Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Leopoldo Herrera III
Doral, Fla. (2020)
-3 70 72 71 213
2
Bo Peng
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2019)
-1 76 71 68 215
T3
Nicklas Staub
Boynton Beach, Fla. (2022)
+2 74 71 73 218
T3
Frankie Harris
Boca Raton, Fla. (2021)
+2 71 74 73 218
5
Gray Albright
Ocala, Fla. (2020)
+4 76 70 74 220
T6
Aaron Du
(China) Sanford, Fla. (2020)
+5 72 73 76 221
T6
Artem Yalovenko
(Russian Federation) Windermere, Fla. (2019)
+5 76 71 74 221
8
Remi Chartier
(Canada) Naples, Fla. (2019)
+6 74 73 75 222
T9
Brendan Valdes
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+7 78 71 74 223
T9
Abhay Gupta
Concord, N.C. (2023)
+7 74 75 74 223
T9
Scotty Kennon
Bradenton, Fla. (2021)
+7 76 75 72 223
T9
Papon Sawatyanon
Bangkok, Thailand (2021)
+7 74 75 74 223
T13
Cameron Piedra
Coral Gables, Fla. (2020)
+8 75 74 75 224
T13
Ngai (Kelvin) Si
(Macau) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
+8 76 75 73 224
T15
Jude Kim
Plantation, Fla. (2020)
+9 80 71 74 225
T15
Jonah Leach
Windermere, Fla. (2020)
+9 74 76 75 225
T17
Cade Breitenstine
Akron, Ohio (2019)
+11 78 78 71 227
T17
Jason Duff
Elkton, Fla. (2020)
+11 80 76 71 227
T17
Tianyu Wu
(China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. (2019)
+11 73 81 73 227
T20
Nick Gabrelcik
Trinity, Fla. (2020)
+12 80 75 73 228
T20
Yuya Eguchi
Yachiyo City, Japan (2019)
+12 78 77 73 228
T20
Nicolas Quintero
Cali, Colombia (2019)
+12 76 76 76 228
T20
Takafumi Shimoji
(Japan) Suwanee, Ga. (2019)
+12 72 84 72 228
T24
Dongjin Park
Seoul, South Korea (2019)
+13 82 73 74 229
T24
Aaron Pha
Yangon, Myanmar (2020)
+13 72 76 81 229
T24
Kiko Francisco Coelho
Lisbon, Portugal (2021)
+13 80 73 76 229
T24
Noah Kumar
Sarasota, Fla. (2020)
+13 76 77 76 229
T24
Jeffrey Liss
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2019)
+13 75 78 76 229
T29
Alex Zurat
Victor, N.Y. (2019)
+14 80 73 77 230
T29
James Tureskis
Naples, Fla. (2020)
+14 79 73 78 230
T31
Matthew Yamin
New York, N.Y. (2022)
+15 78 76 77 231
T31
Eric Berggren
(Sweden) Windermere, Fla. (2019)
+15 77 79 75 231
T31
Thomas Morrison
Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
+15 80 77 74 231
T34
Frederic Rousseau
(Canada) Longueuil, Quebec (2020)
+16 79 79 74 232
T34
Fletcher Wunderlich
Port Saint Lucie, Fla. (2019)
+16 76 80 76 232
36
Sebastian Moss
Houston, Texas (2021)
+17 78 78 77 233
T37
Eloy Vigil Escalera
Puebla, Mexico (2020)
+18 78 76 80 234
T37
Lance Simpson
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
+18 79 79 76 234
T37
Austin Cherichella
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+18 81 73 80 234
T37
Thomas Christensen III
Coral Springs, Fla. (2019)
+18 81 76 77 234
T41
Atsuya Oishi
(Japan) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2020)
+19 80 76 79 235
T41
Wanxi Sun
(China) Danville, Calif. (2020)
+19 75 82 78 235
T41
Petr Hruby
Pilsen, Czech Republic (2019)
+19 75 81 79 235
T41
Egor Zotov
