Cameron McCormick Junior All-Star
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Jaivir Pande
Houston, Texas (2023)
-13 70 65 68 203 Won in Playoff
2
Keaton Vo
Austin, Texas (2022)
-13 67 72 64 203
3
Jake Hopper
Norman, Okla. (2022)
-11 66 73 66 205
T4
Boyd Owens
Baton Rouge, La. (2022)
-8 70 68 70 208
T4
Connor Williams
Escondido, Calif. (2023)
-8 67 70 71 208
6
Karson Grigsby
Abilene, Texas (2022)
-6 69 71 70 210
7
Javier Delgadillo
El Paso, Texas (2022)
-5 72 69 70 211
T8
Myungho Lee
(South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. (2022)
-4 68 72 72 212
T8
Holden Webb
Shreveport, La. (2022)
-4 68 73 71 212
T8
Renato Naula
Guayaquil, Ecuador (2022)
-4 71 72 69 212
T11
Kaelen Dulany
Keller, Texas (2022)
-3 74 67 72 213
T11
Pongsapak Laopakdee
Rayong, Thailand (2023)
-3 74 70 69 213
T13
Alex Da Hwan Jung
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
-2 71 69 74 214
T13
Zach Mate
Elk Grove, Calif. (2022)
-2 69 73 72 214
T13
Zicheng Ye
Shanghai, China (2022)
-2 73 71 70 214
T16
Jiakai Chen
Guangzhou, China (2022)
-1 73 71 71 215
T16
Eli Tran
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
-1 70 73 72 215
T18
Jack Usner
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
E 75 71 70 216
T18
Phillip Kench
Del Mar, Calif. (2023)
E 74 70 72 216
20
Kyle Bennett
Zachary, La. (2021)
+1 75 71 71 217
T21
Jeffrey Zhou
Greenwood Village, Colo. (2021)
+2 71 76 71 218
T21
Max Jelinek
(Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. (2024)
+2 73 74 71 218
T21
Ryan Abuan
Temecula, Calif. (2023)
+2 73 73 72 218
T21
David Wong
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2021)
+2 71 73 74 218
T21
Ryder Cowan
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
+2 77 72 69 218
T26
Benjamin Stoller
Owasso, Okla. (2022)
+3 74 73 72 219
T26
Qilin Yu
Guangdong, China (2021)
+3 72 74 73 219
T26
Tyler Durden
Austin, Texas (2022)
+3 71 71 77 219
T26
Braeden Hoyt
Houston, Texas (2023)
+3 70 72 77 219
T26
Brett Sawaia
Henderson, Nev. (2022)
+3 71 75 73 219
T26
Jack Gilbert
Houston, Texas (2023)
+3 73 73 73 219
T26
Rohan Kommineni
Coppell, Texas (2022)
+3 74 74 71 219
T26
Balthazar Duclos
Paris, France (2021)
+3 70 78 71 219
T34
Andrew Tan
Austin, Texas (2022)
+4 71 75 74 220
T34
Peyton Jones
Roswell, N.M. (2022)
+4 74 75 71 220
T36
Daniel Zou
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+5 75 74 72 221
T36
Preston DeFriend
Lubbock, Texas (2023)
+5 75 74 72 221
T38
Brooks Morrell
Houston, Texas (2022)
+6 71 75 76 222
T38
Luke Wiertzema
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
+6 77 72 73 222
T38
Alex Papayoanou
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+6 76 71 75 222
41
Gage Doyle
Colleyville, Texas (2023)
+7 72 73 78 223
42
Kale Fontenot
Lafayette, La. (2023)
+8 72 76 76 224
43
Bryant Polhill
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
+10 77 72 77 226
T44
Mack Weems
Ada, Okla. (2021)
+11 76 71 80 227
T44
Jonathan Kim
Round Rock, Texas (2023)
+11 69 79 79 227
46
Derek Chavez
Albuquerque, N.M. (2021)
+16 75 74 83 232
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Colt Tenpenny
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
+6 72 78 150
CUT
Bowen Ballis
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+7 78 73 151
CUT
Anthony Chen
(Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China (2021)
+7 76 75 151
CUT
Awesome Burnett
Flower Mound, Texas (2024)
+7 74 77 151
CUT
Daniel Macias
Austin, Texas (2024)
+7 73 78 151
CUT
Logan Zurn
Grapevine, Texas (2022)
+7 78 73 151
CUT
Preston Stout
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+7 75 76 151
CUT
Tyler Gardner
Houston, Texas (2022)
+8 80 72 152
CUT
Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang
(China) Walnut, Calif. (2021)
+8 73 79 152
CUT
Eyan Edsall
Montgomery, Texas (2022)
+8 76 76 152
CUT
Holden Kittelberger
Katy, Texas (2022)
+8 76 76 152
CUT
Rex Hargrove
Houston, Texas (2023)
+8 75 77 152
CUT
Easton Johnson
Kansas City, Mo. (2022)
+9 78 75 153
CUT
Nathan Ty Pheng
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+9 75 78 153
CUT
Davis Byrd
Spring, Texas (2022)
+10 76 78 154
CUT
Leyton Hiebert
Idalou, Texas (2022)
+10 78 76 154
CUT
Nathan Bardwell
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
+10 79 75 154
CUT
Will Anderson
