Arnold Palmer Invitational Junior honoring Jim Bell
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Wit Pitipat
Nakhonphanom, Thailand (2022)
-9 68 68 71 207
2
Tyler Wilkes
Tampa, Fla. (2020)
-5 68 67 76 211
T3
JP Cave
Mobile, Ala. (2020)
-3 71 69 73 213
T3
Michael Mays
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
-3 69 73 71 213
5
Caden McMackin
Laguna Beach, Calif. (2020)
E 69 75 72 216
6
Brendan Valdes
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+1 72 75 70 217
T7
Gray Albright
Ocala, Fla. (2020)
+2 77 70 71 218
T7
Ryan Smith
Carlsbad, Calif. (2020)
+2 75 70 73 218
T7
Noah Kumar
Sarasota, Fla. (2020)
+2 73 73 72 218
10
Logan Jerrells
Windermere, Fla. (2020)
+3 74 74 71 219
T11
James Nieporte
Boca Raton, Fla. (2019)
+4 72 69 79 220
T11
Stewart Slayden
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2020)
+4 75 74 71 220
T11
Zikang Zhan
Beijing, China (2021)
+4 75 74 71 220
T14
Cooper Tate
Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
+5 75 73 73 221
T14
Shawn Lalmoni
Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+5 72 73 76 221
T14
Brett Schell
St Augustine, Fla. (2019)
+5 77 72 72 221
T17
Sean Citherlet
Playa del Carmen, Mexico (2021)
+6 75 72 75 222
T17
Joshua Qian
Westerville, Ohio (2021)
+6 72 76 74 222
19
Kuangyu Chen
(Australia) Shenzhen, China (2021)
+8 76 74 74 224
T20
Eric Berggren
(Sweden) Windermere, Fla. (2019)
+9 77 76 72 225
T20
James Tureskis
Naples, Fla. (2020)
+9 72 77 76 225
T22
Andrew Clark
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
+10 78 74 74 226
T22
Chase Gullikson
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+10 79 73 74 226
T22
Micheal Hauer
Naples, Fla. (2020)
+10 74 78 74 226
T25
Gabe Hunter
Alcoa, Tenn. (2019)
+12 76 77 75 228
T25
Julio Alfredo Rios Brache
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (2021)
+12 79 72 77 228
T25
Ethan Ray
Collierville, Tenn. (2020)
+12 80 69 79 228
T28
Austin Mosher
Mt Pleasant, S.C. (2020)
+13 74 84 71 229
T28
Fynn Fenstermacher
(Germany) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2020)
+13 73 76 80 229
T30
Evan Woosley-Reed
Shelbyville, Tenn. (2022)
+14 79 71 80 230
T30
Keegan Vaugh
Myrtle Beach, S.C. (2020)
+14 80 70 80 230
32
Jeffrey Liss
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2019)
+15 77 79 75 231
T33
Leif Sinclair
Stuart, Fla. (2019)
+17 78 76 79 233
T33
Luke Wells
Springfield, Ohio (2019)
+17 76 72 85 233
T35
James Chong
Katy, Texas (2021)
+18 75 83 76 234
T35
Spencer Crowe
Lake Forest, Ill. (2019)
+18 79 80 75 234
T35
Trey Diehl
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+18 77 78 79 234
38
Andres Aranguren
San Juan, P.R. (2020)
+20 81 78 77 236
T39
Patrick McCann
Tallahassee, Fla. (2021)
+21 83 76 78 237
T39
Kaleb Palm
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+21 81 79 77 237
41
Lucas Palicki
Cincinnati, Ohio (2019)
+23 91 81 67 239
42
Justin Ross
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
+24 78 80 82 240
T43
A.J. Shaffer
Horse Shoe, N.C. (2020)
+26 84 76 82 242
T43
Anthony Burnham
Scarborough, Maine (2019)
+26 81 79 82 242
T43
Evan Paquette
Grapevine, Texas (2020)
+26 83 79 80 242
46
Joshua Bai
Auckland, New Zealand (2024)
+27 79 82 82 243
47
Michael Burry
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
+28 84 83 77 244
48
Cam Guidry
Picayune, Miss. (2021)
+33 80 77 92 249
49
Joey Hodges
Orlando, Fla. (2019)
+49 88 80 97 265
WD
Yilin (Justin) Sun
Shenzhen, China (2022)
- 80 80 WD WD
WD
Junwoo Park
(South Korea) Lewisville, Texas (2020)
- 80 82 WD WD
WD
Remi Chartier
(Canada) Naples, Fla. (2019)
- 73 WD WD
WD
Jason Duff
Elkton, Fla. (2020)
- WD NS WD
DQ
Brian (Taehoon) Park
Seoul, South Korea (2022)
- 76 DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
SiQin Yu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
-1 74 74 67 215 Won in Playoff
2
Meiyi Yan
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2019)
-1 74 67 74 215
3
Jacqueline Putrino
Sarasota, Fla. (2022)
E 70 73 73 216
4
Lauren Clark
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+3 72 74 73 219
5
Caroline Hwang
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+4 73 70 77 220
6
Mackenzie Gallagher
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+6 78 74 70 222
T7
Hina Matsui
(Japan) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2021)
+9 76 73 76 225
T7
Izzy M. Pellot
Altamonte Springs, Fla. (2022)
+9 78 70 77 225
T7
Taylor Zeng
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+9 76 73 76 225
10
Jiayi Wang
Shanghai, China (2022)
+10 74 72 80 226
11
Amelia Williams
Gainesville, Fla. (2020)
+11 77 78 72 227
12
Wyndom Burnett
Citrus Springs, Fla. (2021)
+14 74 75 81 230
13
Ka Yee Kwok
(Hong Kong) Tianjin, China (2021)
+15 77 77 77 231
14
Camila Madariaga
Puebla, Mexico (2020)
+16 78 80 74 232
T15
Annie Huaxin Zhang
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
+17 75 82 76 233
T15
Natalii Gupta
(India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates (2022)
+17 78 81 74 233
T15
Rylea Marcum
Georgetown, Ky. (2020)
+17 78 77 78 233
18
Mayumi Umezu
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2021)
+18 84 74 76 234
T19
Ainsley Mann
Apopka, Fla. (2022)
+19 80 74 81 235
T19
Mary Kate Smith
Melbourne, Fla. (2019)
+19 80 78 77 235
T19
Mi Li
Beijing, China (2025)
+19 78 81 76 235
22
Kristin Jamieson
Hillsboro, Ohio (2019)
+22 81 74 83 238
T23
Ariel Gonzalez
Merida, Mexico (2022)
+28 78 85 81 244
T23
Jordyn Hodgson
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+28 82 77 85 244