AJGA Qualifier for the Randy Wise Junior Open
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
T1
Jui-Tung Wu
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
-3 69
T1
Tyler Gillespie
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2021)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
3
Vimal Alokam
Ypsilanti, Mich. (2021)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
4
Max O'Rourke
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2020)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
5
Yu Jui Huang
Yilan, Taiwan (2020)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Chao Wei Hsu
Hsinchu, Taiwan (2020)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Justin Sui*
Lake Orion, Mich. (2020)
+2 74
T6
Chris Comito
Macomb, Mich. (2020)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Conor Spencer
Jackson, Mich. (2020)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Maxwell Skeel
Shepherd, Mich. (2019)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Ian Smith
Canton, Mich. (2020)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Ryan O'Rourke
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2023)
+4 76
T12
Jack Neville
Cincinnati, Ohio (2020)
+4 76
T12
Dylan Young
Flat Rock, Mich. (2021)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Carter Cojei
South Lyon, Mich. (2020)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Max White
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2020)
+4 76
T12
Adam Burghardt
Washington, Mich. (2021)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Joshua Lavely
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
+4 76
T19
Grant Norman
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2021)
+5 77
T19
Alex Gold
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2019)
+5 77
T19
Lorenzo Pinili
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2023)
+5 77
T19
Garrett Bartolec
Ada, Mich. (2020)
+5 77
T19
Joey Arslanian
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2020)
+5 77
T24
Jack Brockie
Jackson, Mich. (2020)
+6 78
T24
Jack Zubkus
Ada, Mich. (2022)
+6 78
T24
Satchel Pierce
Union, Mich. (2021)
+6 78
T24
Jack Snook
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2020)
+6 78
T24
Alex Meyer
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. (2021)
+6 78
T24
Scott Hanna
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2021)
+6 78
T30
Ian Zhu
Northville, Mich. (2020)
+7 79
T30
Jordan Garypie
Chelsea, Mich. (2021)
+7 79
T30
Garrett Kuppler
Macomb, Mich. (2021)
+7 79
T30
Flynn Bradley
Lake Bluff, Ill. (2021)
+7 79
T30
Shaunak Bhagat
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2020)
+7 79
T30
Alex Reith
(Canada) St.Thomas, Ontario (2021)
+7 79
T36
Gaige Keane
Temperance, Mich. (2021)
+8 80
T36
Ethan Chernow
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
+8 80
T36
Jordan Stuart
Hartland, Mich. (2022)
+8 80
T36
David Kress Jr
Seattle, Wash. (2019)
+8 80
T36
Tyler Klimas
Farmington Hills, Mich. (2021)
+8 80
T36
Liam Casey
Northville, Mich. (2022)
+8 80
T36
John Barce
Fort Wayne, Ind. (2021)
+8 80
T36
Maxwell Brown
Bloomfield, Mich. (2021)
+8 80
T36
Robert Burns
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2023)
+8 80
T36
Griffin Mawson
Traverse City, Mich. (2024)
+8 80
T36
Will Verduzco
Kalamazoo, Mich. (2020)
+8 80
T47
Ieuan Jones
(United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. (2024)
+9 81
T47
Sam Yono II
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2021)
+9 81
T47
Haydon Chapman
Marshall, Mich. (2020)
+9 81
T47
Tyler May
(Canada) Fergus, Ontario (2021)
+9 81
T47
Evan Brzyski
Jackson, Mich. (2021)
+9 81
T47
Alex Oda
Clarkston, Mich. (2021)
+9 81
T47
Carter Housler
Lansing, Mich. (2022)
+9 81
T54
Drew Miller
East Lansing, Mich. (2024)
+10 82
T54
Zach Hay
Lake Orion, Mich. (2020)
+10 82
T54
Ross Koerber
Royal Oak, Mich. (2020)
+10 82
T54
Mason Cooper
Lapeer, Mich. (2021)
+10 82
T54
Dhruv Kumar
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+10 82
T54
Tyler Omness
Wayland, Mich. (2021)
+10 82
T60
Benjamin Wu
Troy, Mich. (2022)
+11 83
T60
Danny Greenhill
Elmore, Ohio (2021)
+11 83
T60
Joey Per
South Lyon, Mich. (2021)
+11 83
T63
Brody Sigmon
Dewitt, Mich. (2020)
+13 85
T63
Ryan Waugh
(Canada) Bristol, Ill. (2022)
+13 85
T65
Edward Shen
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2020)
+14 86
T65
Charlie Kulwin
Chicago, Ill. (2022)
+14 86
T65
Tyler Frechette
Traverse City, Mich. (2022)
+14 86
T68
Tommy Gebeck
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. (2021)
+15 87
T68
Charles Freel
South Bend, Ind. (2020)
+15 87
T68
Tualatai Chamberlain
Grand Haven, Mich. (2020)
+15 87
T68
Grant Cegielski
Mahtomedi, Minn. (2021)
+15 87
72
Perry Johnson
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
+16 88
73
Henry Wu
Troy, Mich. (2021)
+17 89
74
Jeffrey Krotche
Grosse Pointe, Mich. (2020)
+19 91
WD
Bryce Wheeler
Augusta, Mich. (2022)
- WD
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Yulin Chen
Guangzhou, China (2021)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
2
Maria Fedorowycz
Kyiv, Ukraine (2021)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Emily Duan
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2022)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Kirsty Mitchell
(Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario (2022)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Grace Mitchell
(Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario (2019)
+5 77
T5
Hanana Kawada
Toyama, Japan (2022)
+5 77
T5
Jessica Guiser
Hartland, Wis. (2024)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Sophie Stevens
Highland, Mich. (2023)
+7 79
T8
Adele Chun
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2021)
+7 79
10
Bridget Boczar
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+8 80
T11
Maggie Knight
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2020)
+9 81
T11
Katie Cranston
(Canada) Oakville, Ontario (2022)
+9 81
13
Ananda Zhai
Woodbury, Minn. (2022)
+10 82
14
Grace Boczar
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+12 84
15
Jiayin(Joy) Liu
(China) Waterloo, Ontario (2021)
+14 86
16
Katherine Potter
South Lyon, Mich. (2021)
+15 87
T17
Nateda Her
Lansing, Mich. (2021)
+16 88
T17
Katelyn Tokarz
Northville, Mich. (2021)
+16 88
19
Savannah Haque
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2020)
+17 89
20
Hailey Curry
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2023)
+19 91
21
Claire Ancevicius
Homer Glen, Ill. (2021)
+20 92
22
Isabel Mabry
Davison, Mich. (2020)
+21 93
23
Carly Ortwine
Oakland, Mich. (2021)
+22 94
WD
Alyssa Yaggie
Brighton, Mich. (2020)
- WD