Houston, Texas (2023)
+10 78 76 154
CUT
Kenneth Zhang
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
+10 77 77 154
CUT
Davis Ovard
Frisco, Texas (2023)
+11 77 78 155
CUT
Duke Knight
Dallas, Texas (2022)
+11 79 76 155
CUT
Evan Kugle
McKinney, Texas (2022)
+11 78 77 155
CUT
Hunter Welch
Lubbock, Texas (2024)
+11 73 82 155
CUT
Jacoby Riggs
Grove, Okla. (2021)
+11 83 72 155
CUT
Jack Hope
Edmond, Okla. (2022)
+12 80 76 156
CUT
Kevin Kim
(South Korea) Houston, Texas (2022)
+12 82 74 156
CUT
Chase Williams
Odessa, Texas (2023)
+13 77 80 157
CUT
Dhruv Kumar
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+14 78 80 158
CUT
Sean Mello
Plano, Texas (2022)
+14 77 81 158
CUT
Jake Durden
Austin, Texas (2022)
+15 74 85 159
CUT
Reese Roberts
Dallas, Texas (2025)
+15 80 79 159
CUT
Devan Chahal
Parkland, Fla. (2022)
+15 81 78 159
CUT
Shubham Nain
Westmont, Ill. (2021)
+15 79 80 159
CUT
Miles Maresch
Wylie, Texas (2022)
+17 80 81 161
CUT
Mitchell Kalka
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+17 83 78 161
CUT
Harrison Freeze
Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2022)
+17 81 80 161
CUT
Cash Blount
Lubbock, Texas (2022)
+18 89 73 162
CUT
Kenneth Melendrez
Highland Village, Texas (2023)
+18 83 79 162
CUT
Miguel Flores-Acton
San Angelo, Texas (2023)
+21 83 82 165
CUT
Sebastian Kawas
Doral, Fla. (2022)
+21 76 89 165
CUT
Parama Laopakdee
Rayong, Thailand (2025)
+22 84 82 166
CUT
Jackson Bade
New Braunfels, Texas (2024)
+23 82 85 167
CUT
Luke D'Alise
Lubbock, Texas (2024)
+25 86 83 169
CUT
Dylan Bowerman
Midland, Texas (2022)
+27 86 85 171
CUT
Kyle Mahan
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
+28 81 91 172
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Bridget Ma
Naperville, Ill. (2022)
-8 67 69 72 208
2
Ally Black
Austin, Texas (2022)
-1 71 75 69 215
T3
Tillie Claggett
(Canada) The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
E 73 71 72 216
T3
Mackenzie Moore
Trophy Club, Texas (2021)
E 72 74 70 216
T3
Summer Lee
Plano, Texas (2024)
E 69 72 75 216
T6
Lauren Nguyen
Katy, Texas (2021)
+1 71 74 72 217
T6
Natachanok Tunwannarux
Bangkok, Thailand (2023)
+1 73 73 71 217
T6
Ryann Honea
San Angelo, Texas (2022)
+1 72 74 71 217
9
Julianna Crow
Odessa, Texas (2021)
+2 69 79 70 218
10
Kiana Briggs
Novato, Calif. (2022)
+4 75 74 71 220
T11
Mia Gaboriau
Coppell, Texas (2022)
+5 75 72 74 221
T11
Symran Shah
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
+5 76 71 74 221
T11
Maggie Ni
Cypress, Texas (2023)
+5 73 75 73 221
T14
Estelle Seon
Trophy Club, Texas (2022)
+7 72 74 77 223
T14
Nitisha Manikandesh
Plano, Texas (2022)
+7 74 77 72 223
16
Jenni Roller
Jenks, Okla. (2022)
+11 76 70 81 227
T17
Ella Fisher
Aledo, Texas (2021)
+13 74 79 76 229
T17
Lilly DeNunzio
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
+13 79 76 74 229
19
Chelsea Romas
Coppell, Texas (2021)
+15 76 72 83 231
T20
Caroline Johnson
Spring, Texas (2022)
+19 75 79 81 235
T20
Ryleigh McClain
Kingwood, Texas (2022)
+19 77 78 80 235
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Brooke McDonough
Spicewood, Texas (2022)
+12 76 80 156
CUT
Charlie Whorton
Springdale, Ark. (2024)
+12 78 78 156
CUT
Savannah Dupre
Boerne, Texas (2023)
+13 76 81 157
CUT
Wenna Zhang
Sammamish, Wash. (2022)
+13 78 79 157
CUT
Ning Yi (Amy) Li
Beijing, China (2023)
+14 81 77 158
CUT
Olivia Duan
Cupertino, Calif. (2024)
+15 78 81 159
CUT
Olivia Kochan
Dallas, Texas (2022)
+15 82 77 159
CUT
Rylie Rodriguez
Odessa, Texas (2022)
+15 82 77 159
CUT
Avery Thompson
Houston, Texas (2022)
+16 79 81 160
CUT
Alyssa Kurji
Dallas, Texas (2024)
+16 80 80 160
CUT
Sarah Reed
Midland, Texas (2023)
+17 83 78 161
CUT
Junhan (Emma) Yang
Beijing, China (2024)
+18 84 78 162
CUT
Brooklyn Benn
Edmond, Okla. (2022)
+18 81 81 162
CUT
Annabelle Chen
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
+19 85 78 163
CUT
Stella Cheng
Fremont, Calif. (2021)
+19 82 81 163
CUT
Ni (Angela) Wang
Beijing, China (2023)
+21 84 81 165
CUT
Ocean Park
Dallas, Texas (2021)
+23 80 87 167
CUT
Stevie Albright
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
+26 84 86 170
CUT
Ceci Lococo
Montgomery, Texas (2023)
+27 83 88 171
CUT
Sayers Allen
Spring Branch, Texas (2025)
+27 86 85 171
CUT
Sydney Moss
Shreveport, La. (2022)
+29 80 93 173