Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by James Hardie
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
David Ford
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2021)
-9 69 70 68 207
2
Aaron Du
(China) Sanford, Fla. (2020)
-8 67 72 69 208
T3
Kotaro Murata
Matsuyama, Japan (2019)
-4 72 69 71 212
T3
Maxwell Ford
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2021)
-4 74 69 69 212
5
Zachary Reuland
Rock Hill, S.C. (2020)
-2 69 70 75 214
6
Todd Moyer
Cornelius, N.C. (2021)
+1 71 72 74 217
T7
Josh Lendach
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
+3 70 76 73 219
T7
Luke Dasher
Macon, Ga. (2020)
+3 73 74 72 219
T7
Buck Brumlow
Cartersville, Ga. (2021)
+3 75 72 72 219
T7
Tiaan Mattiace
Jacksonville, Fla. (2019)
+3 74 74 71 219
T11
Gene Zeigler
Florence, S.C. (2021)
+4 73 76 71 220
T11
Jacob Lehotay
North Aurora, Ill. (2019)
+4 75 73 72 220
T11
Ryan Eshleman
Vestavia Hills, Ala. (2020)
+4 71 77 72 220
14
Will Harding
Prairie Village, Kan. (2020)
+5 76 74 71 221
T15
Cole Imig
Birmingham, Ala. (2021)
+6 77 75 70 222
T15
Austin Mosher
Mt Pleasant, S.C. (2020)
+6 74 76 72 222
T17
Chris Kim
Cary, N.C. (2019)
+7 74 77 72 223
T17
Luke Phillips
Peachtree City, Ga. (2020)
+7 75 76 72 223
T17
Robert Davidson
Oneonta, Ala. (2021)
+7 73 76 74 223
T17
Parker Rostowsky
Kennesaw, Ga. (2020)
+7 76 74 73 223
T21
Gage Winkler
Chatsworth, Ga. (2021)
+8 71 79 74 224
T21
Peyton Balent
Cumming, Ga. (2020)
+8 77 71 76 224
T23
Brock Hoover
Woodstock, Ga. (2020)
+9 74 74 77 225
T23
Charlie Hanson
Richmond, Va. (2020)
+9 73 75 77 225
T23
Jackson Cross
Sugar Hill, Ga. (2020)
+9 75 69 81 225
T23
Jason Quinlan
Cumming, Ga. (2020)
+9 77 78 70 225
T23
Will Chambless
Culloden, Ga. (2019)
+9 73 77 75 225
28
Jackson Brimfield
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2021)
+11 68 86 73 227
T29
Kye Meeks
Walnut, Miss. (2020)
+12 75 79 74 228
T29
Mark Brown
Johns Creek, Ga. (2020)
+12 75 75 78 228
31
Quint Dingledine
Richmond, Va. (2021)
+14 80 73 77 230
T32
Adam Hunt
Columbia, S.C. (2023)
+15 79 74 78 231
T32
Jay Beach
Augusta, Ga. (2020)
+15 76 79 76 231
T34
Bo Blanchard
Columbus, Ga. (2021)
+16 78 75 79 232
T34
Nick Rakes
Evington, Va. (2020)
+16 78 78 76 232
T34
Ray Winter
St. Louis, Mo. (2020)
+16 72 81 79 232
T34
Zikang Zhan
Beijing, China (2021)
+16 78 79 75 232
38
Malin Muckenfuss
Charlotte, N.C. (2020)
+17 80 74 79 233
39
Karsten Bryan
Golden, Miss. (2021)
+18 82 74 78 234
T40
Evans Gross
Birmingham, Ala. (2021)
+19 79 78 78 235
T40
Timmy Gannon
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
+19 79 79 77 235
T42
Alex Eickhoff
Hillsboro, Ill. (2020)
+20 78 78 80 236
T42
Alessandro Lamarca
(Switzerland) Bluffton, S.C. (2019)
+20 83 75 78 236
T44
Benjamin Kruper
Woodbridge, Va. (2020)
+21 81 77 79 237
T44
Hogan Ingram
Rome, Ga. (2021)
+21 80 79 78 237
T46
Channing Blevins
Wytheville, Va. (2020)
+22 85 81 72 238
T46
Anmol Jhangra
Lawrenceville, Ga. (2020)
+22 83 79 76 238
48
Kevin Li
Chong qing, China (2021)
+24 83 78 79 240
49
Rasmus Eriksson
(Sweden) Suwanee, Ga. (2019)
+30 82 89 75 246
50
Baylor Geer
Johnston, S.C. (2022)
+45 86 91 84 261
51
Guogen(Lambert) Lan
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2019)
+49 91 86 88 265
WD
Teagan Miller
Huntsville, Ala. (2021)
- 81 WD WD
WD
Richard Kruger
Pretoria, South Africa (2020)
- 84 WD WD
DQ
Ethan Snyder
Dublin, Ohio (2020)
- DQ NS DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Erika Smith
Orlando, Fla. (2019)
-2 72 70 72 214
2
Yunxuan Zhang
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
+1 71 71 75 217
T3
Nicole Adam
Pinehurst, N.C. (2020)
+5 77 70 74 221
T3
SiQin Yu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
+5 74 74 73 221
T5
Mackenzie Gallagher
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+9 74 73 78 225
T5
Sara Im
Duluth, Ga. (2023)
+9 74 79 72 225
T5
Alexis Sudjianto
Charlotte, N.C. (2019)
+9 82 72 71 225
T8
Casey Weidenfeld
Pembroke Pines, Fla. (2021)
+10 73 77 76 226
T8
Mary Kathryn Talledo
Spartanburg, S.C. (2021)
+10 71 75 80 226
T8
Melissa Meng
Blacksburg, Va. (2020)
+10 74 73 79 226
11
Michelle Cao
Johns Creek, Ga. (2019)
+11 76 72 79 227
12
Iris Cao
Duluth, Ga. (2022)
+12 76 75 77 228
T13
Thitaporn Saithip
(Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+15 79 74 78 231
T13
Gabriella Tomanka
Grapevine, Texas (2020)
+15 78 76 77 231
T15
Catie Craig
Sautee Nacoochee, Ga. (2021)
+17 78 80 75 233
T15
Kimberly Shen
Johns Creek, Ga. (2022)
+17 81 79 73 233
T17
Cindy Song
(China) Waxhaw, N.C. (2023)
+19 78 79 78 235
T17
Thienna Huynh
Lilburn, Ga. (2022)
+19 77 78 80 235
19
Kelsey Wylie
Katy, Texas (2019)
+20 80 81 75 236
T20
Emily Staples
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
+23 77 79 83 239
T20
Kate Song
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
+23 85 76 78 239
T20
Madeline Ananthasane
Auburn, Ga. (2020)
+23 83 79 77 239
23
One Kashima
Tochigi, Japan (2023)
+24 80 78 82 240
24
Vasundhara Thiara
Chandigarh, India (2021)
+26 80 81 81 242