Moscow, Russian Federation (2019)
+19 77 80 78 235
45
Clay Stirsman
Carmel, Ind. (2020)
+21 79 77 81 237
T46
Daniel George
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2019)
+22 79 79 80 238
T46
Ryan Hart
Naples, Fla. (2020)
+22 77 80 81 238
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Reed Sweigart
Roswell, Ga. (2022)
+15 78 81 159
CUT
Logan Jerrells
Windermere, Fla. (2020)
+15 79 80 159
CUT
Baron Szeto
Moraga, Calif. (2021)
+15 85 74 159
CUT
Sudarshan Yellamaraju
(Canada) Mississauga, Ontario (2020)
+16 79 81 160
CUT
Max Johnson
Fairhope, Ala. (2020)
+16 78 82 160
CUT
Keita Okada
Tokyo, Japan (2020)
+16 80 80 160
CUT
John Heckel
San Jose, Calif. (2021)
+16 81 79 160
CUT
Matt Hicks
Delray Beach, Fla. (2020)
+17 83 78 161
CUT
Niels Schmidlin
Walchwil Zug, Switzerland (2020)
+17 85 76 161
CUT
Stewart Slayden
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2020)
+18 80 82 162
CUT
Matthew Ferrari
Croton On Hudson, N.Y. (2019)
+18 80 82 162
CUT
Will Davis
Jacksonville, Fla. (2021)
+18 82 80 162
CUT
Andrew Clark
Winter Park, Fla. (2021)
+18 83 79 162
CUT
Aryaman Mohan
(India) Lusaka, Zambia (2020)
+18 82 80 162
CUT
Alessandro Lamarca
(Switzerland) Bluffton, S.C. (2019)
+19 79 84 163
CUT
David Hu
(Canada) Bradenton, Fla. (2019)
+19 76 87 163
CUT
Jordan Evans
Sarasota, Fla. (2020)
+19 82 81 163
CUT
Charlie Barr
Salisbury, N.C. (2021)
+20 80 84 164
CUT
Tristan Galant
Cape Town, South Africa (2020)
+20 79 85 164
CUT
Johnny Bai
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2020)
+20 83 81 164
CUT
Nicolas Cimadevilla
Quito, Ecuador (2020)
+21 78 87 165
CUT
Thomas Stafford
(Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec (2021)
+21 81 84 165
CUT
Jantai Malataev
(Kyrgyzstan) Bluffton, S.C. (2020)
+21 87 78 165
CUT
Gerry Mei
(Canada) North York, Ontario (2020)
+22 87 79 166
CUT
Yuqi Liu
(China) Thornhill, Ontario (2021)
+22 85 81 166
CUT
Brandon Valvano
Franklin Lakes, N.J. (2019)
+23 84 83 167
CUT
Hyunho Cho
(South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. (2020)
+23 85 82 167
CUT
William Rieck
Franklin, Tenn. (2020)
+23 87 80 167
CUT
Michael Bell
Edinburgh, United Kingdom (2021)
+23 86 81 167
CUT
Yuxuan Song
(China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. (2019)
+23 84 83 167
CUT
Eric (Joohyung) Byun
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2019)
+24 87 81 168
CUT
Junfan Wang
(China) Clermont, Fla. (2020)
+24 81 87 168
CUT
Jun Kim
(South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. (2019)
+25 83 86 169
CUT
Jack Morris
Franklin, Tenn. (2020)
+25 87 82 169
CUT
Peter Blazevic
(Canada) Mississauga, Ontario (2021)
+25 86 83 169
CUT
Kazuki Yamauchi
Osaka, Japan (2020)
+26 85 85 170
CUT
Rajvir Bedi
San Jose, Calif. (2019)
+29 88 85 173
CUT
Ryan Gorman
Greenville, S.C. (2019)
+29 88 85 173
CUT
Royce Howley
Jensen Beach, Fla. (2020)
+32 86 90 176
WD
Matthew Doyle
Madison, Conn. (2021)
- WD WD
WD
Bryce Walker
Bartow, Fla. (2020)
- WD WD
WD
