AJGA Qualifier for the Junior Golf Hub Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Colby Norton
Harwinton, Conn. (2020)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Bradley Sawka
Ellington, Conn. (2023)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Matthew Epstein
Hopkinton, Mass. (2020)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Burton Fricke
Mendham, N.J. (2020)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Thomas Finn
Locust Valley, N.Y. (2022)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Gordon Lu
(New Zealand) Guangzhou, China (2022)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Matt Lukasevicz
Grafton, Mass. (2020)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Tyler Zimmer
Bryn Mawr, Pa. (2021)
+4 76
T8
Yun-Jui Yang
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
+4 76
T8
Thomas Ostberg
Darien, Conn. (2021)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Joseph Lenane
Dedham, Mass. (2022)
+4 76
T8
Justin DeFina
Canton, Conn. (2020)
+4 76
T8
John Guerrera
Farmington, Conn. (2021)
+4 76
T8
Sean Magarian
Worcester, Mass. (2020)
+4 76
T15
Enrique Yen
Iquique, Chile (2021)
+5 77
T15
Chi Chuen Jackson Chong
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2021)
+5 77
T15
Vikram Konanki
Newton, Mass. (2021)
+5 77
T15
Ka Jun Yu
Kowloon, Hong Kong (2020)
+5 77
T15
Mason Rivera
Rochester, N.Y. (2021)
+5 77
T20
Ryan Millevoi
Syosset, N.Y. (2021)
+6 78
T20
Samuel Gerry
Woburn, Mass. (2020)
+6 78
T20
Jonathan Zou
Vienna, Va. (2020)
+6 78
T20
William Sun
(Canada) Beijing, China (2020)
+6 78
T24
Isaac Slater
New York, N.Y. (2020)
+7 79
T24
Jackson Gaynor
Mamaroneck, N.Y. (2020)
+7 79
T24
Jimmy King
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2022)
+7 79
T24
Ryan Lundy
Hopkinton, Mass. (2021)
+7 79
T24
Ty Dupuis
Grafton, Mass. (2020)
+7 79
T24
Ethan Skelly
Sharon, Mass. (2021)
+7 79
T24
Stephen Cain
Yardley, Pa. (2022)
+7 79
T24
Matthew Weber
Hingham, Mass. (2021)
+7 79
T24
Thomas Rogalski
Sturbridge, Mass. (2020)
+7 79
T33
Evan Rutherford
Amherst, Mass. (2020)
+8 80
T33
Aidan LeBlanc
Beverly, Mass. (2023)
+8 80
T33
Andrew Petraco
Setauket, N.Y. (2020)
+8 80
T33
Alex Elia
Wilton, Conn. (2022)
+8 80
T33
Finn McHugh
West Hartford, Conn. (2022)
+8 80
T38
Vasily Konachenkov
(Canada) Wallingford, Conn. (2022)
+9 81
T38
Aidan Fitzgerald
Albany, N.Y. (2020)
+9 81
T38
Samuel Barsh
Blue Bell, Pa. (2020)
+9 81
T38
Kevin Morris
Hamden, Conn. (2020)
+9 81
T38
Colby Hook
Selbyville, Del. (2020)
+9 81
T38
Alan Zhou
(Hong Kong) Beijing, China (2022)
+9 81
T44
Mong (Luke) Ning
Macau, Macau (2021)
+10 82
T44
Fergus Jacobs
London, United Kingdom (2020)
+10 82
T44
Garrett Brown
West Hartford, Conn. (2021)
+10 82
T47
Leo Rosenstadt
Mamaroneck, N.Y. (2021)
+13 85
T47
Nick Taylor
Newtown, Pa. (2021)
+13 85
T49
Patrick Daley
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2021)
+14 86
T49
Jason Lee
Westfield, N.J. (2020)
+14 86
T49
Conor O'Holleran
South Hamilton, Mass. (2020)
+14 86
T52
Yuta Amano
Tokyo, Japan (2020)
+15 87
T52
Jack Cornforth
Summit, N.J. (2019)
+15 87
T52
Braden Burke
Croton on Hudson, N.Y. (2020)
+15 87
55
Madison Bentley
Greenville, N.Y. (2020)
+16 88
T56
Gavin Kvadus
Glastonbury, Conn. (2024)
+17 89
T56
James Bradley
East Hampton, N.Y. (2024)
+17 89
T56
Nolan Richards
Milford, Conn. (2021)
+17 89
T59
Aidan Stuart
Madison, Conn. (2020)
+18 90
T59
Richard Calve
Oceanport, N.J. (2020)
+18 90
61
Angad Manaise
Stamford, Conn. (2024)
+19 91
DQ
Henry Krieble
West Hartford, Conn. (2021)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Inseo Huh
(South Korea) Closter, N.J. (2020)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Jessica Huang
Auckland, New Zealand (2020)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Brianna Park
Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Ying Xian "Handa" Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+4 76
T4
Mary Chen
Auckland, New Zealand (2021)
+4 76
6
Yu-Tien Kuo
Tainan, Taiwan (2021)
+5 77
T7
Sydney Kuo
Edison, N.J. (2020)
+6 78
T7
Sarah Shao
Green Brook, N.J. (2024)
+6 78
T7
Rebecca Schiffman
Chevy Chase, Md. (2020)
+6 78
T10
Chia-Chian Irene Hsieh
Taipei, Taiwan (2020)
+7 79
T10
Kathleen Mark
Media, Pa. (2021)
+7 79
12
Emma Wan
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2020)
+8 80
T13
Jordyn Cline
Mahwah, N.J. (2022)
+10 82
T13
Emmy Sammons
Rye, N.Y. (2019)
+10 82
T13
Ava Lozito
Fairfield, N.J. (2021)
+10 82
T13
Nicole Chan
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2021)
+10 82
T17
Tina jing yi Tang
Beijing, China (2022)
+11 83
T17
Amelia Shen
Tenafly, N.J. (2023)
+11 83
19
Bella Tushaj
Bronxville, N.Y. (2020)
+13 85
20
Jiayin(Joy) Liu
(China) Waterloo, Ontario (2021)
+15 87
21
Lauren Chen
Manhasset, N.Y. (2020)
+16 88
22
Leslie Li
West Hartford, Conn. (2021)
+21 93
23
Julia Bazata
New Canaan, Conn. (2021)
+23 95
24
Mami Amano
(Japan) Shanghai, China (2024)
+38 110