Access to the Player Center & Coaches Corner will be unavailable from 8 am - 12:30 pm ET, Monday, August 15 for scheduled maintenance.
WEATHERMAN UMBRELLA WEATHER UPDATE: AJGA First-round tee times for the AJGA Junior at Carolina Trace are delayed 30 minutes because of weather.
Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by James Hardie
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
David Ford
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2021)
-9 69 70 68 207
2
Aaron Du
(China) Sanford, Fla. (2020)
-8 67 72 69 208
T3
Kotaro Murata
Matsuyama, Japan (2019)
-4 72 69 71 212
T3
Maxwell Ford
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2021)
-4 74 69 69 212
5
Zachary Reuland
Rock Hill, S.C. (2020)
-2 69 70 75 214
6
Todd Moyer
Cornelius, N.C. (2021)
+1 71 72 74 217
T7
Josh Lendach
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
+3 70 76 73 219
T7
Luke Dasher
Macon, Ga. (2020)
+3 73 74 72 219
T7
Buck Brumlow
Cartersville, Ga. (2021)
+3 75 72 72 219
T7
Tiaan Mattiace
Jacksonville, Fla. (2019)
+3 74 74 71 219
T11
Gene Zeigler
Florence, S.C. (2021)
+4 73 76 71 220
T11
Jacob Lehotay
North Aurora, Ill. (2019)
+4 75 73 72 220
T11
Ryan Eshleman
Vestavia Hills, Ala. (2020)
+4 71 77 72 220
14
Will Harding
Prairie Village, Kan. (2020)
+5 76 74 71 221
T15
Cole Imig
Birmingham, Ala. (2021)
+6 77 75 70 222
T15
Austin Mosher
Mt Pleasant, S.C. (2020)
+6 74 76 72 222
T17
Chris Kim
Cary, N.C. (2019)
+7 74 77 72 223
T17
Luke Phillips
Peachtree City, Ga. (2020)
+7 75 76 72 223
T17
Robert Davidson
Oneonta, Ala. (2021)
+7 73 76 74 223
T17
Parker Rostowsky
Kennesaw, Ga. (2020)
+7 76 74 73 223
T21
Gage Winkler
Chatsworth, Ga. (2021)
+8 71 79 74 224
T21
Peyton Balent
Cumming, Ga. (2020)
+8 77 71 76 224
T23
Brock Hoover
Woodstock, Ga. (2020)
+9 74 74 77 225
T23
Charlie Hanson
Richmond, Va. (2020)
+9 73 75 77 225
T23
Jackson Cross
Sugar Hill, Ga. (2020)
+9 75 69 81 225
T23
Jason Quinlan
Cumming, Ga. (2020)
+9 77 78 70 225
T23
Will Chambless
Culloden, Ga. (2019)
+9 73 77 75 225
28
Jackson Brimfield
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
+11 68 86 73 227
T29
Kye Meeks
Walnut, Miss. (2020)
+12 75 79 74 228
T29
Mark Brown
Johns Creek, Ga. (2020)
+12 75 75 78 228
31
Quint Dingledine
Richmond, Va. (2021)
+14 80 73 77 230
T32
Adam Hunt
Columbia, S.C. (2023)
+15 79 74 78 231
T32
Jay Beach
Augusta, Ga. (2020)
+15 76 79 76 231
T34
Bo Blanchard
Columbus, Ga. (2021)
+16 78 75 79 232
T34
Nick Rakes
Evington, Va. (2020)
+16 78 78 76 232
T34
Ray Winter
St. Louis, Mo. (2020)
+16 72 81 79 232
T34
Zikang Zhan
Beijing, China (2021)
+16 78 79 75 232
38
Malin Muckenfuss
Charlotte, N.C. (2020)
+17 80 74 79 233
39
Karsten Bryan
Golden, Miss. (2021)
+18 82 74 78 234
T40
Evans Gross
Birmingham, Ala. (2021)
+19 79 78 78 235
T40
Timmy Gannon
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
+19 79 79 77 235
T42
Alex Eickhoff
Hillsboro, Ill. (2020)
+20 78 78 80 236
T42
Alessandro Lamarca
(Switzerland) Bluffton, S.C. (2019)
+20 83 75 78 236
T44
Benjamin Kruper
Woodbridge, Va. (2020)
+21 81 77 79 237
T44
Hogan Ingram
Rome, Ga. (2021)
+21 80 79 78 237
T46
Channing Blevins
Wytheville, Va. (2020)
+22 85 81 72 238
T46
Anmol Jhangra
Lawrenceville, Ga. (2020)
+22 83 79 76 238
48
Kevin Li
Chong qing, China (2021)
+24 83 78 79 240
49
Rasmus Eriksson
(Sweden) Suwanee, Ga. (2019)
+30 82 89 75 246
50
Baylor Geer
Johnston, S.C. (2022)
+45 86 91 84 261
51
Guogen(Lambert) Lan
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2019)
+49 91 86 88 265
WD
Teagan Miller
Huntsville, Ala. (2021)
- 81 WD WD
WD
Richard Kruger
Pretoria, South Africa (2020)
- 84 WD WD
DQ
Ethan Snyder
Dublin, Ohio (2020)
- DQ NS DQ
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
Erika Smith
Orlando, Fla. (2019)
-2 72 70 72 214
2
Yunxuan Zhang
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
+1 71 71 75 217
T3
Nicole Adam
Pinehurst, N.C. (2020)
+5 77 70 74 221
T3
SiQin Yu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
+5 74 74 73 221
T5
Mackenzie Gallagher
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+9 74 73 78 225
T5
Sara Im
Duluth, Ga. (2023)
+9 74 79 72 225
T5
Alexis Sudjianto
Charlotte, N.C. (2019)
+9 82 72 71 225
T8
Casey Weidenfeld
Pembroke Pines, Fla. (2021)
+10 73 77 76 226
T8
Mary Kathryn Talledo
Spartanburg, S.C. (2021)
+10 71 75 80 226
T8
Melissa Meng
Blacksburg, Va. (2020)
+10 74 73 79 226
11
Michelle Cao
Johns Creek, Ga. (2019)
+11 76 72 79 227
12
Iris Cao
Duluth, Ga. (2022)
+12 76 75 77 228
T13
Thitaporn Saithip
(Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+15 79 74 78 231
T13
Gabriella Tomanka
Grapevine, Texas (2020)
+15 78 76 77 231
T15
Catie Craig
Sautee Nacoochee, Ga. (2021)
+17 78 80 75 233
T15
Kimberly Shen
Johns Creek, Ga. (2022)
+17 81 79 73 233
T17
Cindy Song
(China) Waxhaw, N.C. (2023)
+19 78 79 78 235
T17
Thienna Huynh
Lilburn, Ga. (2022)
+19 77 78 80 235
19
Kelsey Wylie
Katy, Texas (2019)
+20 80 81 75 236
T20
Emily Staples
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+23 77 79 83 239
T20
Kate Song
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
+23 85 76 78 239
T20
Madeline Ananthasane
Auburn, Ga. (2020)
+23 83 79 77 239
23
One Kashima
Tochigi, Japan (2023)
+24 80 78 82 240
24
Vasundhara Thiara
Chandigarh, India (2021)
+26 80 81 81 242