Jayce Hargrove
Lubbock, Texas (2020)
- WD WD
DQ
Robbie Higgins
Sarasota, Fla. (2020)
- 82 DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Sophie Guo
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2019)
-5 70 71 70 211
2
Annabell Fuller
London, United Kingdom (2020)
-2 75 73 66 214
3
Lauren Clark
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+5 78 73 70 221
4
Erika Smith
Orlando, Fla. (2019)
+6 77 74 71 222
5
Sophia Bae
Norwood, N.J. (2021)
+7 75 72 76 223
T6
Manhua Chen
(China) Howey in the hills, Fla. (2019)
+8 76 73 75 224
T6
Rachel Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2019)
+8 76 72 76 224
T8
Taylor Roberts
Parkland, Fla. (2020)
+9 81 74 70 225
T8
Gabriella Gilrowski
Westfield, Ind. (2020)
+9 75 77 73 225
10
Jacqueline Putrino
Sarasota, Fla. (2022)
+10 79 72 75 226
11
Latanna Stone
Riverview, Fla. (2019)
+11 79 73 75 227
12
Siyan Chen
(China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. (2019)
+12 78 73 77 228
T13
Caroline Curtis
Richmond, Va. (2019)
+13 78 74 77 229
T13
Ching-Tzu Chen
Hsinchu, Taiwan (2019)
+13 78 74 77 229
15
Toa Yokoyama
Tokyo, Japan (2022)
+14 83 75 72 230
16
Victoria Hwang
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+15 77 78 76 231
17
Susan Xiao
(China) Surrey, British Columbia (2019)
+16 80 73 79 232
T18
Deborah Chang
Seoul, South Korea (2020)
+18 78 81 75 234
T18
Brittany Shin
Cape Coral, Fla. (2019)
+18 83 75 76 234
T18
Arantza Armas Stenner
Durango, Mexico (2020)
+18 80 79 75 234
21
Hina Matsui
(Japan) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2021)
+26 79 80 83 242
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Amelia Williams
Gainesville, Fla. (2020)
+16 78 82 160
CUT
Luisamariana Mesones
(Peru) Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2022)
+16 79 81 160
CUT
Yoko Tai
Singapore, Singapore (2022)
+16 86 74 160
CUT
Andie Smith
Hobe Sound, Fla. (2022)
+17 83 78 161
CUT
Aishvarya Bedi
San Jose, Calif. (2020)
+18 82 80 162
CUT
Caroline Hwang
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+18 85 77 162
CUT
Meiyi Yan
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2019)
+19 81 82 163
CUT
Amelia Novoa
Coconut Creek, Fla. (2022)
+19 83 80 163
CUT
Kristin Jamieson
Hillsboro, Ohio (2019)
+19 83 80 163
CUT
Wyndom Burnett
Citrus Springs, Fla. (2021)
+19 84 79 163
CUT
Agustina Gomez Cisterna
Buenos Aires, Argentina (2019)
+20 83 81 164
CUT
Julia McLaughlin
Princeton, N.J. (2019)
+21 87 78 165
CUT
Melissa Meng
Blacksburg, Va. (2020)
+21 83 82 165
CUT
Loralie Cowart
Winston, Ga. (2021)
+21 85 80 165
CUT
Cynthia Tu
Vienna, Va. (2019)
+24 85 83 168
CUT
Ainsley Cowart
Winston, Ga. (2019)
+26 84 86 170
CUT
Marilyn Steed
Shoal Creek, Ala. (2020)
+26 90 80 170
CUT
Sabrina Nguyen
Escondido, Calif. (2020)
+27 87 84 171
CUT
Kira Wolf
Mattoon, Ill. (2020)
+38 95 87 182
WD
Lisa Marie Rudometkin
Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2021)
- 95 WD WD
WD
Natasha Kiel
New Hope, Pa. (2021)
- WD WD WD