AJGA Qualifier for the Callaway Golf Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee TImes Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Saturday, July 27
Saturday, July 27
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
02:00 PM 1A
Go Nakatsukasa
74-74
(Japan) San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Daniel Karam
81-81
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Garrett Takeuchi
83-83
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
Jackson Vause
76-76
San Marcos, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 1B
Justin Biwer
83-83
San Diego, Calif. (2020)
Skyler Ngo
79-79
Henderson, Nev. (2020)
Jeffrey Kwak
75-75
La Mirada, Calif. (2023)
Jetty Sivongsay
74-74
Fullerton, Calif. (2019)
02:00 PM 2
Jack Smyth
73-73
N. Tustin, Calif. (2020)
Andrew Yoon
83-83
Cypress, Calif. (2020)
Tegan Andrews
72-72
Agoura Hills, Calif. (2020)
Haram Shin
79-79
Los Angeles, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 3
Edwin Lam
83-83
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2022)
Wenyi Ding
73-73
Beijing, China (2023)
Tyson Rutledge
81-81
Clovis, Calif. (2020)
Nolan Ward
73-73
La Jolla, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 4A
Joshua Kim
78-78
La Palma, Calif. (2020)
Kyle Dougherty
79-79
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
Cameron Karam
79-79
San Diego, Calif. (2019)
Trent Hirdler
82-82
Riverside, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 4B
Nic Jensen
79-79
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Samson Li
97-97
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2025)
Darren Ho
89-89
Spring Valley, Calif. (2023)
Alex Meyer
89-89
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 5
Steven (Sizhe) Li
78-78
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Xiong Da
82-82
(China) Murrieta, Calif. (2021)
Bobby Xu
80-80
(China) San Diego, Calif. (2020)
Diego Vargas
82-82
Coronado, Calif. (2025)
02:00 PM 6
Arthur Yindeepholcharoen
85-85
Panorama City, Calif. (2021)
Kun Yu Ren
77-77
(China) La Habra Heights, Calif. (2023)
Zander Grant
79-79
Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (2023)
Aidan Devlin
Coto de Caza, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 7A
Josh Estes
87-87
Dallas, Texas (2022)
Jace Kang
87-87
Coto de Caza, Calif. (2020)
Andy Knight
71-71
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
Adam Moss
81-81
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 7B
Easton Phillips
77-77
Coronado, Calif. (2022)
Leo Cheng
76-76
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2021)
Hank Norman
89-89
La Crescenta, Calif. (2022)
Nicolas Harrison
80-80
Buena Park, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 8
Ian Jin
73-73
South Pasadena, Calif. (2023)
Cutter Ayres
75-75
Visalia, Calif. (2020)
Cade Bringhurst
Ridgefield, Wash. (2021)
Daniel Uranga
72-72
Wilder, Idaho (2020)
02:00 PM 9
Austin Tran
77-77
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
Byung Kwon Son
82-82
(South Korea) Torrance, Calif. (2020)
Nick Fowlkes
89-89
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
Joshua Kwon
73-73
Arcadia, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 10A
Naomi Wiranatha
84-84
West Covina, Calif. (2020)
Hsin-Tai Lin
81-81
Taoyuan City, Taiwan (2024)
Lan Zhi Wang
78-78
(Hong Kong) La Habra Heights, Calif. (2024)
Yaming Yang
77-77
(China) San Diego, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 10B
Amy Kim
78-78
Fullerton, Calif. (2020)
Avalon Woodward
77-77
Palm Desert, Calif. (2020)
Emily Lee
75-75
Torrance, Calif. (2024)
Kylie Chong
75-75
Torrance, Calif. (2024)
02:00 PM 11
Mia Hernandez
94-94
San Diego, Calif. (2019)
Chelsey Gutierrez
85-85
Brea, Calif. (2020)
Meghan Royal
76-76
Carlsbad, Calif. (2022)
Misty Le
93-93
Garden Grove, Calif. (2020)
02:00 PM 12
Caroline Chung
85-85
Placentia, Calif. (2023)
Emma Hsieh
90-90
Walnut, Calif. (2021)
Kaitlyn Loera
88-88
San Dimas, Calif. (2022)
Titita Loudtragulngam
81-81
Chonburi, Thailand (2020)
02:00 PM 13
Mukti Andrianomenjanahary
88-88
Toulouse, France (2022)
Jessica Cornelius
83-83
(India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2020)
Cristen Haddad
93-93
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2021)
Kayla Loera
89-89
San Dimas, Calif. (2022)
02:00 PM 14A
Rodaylin Mina
87-87
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
Gianna Marretti
93-93
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
Anna Poon
90-90
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 14B
Lakshmi Andrianomenjanahary
87-87
Toulouse, France (2024)
Elle Laur
86-86
Encino, Calif. (2020)
Hsin-Chun Liao
89-89
Tainan City, Taiwan (2023)
Ashley Zook
85-85
Simi Valley, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 15
Ark Chang
92-92
South Pasadena, Calif. (2022)
Dian Chao Wu
72-72
(China) La Habra Heights, Calif. (2023)
James Tyler
79-79
Virginia Beach, Va. (2019)
Gino Marretti
88-88
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
02:00 PM 16A
Christopher Liu
12-12
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Adrian Soriano
73-73
Bonita, Calif. (2020)
Justin Penor
86-86
Henderson, Nev. (2020)
Jay Martinez
78-78
Encino, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 16B
Achuth Krishna
83-83
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
Troy Mason
87-87
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Graham Hodell
73-73
Park City, Utah (2020)
Caden Dekker
84-84
Coto de Caza, Calif. (2021)
02:00 PM 17
Alex Liu
86-86
San Diego, Calif. (2020)
Yan Wang
79-79
(China) COTO DE CAZA, Calif. (2021)
Matt Monheim
76-76
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
Yuchun Wu
85-85
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2021)
02:00 PM 18A
Yuki Bannai
75-75
Tokyo, Japan (2020)
Charlie Farrell
82-82
San Francisco, Calif. (2023)
Jackson Hirchag
98-98
Ladera Ranch, Calif. (2020)
Kai-Chun Hsu
73-73
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2020)
02:00 PM 18B
Jimmy Farrell
80-80
San Francisco, Calif. (2020)
Darren Kuo
84-84
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
Cormack Goecke
72-72
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Yuxuan Wang
76-76
Shanghai, China (2023)