AJGA Qualifier UHY / Celadon Junior Championship hosted by Marina Alex
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Patrick Fennelly
East Hampton, N.Y. (2021)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Echo Wu
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia (2020)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Ryan Lundy
Hopkinton, Mass. (2021)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Vikram Konanki
Newton, Mass. (2021)
+3 74
T2
Matthew Dudek
Mahwah, N.J. (2021)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Jack Sonne
Maineville, Ohio (2020)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
7
Yuxuan Zou
Shenzen, China (2020)
+4 75
T8
Yuqi Zhou
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Ruitian Tian
chengdu, China (2021)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Will Braxton
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2021)
+6 77
T10
Yun-Jui Yang
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
+6 77 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Christopher Lee
Ijamsville, Md. (2021)
+7 78
T12
Matthew Simon
New York, N.Y. (2021)
+7 78
T12
John Mittiga
Geneva, N.Y. (2021)
+7 78 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Henry Mikula
Saint Louis, Mo. (2021)
+7 78 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Thomas Ostberg
Darien, Conn. (2021)
+7 78
T12
Alex Moller
New York, N.Y. (2023)
+7 78 Qualified into Tournament
T18
Mark Vitels
Garden City, N.Y. (2022)
+8 79
T18
Davis Lee
Honolulu, Hawaii (2020)
+8 79
T18
James Newton
(Canada) Ottawa, Ontario (2021)
+8 79 Qualified into Tournament
T18
Henry Harrison
Wellesley, Mass. (2021)
+8 79
T18
Tommy McKenzie
(Canada) Calgary, Alberta (2021)
+8 79 Qualified into Tournament
T18
Danny DeHimer
Ava, N.Y. (2020)
+8 79
T18
Cade McLaughlin
Princeton, N.J (2020)
+8 79
T25
Colin Coogan
New Rochelle, N.Y. (2020)
+9 80
T25
Preston Yao
Darien, Conn. (2022)
+9 80
T25
Adam MacMillan
Cranbury, N.J. (2021)
+9 80
28
Bo Concannon
Katonah, N.Y. (2020)
+10 81
T29
William Henderson
New York, N.Y. (2022)
+11 82
T29
Colin Summers
Westfield, N.J. (2021)
+11 82
T29
Richard Calve
Oceanport, N.J. (2020)
+11 82
T29
Jack Murphy
New Canaan, Conn. (2021)
+11 82
T29
Corey Haydu
Doylestown, Pa. (2021)
+11 82
T29
Colin Hickey
Bronxville, N.Y. (2021)
+11 82
T29
Bryan Ruland
Rockville Centre, N.Y. (2021)
+11 82
T36
John Hiller
New York, N.Y. (2024)
+12 83
T36
Philippe Couillard
(Canada) Montreal, Quebec (2021)
+12 83
T36
Dylan Gallagher
New York, N.Y. (2022)
+12 83
T36
Ben Fiske
Princeton, N.J. (2019)
+12 83
T36
Jackson Murphy
Bend, Ore. (2020)
+12 83
T36
Declan Kilduff
Rockville Centre, N.Y. (2021)
+12 83
T36
Zach Locke
Horsheads, N.Y. (2021)
+12 83
T36
Aidan Fitzgerald
Albany, N.Y. (2020)
+12 83
T44
John Sun
(New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. (2020)
+13 84
T44
Matthew Law
Yardley, Pa. (2019)
+13 84
T44
Matthew Durnan
Garden City, N.Y. (2021)
+13 84
T47
Khai Buttner
Boston, Mass. (2020)
+14 85
T47
Ryan Lovelass
Galway, N.Y. (2020)
+14 85
T47
Sam O'Hara
Rye, N.Y. (2023)
+14 85
T47
Elliot Wallace
Bedford, N.H. (2022)
+14 85
T47
Cameron Besaw
New Canaan, Conn. (2023)
+14 85
T47
Zhe Wang
Shanghai, China (2021)
+14 85
T53
Alex Elia
Wilton, Conn. (2022)
+15 86
T53
Mason Rivera
Rochester, N.Y. (2021)
+15 86
T53
Max Cataldo
Old Tappan, N.J. (2020)
+15 86
T53
Patrick Daley
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2021)
+15 86
T53
Matthew Vital
Bethlehem, Pa. (2023)
+15 86
T53
Phoenix Inouye
Brooklyn, N.Y. (2021)
+15 86
T53
Jimmy King
Niskayuna, N.Y. (2022)
+15 86
T60
Armen Haratunian
Manhasset, N.Y. (2020)
+16 87
T60
Douglas Shirakura
Somers, N.Y. (2020)
+16 87
T60
Ben Snyder
Newton, Mass. (2021)
+16 87
T63
Gordon Lu
(New Zealand) Guangzhou, China (2022)
+17 88
T63
John Webster
Mashpee, Mass. (2021)
+17 88
65
Vincent Apostolico
Sparta, N.J. (2021)
+18 89
T66
Charles Hanoian
Norwood, Mass. (2019)
+19 90
T66
Pavol Spiska
Jersey City, N.J. (2020)
+19 90
T68
Aaron Song
Old Tappan, N.J. (2022)
+20 91
T68
Brandon Carney
Fairfield, Conn. (2023)
+20 91
T68
Lewis Chaffin
Al Ain, United Arab Emirates (2020)
+20 91
71
Liam Burtis
Binghamton, N.Y. (2021)
+23 94
T72
Jaden Han
Mahwah, N.J. (2023)
+29 100
T72
Declan Ladd
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2022)
+29 100
T74
Charlie Howard
New York, N.Y. (2021)
+30 101
T74
Aashan Potdar
New York, N.Y. (2020)
+30 101
76
Landon Smith
Vestal, N.Y. (2021)
+35 106
WD
Matthew Schurin
Island Park, N.Y. (2020)
- WD
DQ
Mitchell Schwab
Westport, Conn. (2020)
- DQ
DQ
Christopher Talbot
Cutchogue, N.Y. (2020)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Catherine Zhang*
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2020)
+5 76
T2
Sofia Nogalo
Irvington, N.Y. (2023)
+8 79 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Zara Jacob
Summit, N.J. (2021)
+8 79 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Nalinda Wanikpun
Bangkok, Thailand (2021)
+10 81 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Sammie Dolce*
Florham Park, N.J. (2023)
+10 81
6
Mia Scarpati*
Norwalk, Conn. (2021)
+11 82
7
Steffi Lin*
San Ramon, Calif. (2021)
+12 83
T8
Ava Lozito
Fairfield, N.J. (2021)
+13 84
T8
Fuge Zhang
Tianjin, China (2021)
+13 84
10
Tina jing yi Tang
Beijing, China (2022)
+14 85
T11
Sam Han
Demarest, N.J. (2021)
+15 86
T11
Kassia Taylor
New York, N.Y. (2021)
+15 86
T11
Madeleine Zang
Larchmont, N.Y. (2023)
+15 86
14
Helen Park
Plano, Texas (2023)
+18 89
15
Natalie Spiska
Jersey City, N.J. (2023)
+21 92
16
Jordyn Cline
Mahwah, N.J. (2022)
+22 93
17
Camila Yoo
(South Korea) Moca, Dominican Republic (2024)
+24 95
18
Cheryl Chan
Great Neck, N.Y. (2021)
+33 104
19
Sofia Ghorbel
Greenwich, Conn. (2022)
+34 105