Billy Horschel Junior Championship presented by Zurich
Main Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Details
1
Zikang Zhan
Beijing, China (2021)
34 13 9 12 Won in Playoff
2
Brendan Valdes
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
34 9 14 11
3
Frankie Harris
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
32 8 13 11
T4
Adam Bratton
Newburgh, Ind. (2020)
29 11 9 9
T4
Jackson Rivera
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (2021)
29 14 9 6
6
Jeevan Sihota
(Canada) Victoria, British Columbia (2022)
26 6 4 16
T7
James Ballato
Fernandina Beach, Fla. (2020)
25 10 5 10
T7
Ryan Eshleman
Vestavia Hills, Ala. (2020)
25 5 8 12
T7
Campbell Kennedy
Green Cove Springs, Fla. (2022)
25 4 6 15
T10
Jonah Leach
Windermere, Fla. (2020)
22 1 13 8
T10
Sean-Karl Dobson
Austin, Texas (2022)
22 8 11 3
12
Sebastian Moss
Houston, Texas (2021)
21 7 9 5
13
Andres Aranguren
San Juan, P.R. (2020)
20 -1 13 8
14
William Sides
Tulsa, Okla. (2022)
19 9 -1 11
T15
Jason Duff
Elkton, Fla. (2020)
17 7 6 4
T15
Gunnar Broin
Chanhassen, Minn. (2020)
17 3 7 7
T15
Kyo Morishita
Amagasaki, Japan (2022)
17 2 9 6
T18
Grant Gobezie
Chagrin Falls, Ohio (2021)
16 2 5 9
T18
Gabriel Hansel Hari
Jakarta, Indonesia (2021)
16 4 3 9
T20
Evan Vo
Austin, Texas (2021)
14 3 3 8
T20
Tate Herrenbruck
Salina, Kan. (2020)
14 4 1 9
22
Anmol Jhangra
Lawrenceville, Ga. (2020)
13 2 1 10
T23
Alexander Gibalevich
Studio City, Calif. (2021)
12 12 -2 2
T23
Bruce Murphy
Johns Creek, Ga. (2022)
12 8 0 4
25
Henry May
Edina, Minn. (2019)
11 3 2 6
T26
Nathan Weber
Frisco, Texas (2020)
10 7 0 3
T26
Scotty Kennon
Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
10 -1 11 0
T26
Will Morlan
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
10 3 6 1
T29
Nicklas Staub
Boynton Beach, Fla. (2022)
7 -3 4 6
T29
XiuZhi (Bruce) Huang
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2021)
7 -1 8 0
T29
Lindsey Cordell
Rome, Ga. (2020)
7 5 -2 4
32
Ben Carpenter
Darien, Conn. (2020)
5 5 -3 3
T33
Jay Brooks
Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
3 -2 3 2
T33
Reed Lotter
Savannah, Ga. (2022)
3 3 1 -1
T33
Grayson Wotnosky
Wake Forest, N.C. (2020)
3 6 -5 2
T36
Myles Jones
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
2 1 0 1
T36
Marshall Meisel
Chevy Chase, Md. (2021)
2 6 3 -7
T36
Xirong Cheng
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
2 2 -2 2
T36
Johnny Bai
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2020)
2 1 -1 2
40
Dylan Bingwen Ma
(China) Jacksonville, Fla. (2024)
0 1 -7 6
T41
Patrick Deardorff
Clarkston, Mich. (2019)
-2 -2 1 -1
T41
Seth Conway
Elmira, N.Y. (2021)
-2 -1 0 -1
43
Jung Woo Youn
Guatemala, Guatemala (2021)
-3 1 -5 1
44
Michael Winslow
Overland Park, Kan. (2021)
-4 0 -5 1
45
Rohan Singh
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
-6 -3 -2 -1
46
Mac Scott
Mountain Brook, Ala. (2020)
-7 0 -2 -5
47
Atsuya Oishi
(Japan) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2020)
-8 -5 -2 -1
48
Kevin Jiang
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
-14 -7 -8 1
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3
1
Caroline Hwang
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
31 16 10 5
2
Melanie Green
Medina, N.Y. (2020)
23 4 6 13
T3
Casey Weidenfeld
Pembroke Pines, Fla. (2021)
20 5 11 4
T3
Chloe Schiavone
Jacksonville, Fla. (2020)
20 4 7 9
5
Sophia Burnett
Bluffton, S.C. (2020)
16 9 3 4
6
Mayumi Umezu
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2021)
15 13 2 0
7
Deborah Chang
Seoul, South Korea (2020)
14 2 2 10
T8
Nicole Adam
Pinehurst, N.C. (2020)
12 0 4 8
T8
Taylor Roberts
Parkland, Fla. (2020)
12 5 6 1
10
Kerttu Hiltunen
(Finland) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2022)
10 0 5 5
T11
Emily Zhu
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2022)
9 7 -1 3
T11
Hallie Kuhns
Austin, Texas (2021)
9 8 -4 5
T11
Thienna Huynh
Lilburn, Ga. (2022)
9 0 1 8
14
Rylie Heflin
Avondale, Pa. (2021)
8 4 -2 6
T15
Vasundhara Thiara
Chandigarh, India (2021)
4 2 4 -2
T15
Ying Xian "Handa" Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
4 5 -9 8
T17
Delaney Martin
Boerne, Texas (2020)
3 0 2 1
T17
Toa Yokoyama
Tokyo, Japan (2022)
3 0 2 1
19
Angela Arora
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia (2022)
1 0 2 -1
T20
Brooke Rivers
(Canada) Brampton, Ontario (2023)
-3 0 -5 2
T20
Mackenzie Moore
Trophy Club, Texas (2021)
-3 -3 -7 7
22
Natasha Kiel
New Hope, Pa. (2021)
-4 -4 1 -1
23
Camila Burnett
Bluffton, S.C.
-5 -1 -8 4
24
Tori Mouton
Saint Johns, Fla. (2022)
-8 2 -4 -6
25
Nicole Cee
Port Saint Lucie, Fla. (2020)
-9 -2 -8 1
26
Katherine Lu
Plainsboro, N.J. (2021)
-10 -8 -1 -1
27
Mi Li
Beijing, China (2025)
-11 -4 1 -8
28
Wyndom Burnett
Citrus Springs, Fla. (2021)
-14 -4 -5 -5
WD
Lauren Clark
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
- -3 -