AJGA Qualifier for the Lockton Kansas City Junior presented by UHY
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Richard Dou
(Canada) Calgary, Alberta (2020)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Ryan Dupuy*
Baton Rouge, La. (2021)
E 72
T2
Hsiao Che Yang*
Tainan City, Taiwan (2021)
E 72
T4
Dillon Burr
Marion, Iowa (2021)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Chao Wei Hsu
Hsinchu, Taiwan (2020)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Jake Boor*
Omaha, Neb. (2021)
+2 74
T6
Ryan Lee*
Overland Park, Kan. (2022)
+2 74
T6
Kyle Bennett*
Zachary, La. (2021)
+2 74
T6
Hunter Johnson
Ankeny, Iowa (2021)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Josh Galvin
Maple Grove, Minn. (2021)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Connor Hanrahan
Overland Park, Kan. (2021)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T12
John Gardner*
Overland Park, Kan. (2020)
+3 75
T12
Michael Senn III
Rogers, Ark. (2021)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Shahryar Hamza
Frisco, Texas (2020)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Charles Zielinski
Omaha, Neb. (2020)
+3 75
T12
Tyler Gardner
Houston, Texas (2022)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Lucas Scheufler
Wellington, Kan. (2021)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T18
Ty Adkins
Hutchinson, Kan. (2023)
+4 76
T18
Benjamin Stoller
Owasso, Okla. (2022)
+4 76
T18
Trey Burton
Huntsville, Mo. (2020)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T18
Hayden Hall
Owasso, Okla. (2021)
+4 76
T18
Christian Rischer
Columbia, Mo. (2022)
+4 76
T23
Brock Snyder*
Ames, Iowa (2023)
+5 77
T23
Owen Swearingen
Nevada, Mo. (2022)
+5 77
T23
Ethan Kline
Lake Ozark, Mo. (2020)
+5 77
T23
Michael Bessenbacher
Overland Park, Kan. (2020)
+5 77
T27
Ryan Bell
Norman, Okla. (2021)
+6 78
T27
Elliott Horton
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
+6 78
T27
Grant Beichley
Prairie Village, Kan. (2021)
+6 78
T27
Ben Slicker
Leawood, Kan. (2023)
+6 78
T31
Joey Langstraat
Basehor, Kan. (2021)
+7 79
T31
Zach Engelken
Newton, Kan. (2020)
+7 79
T33
Anthony Chen*
(Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China (2021)
+8 80
T33
Dominic Wade
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2020)
+8 80
T33
Jackson Thies
Owasso, Okla. (2020)
+8 80
T33
Austin Dolan*
Arcadia, Okla. (2021)
+8 80
T33
Will Hedges
Lawrence, Kan. (2022)
+8 80
T33
Mason Burger
Papillion, Neb. (2021)
+8 80
T39
Craig Sanders
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
+9 81
T39
Braden Crank
Stilwell, Kan. (2021)
+9 81
T39
Asher Whitaker
Wichita, Kan. (2024)
+9 81
T39
Jin Song
(Canada) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+9 81
T39
Cole Fischman
Leawood, Kan. (2020)
+9 81
T39
Yu Jui Huang
Yilan, Taiwan (2020)
+9 81
T39
Aidan Harrington
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
+9 81
T46
Dawson Meek*
Ozark, Mo. (2020)
+10 82
T46
Easton Johnson
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
+10 82
T46
Will King
Olathe, Kan. (2022)
+10 82
T46
William Whitebird-Griffith
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
+10 82
T46
Cooper Ward
Wichita, Kan. (2021)
+10 82
T51
Luke Tedford*
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
+11 83
T51
CJ Guthrie
Rogers, Ark. (2022)
+11 83
T51
Roman Puri
Columbia, Mo. (2021)
+11 83
T51
Brady Hirzel
Guthrie, Okla. (2021)
+11 83
T51
Jarred Bowser
Urbandale, Iowa (2021)
+11 83
T56
Jui-Tung Wu*
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
+12 84
T56
Walter Honnold
Mission Hills, Kan. (2020)
+12 84
T56
Connor Moore
Leawood, Kan. (2021)
+12 84
T59
Wesley Costello
Mission Hills, Kan. (2020)
+13 85
T59
Benjamin Vaassen
Dubuque, Iowa (2021)
+13 85
T59
Alex Brown
Grandview, Mo. (2020)
+13 85
T59
Payne Gallagher
Kansas City, Mo. (2019)
+13 85
T59
Jack Tarvin
Olathe, Kan. (2021)
+13 85
T59
Jarrett Grinnell
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+13 85
T65
Jacoby Riggs
Grove, Okla. (2021)
+15 87
T65
Blake Miller
Nichols Hills, Okla. (2020)
+15 87
67
Austin Logsdon
Basehor, Kan. (2020)
+16 88
68
Otto Zinn
Mission Hills, Kan. (2021)
+17 89
69
Logan Wiske
Pittsburg, Kan. (2020)
+18 90
70
Connor Cook
Kansas City, Mo. (2020)
+19 91
71
Brennan Welsh
Olathe, Kan. (2021)
+20 92
72
Cole King
Leawood, Kan. (2020)
+21 93
73
Kenneth Bailey
Centerton, Ark. (2021)
+22 94
74
Tyler Higgins
Topeka, Kan. (2021)
+26 98
75
Dalton Larson
Underwood, Iowa (2020)
+45 117
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Ying Xian "Handa" Liu*
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
E 72
T1
Avery Zweig
McKinney, Texas (2025)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
3
Brooklyn Benn
Edmond, Okla. (2022)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
4
Mimi Guo
Auckland, New Zealand (2023)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen*
(China) Longwood, Fla. (2020)
+5 77
T5
Ashley Yen*
Houston, Texas (2022)
+5 77
T5
Raychel Nelke*
Pocola, Okla. (2022)
+5 77
T5
Reagan Gray*
Missouri City, Texas (2021)
+5 77
T9
Kinslee Miller
Bentonville, Ark. (2020)
+7 79
T9
Kennedy McNeel
Herriman, Utah (2020)
+7 79
11
Brooke King
Lenexa, Kan. (2021)
+8 80
T12
Kate Strickland*
Lincoln, Neb. (2022)
+10 82
T12
Shauna Lee
Andover, Kan. (2021)
+10 82
T12
Lia Johnson
Shawnee, Kan. (2021)
+10 82
T15
Lois Deeter
Topeka, Kan. (2023)
+11 83
T15
Elizabeth Patrick
West University Place, Texas (2020)
+11 83
17
Charlie Whorton
Springdale, Ark. (2024)
+13 85
T18
Chelsea Chow*
Carrollton, Texas (2019)
+15 87
T18
Faith Hedges
Lawrence, Kan. (2020)
+15 87
20
Savannah Gentry
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
+19 91
21
Neely Adler
Lincoln, Neb. (2022)
+21 93
22
Neely Maurus
Iowa City, Iowa (2020)
+22 94
23
Madison James
Springfield, Mo. (2020)
+37 109