AJGA Qualifier for the Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Calen Sanderson*
Newtown, Pa. (2022)
-5 67
2
Josh Duangmanee*
Fairfax, Va. (2023)
-2 70
3
David Luo*
Centreville, Va. (2020)
E 72
T4
Richard Dou*
(Canada) Calgary, Alberta (2020)
+2 74
T4
Yida Wang*
Potomac, Md. (2020)
+2 74
T6
John Cammarano
Arlington, Mass. (2019)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Joshua Lavely*
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
+4 76
T6
Armand Ouellette
Saco, Maine (2020)
+4 76
T6
Callen Hoskins
Warsaw, Ind. (2022)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T10
John Guerrera*
Farmington, Conn. (2021)
+5 77
T10
Nicholas Gross*
Downingtown, Pa. (2024)
+5 77
T10
Zack Maloy*
Potomac, Md. (2021)
+5 77
T10
Alexander Maloy*
Potomac, Md. (2023)
+5 77
T10
Kevin Hollomon*
Seattle, Wash. (2021)
+5 77
T10
Matthew Lee*
Danville, Calif. (2020)
+5 77
T16
Ian Meyer*
Deephaven, Minn. (2021)
+6 78
T16
Tyler Zimmer*
Bryn Mawr, Pa. (2021)
+6 78
T16
Philip Minnehan*
Rochester, N.Y. (2021)
+6 78
T16
Nathan Dos Santos
Becket, Mass. (2020)
+6 78 Qualified into Tournament
T16
Kristof Panke*
Davenport, Wash. (2021)
+6 78
T16
Sihan Chen
Nanjing, China (2023)
+6 78 Qualified into Tournament
T22
Andrew Wang
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
+7 79 Qualified into Tournament
T22
Davis Adams*
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
+7 79
T22
Logan Hamak*
Sartell, Minn. (2021)
+7 79
T22
Matthew Bailey*
Sterling, Mass. (2020)
+7 79
T22
Chris Dorey*
Allentown, N.J. (2021)
+7 79
T22
Derek Gutierrez*
Cranford, N.J. (2023)
+7 79
T28
Peter Barros*
Bethesda, Md. (2023)
+8 80
T28
Matt Williams
Hingham, Mass. (2022)
+8 80
T30
Ryan Smith*
Eatonton, Ga. (2020)
+9 81
T30
Oscar Wen*
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+9 81
T30
Thomas Sutherland
(Canada) Faribault, Minn. (2021)
+9 81 Qualified into Tournament
T30
Diego Passos*
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+9 81
T30
Daniel Kirby*
(Canada) Woodstock, New Brunswick (2020)
+9 81
T35
Zachary Loninger
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
+10 82 Qualified into Tournament
T35
Nicholas Barros*
Bethesda, Md. (2021)
+10 82
T35
Bennett Berg
Portland, Maine (2021)
+10 82 Qualified into Tournament
T35
Jin Song*
(Canada) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T35
Trent Griessel*
Redmond, Wash. (2021)
+10 82
T35
Mason Dean*
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
+10 82
T35
Khai Buttner*
Boston, Mass. (2020)
+10 82
T42
Lucas Borrero*
Cypress, Texas (2020)
+11 83
T42
Ryan Kim
New York City, N.Y. (2021)
+11 83
T42
Blake Moreno*
Austin, Texas (2021)
+11 83
T45
Parker Hilchey
St. George, Maine (2022)
+12 84
T45
Michael Walsh*
Shelburne, Vt. (2020)
+12 84
T45
Suraj Karthic
Smithtown, N.Y. (2020)
+12 84
T45
Gavin Giroux
Washington, D.C. (2021)
+12 84
T45
Donald Cox*
Bethesda, Md. (2021)
+12 84
T50
Braden Falk*
Portage, Mich. (2021)
+13 85
T50
Owen Gauder
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2021)
+13 85
T52
Ryan Plodkowski*
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
+14 86
T52
Philippe Couillard
(Canada) Montreal, Quebec (2021)
+14 86
T52
Henry Stone*
Kennett Square, Pa. (2023)
+14 86
T52
Josh Cohen
Mount Holly, Vt. (2021)
+14 86
T52
Spencer Olejniczak*
Fulshear, Texas (2020)
+14 86
57
Vladimir Dieffenbach*
(Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. (2020)
+15 87
T58
Lance Hamak
Sartell, Minn. (2024)
+17 89
T58
Tarun Karthic*
Smithtown, N.Y. (2020)
+17 89
T58
Benjamin Dougherty
Jackson, N.H. (2023)
+17 89
61
Dhruv Kumar*
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+18 90
62
Yutaka Nohdomi
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2021)
+19 91
T63
Colby Hook*
Selbyville, Del. (2020)
+21 93
T63
Conor Kennedy
Hingham, Mass. (2021)
+21 93
T65
Aidan Harrington*
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
+24 96
T65
YiLi Wang
HangZhou, China (2023)
+24 96
67
John Webster
Mashpee, Mass. (2021)
+27 99
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Athena Nguyen*
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
E 72
2
Yingzhi Zhu*
(China) Austin, Texas (2022)
+1 73
3
Jodie Yao*
Beijng, China (2020)
+2 74
T4
Ruhee Pandit*
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+3 75
T4
Caiyi (Flora) Zhang*
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2023)
+3 75
T4
Xinyi (Iris) Wang*
(Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+3 75
7
Jacinda Lee*
Camas, Wash. (2024)
+4 76
8
Nathalie Benrey*
Atherton, Calif. (2022)
+5 77
T9
Ashley Liu*
Plano, Texas (2022)
+6 78
T9
Alyssa DiMarcantonio*
(Canada) Maple, Ontario (2021)
+6 78
T11
Lauren Nguyen*
Katy, Texas (2021)
+7 79
T11
Vanessa Zhang*
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2024)
+7 79
T13
Kiera Bartholomew*
Westatmpton, N.J. (2023)
+9 81
T13
Sophie Chang*
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
+9 81
T15
Emily Luo*
Danville, Calif. (2024)
+10 82
T15
Zara Jacob*
Summit, N.J. (2021)
+10 82
17
Lindsay Yao*
Whittier, Calif. (2024)
+12 84
18
Jennifer Gu*
(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia (2021)
+13 85
T19
Myranda Quinton
(Canada) Burlington , Ontario (2022)
+14 86 Qualified into Tournament
T19
Mackenzie Morrison
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2020)
+14 86
T19
Alyssa Kurji*
Dallas, Texas (2024)
+14 86
22
Marcella Mercer*
Bigfork, Mont. (2021)
+15 87
23
Kathleen Mark*
Media, Pa. (2021)
+18 90
24
Kirstyn Barsola*
Paramus, N.J. (2021)
+24 96