AJGA Qualifier for the ClubCorp Mission Hills Desert Junior
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
KJ Morris
Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2020)
-5 67 Qualified Into Tournament
T2
Jaden Cantafio
Tustin, Calif. (2020)
-4 68 Qualified Into Tournament
T2
Skyler Ngo
Henderson, Nev. (2020)
-4 68 Qualified Into Tournament
4
William Sung
La Habra Heights, Calif. (2021)
-3 69 Qualified Into Tournament
T5
Darren Chiu
Oak Park, Calif. (2021)
-2 70 Qualified Into Tournament
T5
Ethan Kim
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2020)
-2 70 Qualified Into Tournament
T5
Chip Deegan
Costa Mesa, Calif. (2022)
-2 70 Qualified Into Tournament
T5
Matthew Kress
Seattle, Wash. (2021)
-2 70 Qualified Into Tournament
T9
Tegan Andrews
Agoura Hills, Calif. (2020)
-1 71
T9
Patrick Hong
Los Angeles, Calif. (2022)
-1 71
T9
Adrian Soriano
Bonita, Calif. (2020)
-1 71
T9
Andrew Yoon
Cypress, Calif. (2020)
-1 71 Qualified Into Tournament
T9
Elliot Yoo
Arcadia, Calif. (2020)
-1 71
T9
Lewis Chang
Glendale, Calif. (2021)
-1 71
T9
Bobby Xu
(China) San Diego, Calif. (2020)
-1 71 Qualified Into Tournament
T16
Surapat Chokprajakchat
(Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. (2019)
E 72
T16
Owen Manchester
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
E 72
T18
Brian Arnold
San Marino, Calif. (2020)
+1 73
T18
Christian Wentzel
San Clemente, Calif. (2019)
+1 73
T18
Ashton Lee
Valencia, Calif. (2020)
+1 73
T18
Raymond Kim
Irvine, Calif. (2019)
+1 73
T18
Chanhee Ryu
Pleasanton, Calif. (2022)
+1 73
T18
Nicolas Harrison
Buena Park, Calif. (2020)
+1 73
T18
Tyler Nguyen
Walnut, Calif. (2020)
+1 73
T18
Aarjav Patel
Las Vegas, Nev. (2021)
+1 73
T26
Bryant Hernandez
Downey, Calif. (2023)
+2 74
T26
Jay Martinez
Encino, Calif. (2021)
+2 74
T26
Chase Goetschel
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. (2022)
+2 74
T26
Parker Mitas
The Woodlands, Texas (2021)
+2 74
T30
Justin Lee
Hacienda Heights, Calif. (2021)
+3 75
T30
Alan Pham
Fullerton, Calif. (2021)
+3 75
T30
Yuki Bannai
Tokyo, Japan (2020)
+3 75
T30
Noah MacFawn
Henderson, Nev. (2019)
+3 75
T34
Mason Fundingsland
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. (2023)
+4 76
T34
Joshua Kim
La Palma, Calif. (2020)
+4 76
T34
Zach Doyle
San Carlos, Calif. (2020)
+4 76
T37
David Cho
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
+5 77
T37
Dylan Horowitz
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
+5 77
T37
Bryan Yu
Walnut, Calif. (2020)
+5 77
T37
Matt Monheim
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
+5 77
T41
Blake McGovern
Newbury Park, Calif. (2020)
+6 78
T41
Zander Grant
Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (2023)
+6 78
T41
Leo Lu
Chino Hills, Calif. (2020)
+6 78
T41
Niko Coccio
Burbank, Calif. (2020)
+6 78
T41
Wei Yu Gao
Cebu, Philippines (2020)
+6 78
T41
Cole Holthaus
Los Altos, Calif. (2021)
+6 78
T47
Tyler Hsieh
Chino Hills, Calif. (2021)
+8 80
T47
Ryan Abuan
Temecula, Calif. (2023)
+8 80
T47
Brandon Park
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
+8 80
T50
Charlie Shumway
Westlake Village, Calif. (2020)
+9 81
T50
Ian Larson
Far Hills, N.J. (2020)
+9 81
T50
Nicholas Weideling
Los Gatos, Calif. (2020)
+9 81
T53
Arthur Yindeepholcharoen
Panorama City, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T53
Graden Huang
Newport Coast, Calif. (2022)
+10 82
T53
Logan Kim
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
+10 82
T53
Max Angard
Encino, Calif. (2020)
+10 82
T53
Xiong Da
(China) Murrieta, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T58
Simon Matibag
Fontana, Calif. (2021)
+11 83
T58
Alexander Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2021)
+11 83
T58
Ryan Pham
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2020)
+11 83
T61
Mashu Nishi
Thousand Oaks, Calif. (2021)
+12 84
T61
Tyson Rutledge
Clovis, Calif. (2020)
+12 84
T63
Ivan Sablan
Dededo, Guam (2021)
+15 87
T63
Joshua Tu
Santa Clara, Calif. (2020)
+15 87
65
Chandler Barch
Melissa, Texas (2021)
+24 96
WD
Justin Chen
Arcadia, Calif. (2020)
- WD
WD
Aiden Danko
Carlsbad, Calif. (2021)
- WD
NS
Tom Jenkins Jr.
Austin, Texas (2019)
- NS
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified Into Tournament
1
Vanessa Ho
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
-2 70 Qualified Into Tournament
2
Annika Yturralde
La Mesa, Calif. (2022)
E 72 Qualified Into Tournament
3
Lauren Cho
Long Beach, Calif. (2022)
+1 73 Qualified Into Tournament
4
Wa Yeung Cathy Tong
(China) Costa Mesa, Calif. (2020)
+2 74
T5
Alexis Kim
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
+3 75
T5
Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
+3 75
T5
Soo Yeon Jang
(South Korea) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+3 75 Qualified Into Tournament
T5
Yurang Li
Fullerton, Calif. (2024)
+3 75 Qualified Into Tournament
T9
Naomi Wiranatha
West Covina, Calif. (2020)
+4 76
T9
Madison Murr
Rossmoor, Calif. (2020)
+4 76
T9
Kaila Elsayegh
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (2025)
+4 76
T12
Tiffany Le
Covina, Calif. (2021)
+5 77
T12
Ellen Jun
San Jose, Calif. (2024)
+5 77
T14
Sydnie Duvall
Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2023)
+6 78
T14
Irene Jun
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
+6 78
T16
Avalon Woodward
Palm Desert, Calif. (2020)
+7 79
T16
Brianna Park
Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+7 79
T18
Meg Momoca Yoshida
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2021)
+8 80
T18
Keira Wang
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. (2022)
+8 80
T18
Esther Lee
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2020)
+8 80
T21
Mylan Hirata
La Habra Heights, Calif. (2019)
+9 81
T21
Nicole Chang
Coto de Caza, Calif. (2022)
+9 81
23
Kendra Lee
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
+10 82
T24
Nicole Le
Covina, Calif. (2019)
+11 83
T24
Natrada Pongsasin
Anaheim, Calif. (2025)
+11 83
T26
Amy Kim
Fullerton, Calif. (2020)
+12 84
T26
Shana Yang
Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2020)
+12 84
T26
Nalani Sam
Anaheim Hills, Calif. (2023)
+12 84
29
Katie Kennedy
Sherman Oaks, Calif. (2021)
+14 86
30
Lea Christy Wiranatha
West Covina, Calif. (2022)
+25 97
WD
Daisy Wan
Beverly Hills, Calif. (2020)
- WD
WD
Angelica Kusnowo
Chino Hills, Calif. (2020)
- WD