AJGA Qualifier for the Callaway Golf Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
121 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
2 Tegan Andrews Agoura Hills, Calif. 2020
3 Cutter Ayres Visalia, Calif. 2020
4 Yuki Bannai Tokyo, Japan 2020
5 Matheaus Becker Coto De Caza, Calif. 2021
6 Justin Biwer San Diego, Calif. 2020
7 Chris Brent Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
8 Cade Bringhurst Ridgefield, Wash. 2021
9 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
10 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
11 Jordan Campbell Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
12 Ark Chang South Pasadena, Calif. 2022
13 Lewis Chang Glendale, Calif. 2021
14 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
15 Adrian Chiu San Marino, Calif. 2019
16 Steven Chung Fullerton, Calif. 2022
17 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
18 Chip Deegan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
19 Caden Dekker Coto de Caza, Calif. 2021
20 Aidan Devlin Coto de Caza, Calif. 2020
21 Wenyi Ding Beijing, China 2023
22 Kyle Dougherty Irvine, Calif. 2020
23 Josh Estes Dallas, Texas 2022
24 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
25 Jimmy Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2020
26 Nick Fowlkes Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
27 Eddie Fromm Mission Hills, Kan. 2021
28 Chase Gioffredi Laguna Beach, Calif. 2019
29 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
30 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
31 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
32 Hanru Guo (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
33 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020
34 Daniel Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
35 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024
36 Jackson Hirchag Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2020
37 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
38 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
39 Graham Hodell Park City, Utah 2020
40 Dylan Horowitz Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
41 Kai-Chun Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2020
42 Graden Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2022
43 Nic Jensen Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
44 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
45 Davis Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
46 Jace Kang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2020
47 Cameron Karam San Diego, Calif. 2019
48 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
49 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023
50 Howon Kim (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2020
51 Joshua Kim La Palma, Calif. 2020
52 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
53 Andy Knight San Diego, Calif. 2021
54 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
55 Achuth Krishna San Diego, Calif. 2021
56 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
57 Jeffrey Kwak La Mirada, Calif. 2023
58 Joshua Kwon Arcadia, Calif. 2020
59 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
60 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
61 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
62 Steven (Sizhe) Li (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
63 Alex Liu San Diego, Calif. 2020
64 Christopher Liu San Diego, Calif. 2022
65 Yuefeng Ma (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
66 Gino Marretti Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
67 Jay Martinez Encino, Calif. 2021
68 Troy Mason Henderson, Nev. 2023
69 Simon Matibag Fontana, Calif. 2021
70 Blake McGovern Newbury Park, Calif. 2020
71 Alex Meyer San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2021
72 Parker Mitas The Woodlands, Texas 2021
73 Matt Monheim Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
74 Gregory Mouser Fresno, Calif. 2020
75 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, Calif. 2022
76 Hasee Nazir Orange, Calif. 2019
77 Skyler Ngo Henderson, Nev. 2020
78 Mashu Nishi Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2021
79 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
80 Riki Ohara Minatoku, Japan 2022
81 Dylan Oyama Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
82 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
83 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
84 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
85 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020
86 Wyatt Petersen Park City, Utah 2021
87 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
88 Easton Phillips Coronado, Calif. 2022
89 Arman Rahgozar San Diego, Calif. 2021
90 Kun Yu Ren (China) La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
91 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020
92 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
93 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021
94 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
95 Jetty Sivongsay Fullerton, Calif. 2019
96 Jack Smyth N. Tustin, Calif. 2020
97 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
98 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
99 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
100 Adrian Soriano Bonita, Calif. 2020
101 Garrett Takeuchi Fresno, Calif. 2020
102 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
103 Austin Tran Fresno, Calif. 2020
104 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2023
105 James Tyler Virginia Beach, Va. 2019
106 Daniel Uranga Wilder, Idaho 2020
107 Diego Vargas Coronado, Calif. 2025
108 Jackson Vause San Marcos, Calif. 2020
109 Yan Wang (China) COTO DE CAZA, Calif. 2021
110 Yuxuan Wang Shanghai, China 2023
111 Nolan Ward La Jolla, Calif. 2020
112 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
113 Dian Chao Wu (China) La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
114 HanEn Wu Guangzhou, China 2022
115 Yuchun Wu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
116 Bobby Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
117 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022
118 Arthur Yindeepholcharoen Panorama City, Calif. 2021
119 Andrew Yoon Cypress, Calif. 2020
120 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
121 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021
Girls
56 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lakshmi Andrianomenjanahary Toulouse, France 2024
2 Mukti Andrianomenjanahary Toulouse, France 2022
3 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
4 Nicole Chang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
5 Jolie Chee Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
6 Stella Cheng Fremont, Calif. 2021
7 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
8 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023
9 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
10 Alexis Daniel Bardstown, Ky. 2021
11 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
12 Shuangshuang Fan Chongqing, China 2023
13 Chelsey Gutierrez Brea, Calif. 2020
14 Cristen Haddad Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021
15 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
16 Mia Hernandez San Diego, Calif. 2019
17 Emma Hsieh Walnut, Calif. 2021
18 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
19 Cecilia Jia (Canada) Chaoyang Beijing, China 2023
20 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
21 Amy Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2020
22 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024
23 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
24 Elle Laur Encino, Calif. 2020
25 Misty Le Garden Grove, Calif. 2020
26 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
27 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
28 Yurang Li Fullerton, Calif. 2024
29 Hsin-Chun Liao Tainan City, Taiwan 2023
30 Hsin-Tai Lin Taoyuan City, Taiwan 2024
31 Ting Yu Liu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
32 Kaitlyn Loera San Dimas, Calif. 2022
33 Kayla Loera San Dimas, Calif. 2022
34 Titita Loudtragulngam Chonburi, Thailand 2020
35 Gianna Marretti Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
36 Rodaylin Mina San Diego, Calif. 2023
37 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
38 Irene Park Rowland Heights, Calif. 2022
39 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
40 Anna Poon San Diego, Calif. 2021
41 Meghan Royal Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
42 Nalani Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2023
43 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
44 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
45 Caroline Wales La Quinta, Calif. 2021
46 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
47 Lan Zhi Wang (Hong Kong) La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
48 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
49 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020
50 Avalon Woodward Palm Desert, Calif. 2020
51 Yaming Yang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
52 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
53 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
54 Annika Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022
55 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021
56 Ashley Zook Simi Valley, Calif. 2021
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Girls
1 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Cho Long Beach, Calif. 2022