AJGA Qualifier for the Callaway Golf Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee TImes Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -3

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tegan Andrews Agoura Hills, Calif. 2020
2 Cutter Ayres Visalia, Calif. 2020
3 Yuki Bannai Tokyo, Japan 2020
4 Justin Biwer San Diego, Calif. 2020
5 Cade Bringhurst Ridgefield, Wash. 2021
6 Ark Chang South Pasadena, Calif. 2022
7 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
8 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
9 Caden Dekker Coto de Caza, Calif. 2021
10 Aidan Devlin Coto de Caza, Calif. 2020
11 Wenyi Ding Beijing, China 2023
12 Kyle Dougherty Irvine, Calif. 2020
13 Josh Estes Dallas, Texas 2022
14 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
15 Jimmy Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2020
16 Nick Fowlkes Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
17 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
18 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
19 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020
20 Jackson Hirchag Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2020
21 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
22 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
23 Graham Hodell Park City, Utah 2020
24 Kai-Chun Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2020
25 Nic Jensen Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
26 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
27 Jace Kang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2020
28 Cameron Karam San Diego, Calif. 2019
29 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
30 Joshua Kim La Palma, Calif. 2020
31 Andy Knight San Diego, Calif. 2021
32 Achuth Krishna San Diego, Calif. 2021
33 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
34 Jeffrey Kwak La Mirada, Calif. 2023
35 Joshua Kwon Arcadia, Calif. 2020
36 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
37 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
38 Sizhe (Steven) Li (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
39 Alex Liu San Diego, Calif. 2020
40 Christopher Liu San Diego, Calif. 2022
41 Gino Marretti Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
42 Jay Martinez Encino, Calif. 2021
43 Troy Mason Henderson, Nev. 2023
44 Alex Meyer San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2021
45 Matt Monheim Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
46 Adam Moss San Diego, Calif. 2021
47 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, Calif. 2022
48 Skyler Ngo Henderson, Nev. 2020
49 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
50 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020
51 Easton Phillips Coronado, Calif. 2022
52 Kunyu Ren (China) La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
53 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020
54 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
55 Jetty Sivongsay Fullerton, Calif. 2019
56 Jack Smyth N. Tustin, Calif. 2020
57 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
58 Adrian Soriano Bonita, Calif. 2020
59 Garrett Takeuchi Fresno, Calif. 2020
60 Austin Tran Fresno, Calif. 2020
61 James Tyler Virginia Beach, Va. 2019
62 Daniel Uranga Wilder, Idaho 2020
63 Diego Vargas Coronado, Calif. 2025
64 Jackson Vause San Marcos, Calif. 2020
65 Yan Wang (China) COTO DE CAZA, Calif. 2021
66 Yuxuan Wang Shanghai, China 2023
67 Nolan Ward La Jolla, Calif. 2020
68 Dianchao Wu (China) La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
69 Yuchun Wu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
70 Bobby Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
71 Arthur Yindeepholcharoen Panorama City, Calif. 2021
72 Andrew Yoon Cypress, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lakshmi Andrianomenjanahary Toulouse, France 2024
2 Mukti Andrianomenjanahary Toulouse, France 2022
3 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
4 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023
5 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
6 Chelsey Gutierrez Brea, Calif. 2020
7 Cristen Haddad Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021
8 Mia Hernandez San Diego, Calif. 2019
9 Emma Hsieh Walnut, Calif. 2021
10 Amy Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2020
11 Elle Laur Encino, Calif. 2020
12 Misty Le Garden Grove, Calif. 2020
13 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
14 Hsin-Chun Liao Tainan City, Taiwan 2023
15 Hsin-Tai Lin Taoyuan City, Taiwan 2024
16 Kaitlyn Loera San Dimas, Calif. 2022
17 Kayla Loera San Dimas, Calif. 2022
18 Titita Loudtragulngam Chonburi, Thailand 2020
19 Gianna Marretti Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
20 Rodaylin Mina San Diego, Calif. 2023
21 Anna Poon San Diego, Calif. 2021
22 Meghan Royal Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
23 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
24 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020
25 Avalon Woodward Palm Desert, Calif. 2020
26 Yaming Yang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
27 Ashley Zook Simi Valley, Calif. 2021
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
2 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021
3 Lewis Chang Glendale, Calif. 2021
4 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022
5 Matheaus Becker Coto De Caza, Calif. 2021
6 Steven Chung Fullerton, Calif. 2022
7 Dylan Horowitz Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
8 Simon Matibag Fontana, Calif. 2021
9 Mashu Nishi Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2021
10 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
11 Parker Mitas The Woodlands, Texas 2021
12 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2023
13 Riki Ohara Minatoku, Japan 2022
14 Yuefeng Ma (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
15 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
16 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
17 Daniel Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
18 Chip Deegan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
19 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
20 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
21 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
22 Arman Rahgozar San Diego, Calif. 2021
23 Jordan Campbell Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
24 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
25 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
26 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
27 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
28 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024
29 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
30 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
31 Hasee Nazir Orange, Calif. 2019
32 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
33 Davis Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
34 HanEn Wu Guangzhou, China 2022
35 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
36 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021
37 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Irene Park Rowland Heights, Calif. 2022
2 Yurang Li Fullerton, Calif. 2024
3 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
4 Stella Cheng Fremont, Calif. 2021
5 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
6 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
7 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021
8 Alexis Daniel Bardstown, Ky. 2021
9 Jolie Chee Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
10 Shuangshuang Fan Chongqing, China 2023
11 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024
12 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
13 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
14 Annika Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022
15 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
16 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
17 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
18 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
19 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
20 Cecilia Jia (Canada) Chaoyang Beijing, China 2023
21 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
22 Nalani Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2023
23 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
24 Caroline Wales La Quinta, Calif. 2021
25 Nicole Chang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
26 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
27 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
28 Lauren Cho Long Beach, Calif. 2022
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field