
South Pasadena, Calif. (2022)
+13 85
T46
Andrew Lee
(Taiwan) Shanghai, China (2023)
+13 85
49
Julius Yang
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2023)
+14 86
T50
Dylan Hartanto*
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
+15 87
T50
Matthew Lin
Orinda, Calif. (2024)
+15 87
52
Mahamed Ibrahim*
Culver City, Calif. (2022)
+20 92
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Kexin Guan*
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2024)
+1 73
2
Kelly Xu*
Claremont, Calif. (2022)
+2 74
3
Nicole Iniakov*
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
+4 76
T4
Kiara Romero*
San Jose, Calif. (2024)
+5 77
T4
Natalie Vo*
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
+5 77
T4
Shannon Abitago
Los Banos, Calif. (2022)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Grace Lee*
Bellevue, Wash. (2022)
+5 77
T8
Lindsay Yao*
Whittier, Calif. (2024)
+6 78
T8
Aidan McCleneghan
Simi Valley, Calif. (2024)
+6 78 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Athena Nguyen*
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
+7 79
T10
Nathalie Benrey*
Atherton, Calif. (2022)
+7 79
T10
Kristina Xu
Claremont, Calif. (2025)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Ocean Park*
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+7 79
T10
Jenna Bruggeman*
(Canada) Edmonton, Alberta (2021)
+7 79
T15
Samantha Olson*
Phoenix, Ariz. (2024)
+8 80
T15
Kate Younger
Seal Beach, Calif. (2023)
+8 80
T15
Paige Hammarstrom*
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
+8 80
T18
Michelle Ai*
(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia (2021)
+9 81
T18
Annabelle Chen*
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
+9 81
T20
Alexa Tran*
Fresno, Calif. (2023)
+11 83
T20
Olivia Guo*
Los Altos, Calif. (2021)
+11 83
T20
Burberry Requilman
City, Philippines (2022)
+11 83 Qualified into Tournament
T20
Cecilia Jia
(Canada) Chaoyang Beijing, China (2023)
+11 83 Qualified into Tournament
T20
Chloe Kim
Whittier, Calif. (2024)
+11 83
T20
Emma Jiacheng Tang
Chino Hills, Calif. (2022)
+11 83
T20
Mizara Norton*
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
+11 83
T27
Zoe Newell
Oro Valley, Ariz. (2023)
+12 84
T27
Sritha Vemuri*
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+12 84
29
Stella Lin*
San Ramon, Calif. (2022)
+13 85
30
Ryan Bullock*
Aliso Viejo, Calif. (2023)
+14 86
31
Sydnie Duvall
Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2023)
+22 94
32
Lucy Newell
Oro Valley, Ariz. (2025)
+24 96