C.T. Pan Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Vishnu Sadagopan
Pearland, Texas (2020)
-12 67 66 71 204
2
Hunter Bott
Montgomery, Texas (2019)
+2 72 75 71 218
T3
Dawson Ovard
Frisco, Texas (2019)
+4 75 70 75 220
T3
James Roller
Jenks, Okla. (2020)
+4 75 73 72 220
T3
Taehoon Song
(South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. (2020)
+4 77 71 72 220
6
Matthew Griggs
Carrollton, Texas (2021)
+5 77 71 73 221
7
Trip Carter
Dallas, Texas (2019)
+6 75 73 74 222
T8
Cody Winkler
McKinney, Texas (2020)
+7 79 70 74 223
T8
Zack Missigman
Goodyear, Ariz. (2020)
+7 74 74 75 223
T8
Connor Gaunt
Cabot, Ark. (2019)
+7 76 74 73 223
T8
Cole Sherwood
Austin, Texas (2020)
+7 75 80 68 223
T12
Byungho Lee
(South Korea) Katy, Texas (2024)
+8 77 72 75 224
T12
Kaleb Palm
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+8 77 72 75 224
T12
Randall Fojtasek
Dallas, Texas (2020)
+8 75 74 75 224
T15
Shaheen Momin
Sugarland, Texas (2021)
+9 74 75 76 225
T15
Eric Doyle
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+9 74 77 74 225
T15
Jackson Rivera
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (2021)
+9 74 73 78 225
T18
Evan Owan
Germantown, Md. (2019)
+10 81 73 72 226
T18
Rhett Sellers
Longview, Texas (2020)
+10 78 74 74 226
T18
Michael Heidelbaugh
Dallas, Texas (2020)
+10 80 73 73 226
T21
Phillip Choi
Corinth, Texas (2019)
+11 74 74 79 227
T21
Chuan-Tai Lin
New Taipei City, Taiwan (2020)
+11 78 74 75 227
T21
Truett Burns
Fredericksburg, Texas (2021)
+11 78 74 75 227
T24
Ting Yu Chen
Taoyuan City, Taiwan (2019)
+12 80 71 77 228
T24
Zach Heffernan
Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas (2021)
+12 78 71 79 228
T24
Niko Nebout
League City, Texas (2019)
+12 79 75 74 228
T27
Jui-Tung Wu
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
+13 81 74 74 229
T27
Treed Huang
Katy, Texas (2023)
+13 77 78 74 229
T29
Alejandro Gonzalez
Qro, Mexico (2021)
+14 79 71 80 230
T29
Areen Aggarwal
Columbia, Mo. (2023)
+14 76 78 76 230
T31
Brett Reid
Spicer, Minn. (2021)
+15 72 78 81 231
T31
YuYu Chen
Taoyuan city, Taiwan (2022)
+15 75 77 79 231
T31
Brian Boles
Lubbock, Texas (2020)
+15 80 74 77 231
T34
Minas Manias
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+16 73 75 84 232
T34
Sebastian Gamboa
Merida, Mexico (2023)
+16 78 73 81 232
T36
Drew Murdock
Houston, Texas (2020)
+17 76 76 81 233
T36
Holden Hamilton
Kingwood, Texas (2019)
+17 76 78 79 233
T36
Advait Chutke
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
+17 73 81 79 233
T36
Hayes Hamilton
Kingwood, Texas (2019)
+17 83 72 78 233
T36
Shoichiro Kato
(Japan) San Antonio, Texas (2021)
+17 76 75 82 233
T41
Brady Pevarnik
Latrobe, Pa. (2019)
+18 75 76 83 234
T41
Daniel Maurer
Puebla, Mexico (2020)
+18 77 74 83 234
43
Karan Patel
Alexandria, La. (2020)
+19 77 75 83 235
44
Jiarong Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
+20 78 77 81 236
T45
Jake Marler
Shreveport, La. (2020)
+21 77 77 83 237
T45
Brandon Rogillio
Baton Rouge, La. (2020)
+21 80 74 83 237
47
Cade Anderson
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
+22 77 77 84 238
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Jay Pabin
Lucas, Texas (2021)
+12 79 77 156
CUT
Rohan Aerrabolu
Plano, Texas (2021)
+12 78 78 156
CUT
Connery Meyer
Marietta, Ga. (2020)
+13 83 74 157
CUT
Damin Strydom
Kingwood, Texas (2020)
+13 83 74 157
CUT
Hanseung Chang
(South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas (2020)
+13 81 76 157
CUT
Hogan Park
Walnut, Calif. (2023)
+13 78 79 157
CUT
Jack Gilbert
Houston, Texas (2023)
+13 82 75 157
CUT
Kent Hsiao
Taipei, Taiwan (2021)
+13 80 77 157
CUT
Jacob Borow
Lake Jackson, Texas (2020)
+13 79 78 157
CUT
Johnathan Ellis
Baton Rouge, La. (2020)
+13 81 76 157
CUT
Abhinav Ramesh
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2020)
+14 80 78 158
CUT
Christopher Park
Plano, Texas (2021)
+14 81 77 158
CUT
Connor Adams
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+14 79 79 158
CUT
Gunnar Broin
Chanhassen, Minn. (2020)
+14 78 80 158
CUT
Joseph Morganti
Havertown, Pa. (2020)
+14 78 80 158
CUT
Prayaag Oruganti
Austin, Texas (2021)
+14 81 77 158
CUT
T. Payne Johnson
Shreveport, La. (2020)
+14 80 78 158
CUT
Davis Woodliff
Tulsa, Okla. (2019)
+14 85 73 158
CUT
Luke Dossey
Austin, Texas (2019)
+14 80 78 158
CUT
