AJGA Qualifier for Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by James Hardie
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee TImes Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Jackson Brimfield
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
-2 70 Qualified
T2
Richard Kruger
Pretoria, South Africa (2020)
-1 71 Qualified
T2
Teagan Miller
Huntsville, Ala. (2021)
-1 71 Qualified
T2
Timmy Gannon
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
-1 71 Qualified
T5
Kevin Li
Chong qing, China (2021)
+1 73 Qualified
T5
Nick Rakes
Evington, Va. (2020)
+1 73 Qualified
T7
Charlie Hanson
Richmond, Va. (2020)
+2 74 Qualified
T7
Mark Brown
Johns Creek, Ga. (2020)
+2 74 Qualified
T7
Todd Moyer
Cornelius, N.C. (2021)
+2 74 Qualified
T7
Channing Blevins
Wytheville, Va. (2020)
+2 74 Qualified
T7
Zikang Zhan
Beijing, China (2021)
+2 74 Qualified
T12
Cannon Crane
Atlanta, Ga. (2020)
+3 75
T12
Aaron Pha
Yangon, Myanmar (2020)
+3 75
T12
Max Green
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
+3 75
T12
Kevin Park
(South Korea) Johns Creek, Ga. (2021)
+3 75
T12
William Phipps
Florence, S.C. (2020)
+3 75
T12
Payne Sells
Perry, Ga. (2020)
+3 75
T18
Ryan Smith
Eatonton, Ga. (2020)
+4 76
T18
Jantai Malataev
(Kyrgyzstan) Bluffton, S.C. (2020)
+4 76
T18
Gautam Potdukhe
Delhi, India (2020)
+4 76
T18
Kazuki Yamauchi
Osaka, Japan (2020)
+4 76
T18
Logan Flores
St. Augustine, Fla. (2020)
+4 76
T18
Walker McPhail
Atlanta, Ga. (2020)
+4 76
T24
Jackson Buchanan
Dacula, Ga. (2021)
+5 77
T24
Yuqi Zhou
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+5 77
T24
Alexander Colligan
Evans, Ga. (2020)
+5 77
T24
Andrew Riley
St. Johns, Fla. (2021)
+5 77
T24
Karsten Shields
Monroe, N.C. (2020)
+5 77
T24
JeongJoo Kim
(South Korea) Bluffton, S.C. (2021)
+5 77
T24
Tommy Lamb
(United Kingdom) Cary, N.C. (2020)
+5 77
T31
Jackson Cross*
Sugar Hill, Ga. (2020)
+6 78
T31
Ryan Moylan
Vero Beach, Fla. (2020)
+6 78
T31
Matt Moloney
Vienna, Va. (2024)
+6 78
T34
Brock Hoover*
Woodstock, Ga. (2020)
+7 79
T34
William Masuhr
(Germany) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+7 79
T34
Andrew Kaslick
Summerville, S.C. (2020)
+7 79
T34
Avery Stansell
Homewood, Ala. (2020)
+7 79
T34
Palmer Kahren
Suwanee, Ga. (2020)
+7 79
T34
Gage Weeks
Evans, Ga. (2020)
+7 79
T34
Joe Carter
Chattanooga, Tenn. (2021)
+7 79
T41
Xuan Luo
GD, China (2021)
+8 80
T41
Andrew Propes
Charleston, S.C. (2021)
+8 80
T41
Jake Newman
Charlotte, N.C. (2020)
+8 80
T41
Trey Tesiero
Saint Johns, Fla. (2020)
+8 80
T41
AJ Ford
Atlanta, Ga. (2020)
+8 80
T41
Suneil Peruvemba
McLean, Va. (2022)
+8 80
T41
Connor Sachewicz
Crystal River, Fla. (2020)
+8 80
T41
Matthew Feste
Marietta, Ga. (2020)
+8 80
T49
Max DuPree
Eatonton, Ga. (2020)
+9 81
T49
Rachata Winwon
Bangkok, Thailand (2020)
+9 81
T49
Sam Brummett
Newnan, Ga. (2021)
+9 81
T49
Josh Newman
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
+9 81
T49
Waymon Thomas
Mount Pleasant, S.C. (2023)
+9 81
T49
Price Miller
Sandy Springs, Ga. (2022)
+9 81
55
Lucas Hopkins
Thomson, Ga. (2020)
+10 82
T56
Theo Chronos
Eatonton, Ga. (2020)
+11 83
T56
Evan Prickett
North Augusta, S.C. (2022)
+11 83
T56
Nicholas Johnson
Gray, Ga. (2020)
+11 83
T56
Colt Ingram
Aiken, S.C. (2021)
+11 83
T56
Carter Nelson
Roswell, Ga. (2021)
+11 83
T56
Sumaer Dhalla
Princeton, N.J. (2022)
+11 83
T56
James Chong
Katy, Texas (2021)
+11 83
T56
Rowan Sullivan
Charleston, S.C. (2023)
+11 83
64
Charles Kyle
Atlanta, Ga. (2021)
+12 84
T65
Jason Wang
Lexington, Ky. (2020)
+13 85
T65
Vaibhav Kaila
New Delhi, India (2020)
+13 85
T67
Collin Adams
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
+14 86
T67
Tommy Pitts
Franklin, Tenn. (2020)
+14 86
T67
Kenneth Okins
Anniston, Ala. (2021)
+14 86
T70
Trent Cade
Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. (2023)
+15 87
T70
Ford Reynolds
Columbia, S.C. (2020)
+15 87
T70
Reece Massei
Warrenton, Va. (2020)
+15 87
T73
Matthew Messenger
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
+16 88
T73
Suviir Dhalla
Princeton, N.J. (2023)
+16 88
T75
Troy Ryan Propes
Charleston, S.C. (2024)
+20 92
T75
Ty Darsey
Sandersville, Ga. (2022)
+20 92
T75
Brady Bentley
Augusta, Ga. (2023)
+20 92
78
Guogen(Lambert) Lan*
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2019)
+21 93
NS
Andrew Swanson
Bluffton, S.C. (2021)
- NS
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Thienna Huynh*
Lilburn, Ga. (2022)
E 72
T2
Mackenzie Gallagher
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+2 74 Qualified
T2
Vasundhara Thiara
Chandigarh, India (2021)
+2 74 Qualified
4
Sara Im*
Duluth, Ga. (2023)
+3 75
5
Rachel Burrell
Suwanee, Ga. (2020)
+5 77
T6
One Kashima
Tochigi, Japan (2023)
+6 78 Qualified
T6
Kate Song
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
+6 78 Qualified
8
Thitaporn Saithip*
(Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+7 79
T9
Wenyan Wang
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2020)
+8 80
T9
Alexia Siehl
Fort Mill, S.C. (2022)
+8 80
T11
Heather Appelson
Wake Forest, N.C. (2023)
+9 81
T11
Sae Saito
Tokyo, Japan (2020)
+9 81
T13
Katherine Lu
Plainsboro, N.J. (2021)
+10 82
T13
Emily Song
(China) Waxhaw, N.C. (2019)
+10 82
15
Melissa Meng*
Blacksburg, Va. (2020)
+11 83
16
Marissa Cardenas
St. Augustine, Fla. (2021)
+12 84
T17
Mary Hunt Murray
Augusta, Ga. (2020)
+14 86
T17
Braelyn Pippin
Waxhaw, N.C. (2020)
+14 86
19
Caroline Nemes
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+16 88