AJGA Qualifier for the Cameron McCormick Junior All-Star
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Brett Sawaia*
Henderson, Nev. (2022)
-5 67
T2
David Wong*
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2021)
-3 69
T2
Kaelen Dulany*
Keller, Texas (2022)
-3 69
T2
Jake Hopper*
Norman, Okla. (2022)
-3 69
T5
Connor Williams*
Escondido, Calif. (2023)
-2 70
T5
Jack Usner*
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
-2 70
T5
Kyle Bennett*
Zachary, La. (2021)
-2 70
T5
Zach Mate*
Elk Grove, Calif. (2022)
-2 70
T9
Pongsapak Laopakdee*
Rayong, Thailand (2023)
-1 71
T9
Awesome Burnett*
Flower Mound, Texas (2024)
-1 71
T9
Zicheng Ye*
Shanghai, China (2022)
-1 71
T9
Luke Wiertzema*
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
-1 71
T13
Ryan Abuan*
Temecula, Calif. (2023)
E 72
T13
Spencer Gray
Houston, Texas (2022)
E 72
T15
Alex Papayoanou*
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+1 73
T15
Jonathan Kim*
Round Rock, Texas (2023)
+1 73
T15
Evan Kugle*
McKinney, Texas (2022)
+1 73
T15
Braeden Hoyt*
Houston, Texas (2023)
+1 73
T19
Javier Delgadillo*
El Paso, Texas (2022)
+2 74
T19
Nathan Bardwell*
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
+2 74
T19
Leyton Hiebert*
Idalou, Texas (2022)
+2 74
T22
Benjamin Stoller*
Owasso, Okla. (2022)
+3 75
T22
Kyle Mahan*
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
+3 75
T22
Jackson Bade*
New Braunfels, Texas (2024)
+3 75
T22
Phillip Kench*
Del Mar, Calif. (2023)
+3 75
T22
Shubham Nain*
Westmont, Ill. (2021)
+3 75
T22
Max Jelinek*
(Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. (2024)
+3 75
T22
Ryder Cowan*
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
+3 75
T22
Rohan Kommineni
Coppell, Texas (2022)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T22
Cash Blount
Lubbock, Texas (2022)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T31
Anthony Chen*
(Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China (2021)
+4 76
T31
Easton Johnson*
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
+4 76
T31
Bowen Ballis*
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+4 76
T34
Jaivir Pande*
Houston, Texas (2023)
+5 77
T34
Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang*
(China) Walnut, Calif. (2021)
+5 77
T34
Rex Hargrove*
Houston, Texas (2023)
+5 77
T37
Kale Fontenot*
Lafayette, La. (2023)
+6 78
T37
Colt Tenpenny*
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
+6 78
T37
Miguel Flores-Acton*
San Angelo, Texas (2023)
+6 78
T37
Jacoby Riggs*
Grove, Okla. (2021)
+6 78
T37
Nathan Ty Pheng*
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+6 78
T37
Dhruv Kumar*
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+6 78
T37
Chase Williams*
Odessa, Texas (2023)
+6 78
T44
Sebastian Kawas*
Doral, Fla. (2022)
+7 79
T44
Miles Maresch*
Wylie, Texas (2022)
+7 79
T44
Jake Durden
Austin, Texas (2022)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T44
Tyler Durden
Austin, Texas (2022)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T44
Dylan Bowerman
Midland, Texas (2022)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T49
Preston Stout*
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+8 80
T49
Holden Kittelberger*
Katy, Texas (2022)
+8 80
T49
Mitchell Kalka
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+8 80 Qualified into Tournament
T52
Parama Laopakdee*
Rayong, Thailand (2025)
+9 81
T52
Will Anderson*
Houston, Texas (2023)
+9 81
54
Derek Chavez*
Albuquerque, N.M. (2021)
+10 82
55
Sutton McMillan
Choctaw, Okla. (2022)
+11 83
56
Ben Slicker
Leawood, Kan. (2023)
+13 85
57
Baron Buse
Hereford, Texas (2022)
+14 86
58
Ian Phillips
Amarillo, Texas (2023)
+15 87
59
Tyler Clark
West Babylon, N.Y. (2022)
+16 88
60
Cason Johnson
Seminole, Texas (2022)
+17 89
61
Warren Taylor
Tahoka, Texas (2021)
+18 90
62
Sam Fisk
Amarillo, Texas (2024)
+19 91
63
Zachary Fieldhouse
Midland, Texas (2022)
+20 92
64
Harrison Freeze*
Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2022)
+22 94
65
Clark Sonnenberg
Albuquerque, N.M. (2024)
+24 96
66
Phanu Galloway
Mandeville, La. (2024)
+25 97
67
Eric Hudson
Decatur, Texas (2022)
+28 100
WD
Will Kuster
Westlake, Texas (2022)
- WD
WD
Ross Anderson
Lake Charles, La. (2023)
- WD
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total
1
Kiana Briggs*
Novato, Calif. (2022)
-2 70
2
Tillie Claggett*
(Canada) The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
E 72
T3
Chelsea Romas*
Coppell, Texas (2021)
+2 74
T3
Estelle Seon*
Trophy Club, Texas (2022)
+2 74
T3
Bridget Ma*
Naperville, Ill. (2022)
+2 74
T6
Olivia Duan*
Cupertino, Calif. (2024)
+3 75
T6
Brooke McDonough*
Spicewood, Texas (2022)
+3 75
T8
Lauren Nguyen*
Katy, Texas (2021)
+4 76
T8
Stella Cheng*
Fremont, Calif. (2021)
+4 76
T8
Summer Lee*
Plano, Texas (2024)
+4 76
11
Ceci Lococo*
Montgomery, Texas (2023)
+5 77
12
Stevie Albright*
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
+6 78
T13
Lilly DeNunzio*
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
+7 79
T13
Olivia Kochan*
Dallas, Texas (2022)
+7 79
T13
Sarah Reed*
Midland, Texas (2023)
+7 79
T13
Alyssa Kurji*
Dallas, Texas (2024)
+7 79
T13
Junhan (Emma) Yang*
Beijing, China (2024)
+7 79
T18
Nitisha Manikandesh*
Plano, Texas (2022)
+9 81
T18
Wenna Zhang*
Sammamish, Wash. (2022)
+9 81
T18
Avery Thompson*
Houston, Texas (2022)
+9 81
T21
Ni (Angela) Wang*
Beijing, China (2023)
+10 82
T21
Sayers Allen*
Spring Branch, Texas (2025)
+10 82
T21
Ning Yi (Amy) Li*
Beijing, China (2023)
+10 82
T24
Ocean Park*
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+11 83
T24
Annabelle Chen*
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
+11 83
T26
Caroline Johnson*
Spring, Texas (2022)
+12 84
T26
Charlie Whorton*
Springdale, Ark. (2024)
+12 84
28
Faith Sims
Ransom Canyon, Texas (2022)
+27 99