Kevin Kim
(South Korea) Houston, Texas (2022)
+15 80 79 159
CUT
Brock Barnhart
Robins, Iowa (2020)
+15 82 77 159
CUT
Rondarius Walters
Grand Prairie, Texas (2019)
+15 84 75 159
CUT
Brian Jennings II
Dallas, Texas (2019)
+17 80 81 161
CUT
Davis Fritz
Plano, Texas (2020)
+17 82 79 161
CUT
Hunter McDonough
Spicewood, Texas (2020)
+17 80 81 161
CUT
Mako Shapiyate
Taipei, Taiwan (2019)
+17 84 77 161
CUT
(Howard) Seung Ho Yoon
(South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. (2020)
+18 83 79 162
CUT
Carter Graf
(Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta (2019)
+18 78 84 162
CUT
Robert Beaubien
Barrington, Ill. (2019)
+18 82 80 162
CUT
Will Morlan
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
+18 81 81 162
CUT
Blake Benson
Austin, Texas (2020)
+18 77 85 162
CUT
Wyatt McGovern
Hillsborough, Calif. (2021)
+19 84 79 163
CUT
Ben Carpenter
Darien, Conn. (2020)
+21 82 83 165
CUT
Pablo Diaz Del Castillo
Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico (2020)
+21 87 78 165
CUT
Kevin Hollomon
Seattle, Wash. (2021)
+22 84 82 166
CUT
Scott Roden
Dallas, Texas (2020)
+22 83 83 166
CUT
Thomas Huang
Clyde Hill, Wash. (2021)
+22 85 81 166
CUT
Felipe Ribadeneira
Quito, Ecuador (2020)
+24 89 79 168
CUT
Rohit Madireddi
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
+24 86 82 168
CUT
Jeremy Chen
Taipei, Taiwan (2023)
+29 89 84 173
CUT
Garrett Tighe
Algonquin, Ill. (2019)
+31 90 85 175
WD
Presten Richardson
Miller, Mo. (2020)
- WD WD WD
DQ
Pax Kamga
Houston, Texas (2021)
- 78 DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Hsin Yu Lu
Taipei, Taiwan (2019)
-2 72 71 71 214
2
Christine Wang
Houston, Texas (2020)
+1 70 69 78 217
3
Monet Chun
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2019)
+3 72 76 71 219
4
Hui-Wen Chiu
Taoyuan City, Taiwan (2019)
+4 74 71 75 220
T5
Anne Chen
(Australia) Sugar Land, Texas (2020)
+7 73 72 78 223
T5
Euna Han
(Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia (2020)
+7 74 75 74 223
T7
Ellie Roth
Plano, Texas (2020)
+8 79 73 72 224
T7
Zoe Slaughter
Houston, Texas (2020)
+8 77 70 77 224
9
Huai-Chien Hsu
Tainan, Taiwan (2022)
+10 78 74 74 226
10
Bailey Dunstan
Little Rock, Ark. (2020)
+11 79 74 74 227
11
Elina Sinz
Katy, Texas (2020)
+13 77 75 77 229
T12
Lauren Kim
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia (2023)
+14 77 75 78 230
T12
Camille Boyd
Shanghai, China (2020)
+14 80 78 72 230
T12
Charlotte Hillary
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. (2020)
+14 81 73 76 230
T12
Sofia Benavides Herberth
Monterrey, Mexico (2021)
+14 79 74 77 230
16
Eubin Shim
Waco, Texas (2021)
+15 77 79 75 231
T17
Abbey Daniel
Covington, La. (2019)
+16 84 72 76 232
T17
Grace Ni
Cypress, Texas (2019)
+16 83 75 74 232
19
Lilly Thomas
Bentonville, Ark. (2019)
+17 78 74 81 233
20
Jaqueline Nguyen
Houston, Texas (2021)
+18 76 77 81 234
21
Avery Zweig
McKinney, Texas (2025)
+19 83 73 79 235
T22
Ellie Szeryk
(Canada) London, Ontario (2020)
+21 79 79 79 237
T22
Emily Zhu
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2022)
+21 84 73 80 237
24
Allyn Stephens
Houston, Texas (2022)
+25 82 76 83 241
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Jennifer Gu
(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia (2021)
+15 84 75 159
CUT
Karoline Tuttle
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+15 80 79 159
CUT
Kelsey Wylie
Katy, Texas (2019)
+16 82 78 160
CUT
Summer Lee
Plano, Texas (2024)
+17 81 80 161
CUT
Sora Kim
Houston, Texas (2020)
+17 86 75 161
CUT
Sarah Beqaj
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2020)
+18 87 75 162
CUT
Bailey Davis
White Plains, Md. (2021)
+18 85 77 162
CUT
Elise Parel
Kingwood, Texas (2019)
+19 84 79 163
CUT
Avery Blake
The Woodlands, Texas (2021)
+20 82 82 164
CUT
Doodle Yuen
Los Gatos, Calif. (2020)
+20 85 79 164
CUT
Cassidy Lambert
Gretna, LA (2021)
+22 80 86 166
CUT
Kylee Choi
South Pasadena, Calif. (2024)
+22 87 79 166
CUT
Caroline Kent
Frisco, Texas (2021)
+23 84 83 167
CUT
Halle Whitney
Magnolia, Texas (2020)
+27 89 82 171
CUT
Raychel Nelke
Pocola, Okla. (2022)
+27 88 83 171
CUT
Kailee Welch
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2019)
+29 88 85 173
CUT
Kaylee Vesely
Austin, Texas (2020)
+30 86 88 174
CUT
Kennedy McNeel
Herriman, Utah (2020)
+33 89 88 177