Eagle Crest Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Alfred Raja
Bogor, Indonesia (2020)
-8 68 69 71 208
T2
Yusaku Hosono
Yamaguchi, Japan (2021)
-7 67 72 70 209
T2
Kentaro Nanayama
Jakarta, Indonesia (2021)
-7 71 69 69 209
T2
Isaac Buerger
Redmond, Ore. (2019)
-7 72 70 67 209
T2
Luke Sample
New York, N.Y. (2021)
-7 72 70 67 209
6
Blake Kukula
Ocean Park, Wash. (2020)
-6 72 70 68 210
T7
Jake Kephart
Atlanta, Ga. (2020)
-5 74 68 69 211
T7
Tiger Tahvildari
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2020)
-5 70 70 71 211
T7
Weilun Song
Harbin, China (2020)
-5 71 71 69 211
T7
Daniel Kim
Mukilteo, Wash. (2022)
-5 71 70 70 211
11
Ryan Ho
Redmond, Wash. (2020)
-4 74 69 69 212
T12
Sam Renner
Bend, Ore. (2022)
-3 70 70 73 213
T12
Angelo Marcon
San Francisco, Calif. (2020)
-3 73 69 71 213
T12
Nathan Wang
Fremont, Calif. (2022)
-3 70 74 69 213
T15
Darren Chiu
Oak Park, Calif. (2021)
E 73 69 74 216
T15
Devin Kim
Mukilteo, Wash. (2019)
E 70 71 75 216
T15
Justin Chen
Arcadia, Calif. (2020)
E 75 74 67 216
T18
Collin Hodgkinson
Beaverton, Ore. (2022)
+1 70 77 70 217
T18
Akshay Anand
Redmond, Wash. (2022)
+1 72 73 72 217
T18
Jahan Bains
Olympia, Wash. (2021)
+1 69 74 74 217
T18
Preston Bebich
Gig Harbor, Wash. (2020)
+1 70 75 72 217
T22
Tommy Kimmel
Spokane, Wash. (2021)
+2 76 70 72 218
T22
Brett Reid
Spicer, Minn. (2021)
+2 74 68 76 218
T24
Ethan Tseng
Portland, Ore. (2022)
+3 76 71 72 219
T24
Jacob Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
+3 77 72 70 219
T26
Brayden Weiss
Superior, Colo. (2020)
+4 77 71 72 220
T26
Lucas Hughes
Bend, Ore. (2022)
+4 73 73 74 220
T26
Matt McGann
Spokane, Wash. (2020)
+4 75 72 73 220
T26
Peter Grossenbacher
Eaton, Colo. (2019)
+4 69 73 78 220
T26
Matthew Lee
Danville, Calif. (2020)
+4 73 76 71 220
T26
Ben Soicher
Mill Valley, Calif. (2021)
+4 72 77 71 220
T26
Darien Zhao
(Canada) San Diego, Calif. (2020)
+4 70 73 77 220
T33
Kurtis Rodriguez
Red Bluff, Calif. (2021)
+5 74 73 74 221
T33
Kent Hsiao
Taipei, Taiwan (2021)
+5 75 71 75 221
T33
Maximus Baker
Camarillo, Calif. (2020)
+5 74 75 72 221
T33
Yoshinao Oiwa
Chiba, Japan (2023)
+5 68 74 79 221
T37
Brandon Park
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2021)
+6 70 76 76 222
T37
Nicholas Hance
Irving, Texas (2021)
+6 69 78 75 222
T37
Darren Pang
San Ramon, Calif. (2021)
+6 72 76 74 222
T37
Jerry Wu
Temple City, Calif. (2020)
+6 74 75 73 222
T41
Amaan Patel
Chino, Calif. (2020)
+7 75 73 75 223
T41
Garrett Takeuchi
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
+7 72 76 75 223
T43
Davis Lee
Honolulu, Hawaii (2020)
+8 74 73 77 224
T43
Brycen Ko
(Canada) Richmond, British Columbia (2021)
+8 75 72 77 224
T43
Angus O'Brien
Barwon Heads, Australia (2021)
+8 73 76 75 224
T43
Ryan Plodkowski
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
+8 72 73 79 224
47
Riley Lai
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2020)
+9 69 79 77 225
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Gregory Mouser
Fresno, Calif. (2020)
+6 74 76 150
CUT
Richard Dou
(Canada) Calgary, Alberta (2020)
+6 75 75 150
CUT
Adrian Soriano
Bonita, Calif. (2020)
+6 71 79 150
CUT
Dawson Meek
Ozark, Mo. (2020)
+6 77 73 150
CUT
Alan Pham
Fullerton, Calif. (2021)
+7 77 74 151
CUT
Jordan Werner
Sammamish, Wash. (2020)
+7 75 76 151
CUT
Kevin Hollomon
Seattle, Wash. (2021)
+7 76 75 151
CUT
Trent Griessel
Redmond, Wash. (2021)
+7 80 71 151
CUT
Aiden Danko
Carlsbad, Calif. (2021)
+8 78 74 152
CUT
Jacob King
Boerne, Texas (2021)
+8 79 73 152
CUT
Jin Song
(Canada) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+8 75 77 152
CUT
Kristof Panke
Davenport, Wash. (2021)
+8 75 77 152
CUT
Max Herendeen
Bellevue, Wash. (2023)
+8 73 79 152
CUT
Joseph Chun
Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+8 78 74 152
CUT
Jackson Murphy
Bend, Ore. (2020)
+9 76 77 153
CUT
Song Bai
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia (2020)
+9 78 75 153
CUT
Yuki Bannai
Tokyo, Japan (2020)
+9 80 73 153
CUT
Haram Shin
Los Angeles, Calif. (2020)
+9 79 74 153
CUT
Ian Engstrom
Lake Tapps, Wash. (2020)
+10 76 78 154
CUT
Blake Hammarstrom
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
+11 80 75 155
CUT
Guogen(Lambert) Lan
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2019)
+11 74 81 155
CUT
Hayden Klein
Bend, Ore. (2021)
+11 76 79 155
CUT
Jack Hultquist
Newcastle, Wash. (2020)
+11 80 75 155
CUT
Oliver Berton
Sammamish, Wash. (2020)
+11 81 74 155
CUT
Ralph Kho
Belmont, Calif. (2020)
+11 79 76 155
CUT
Carson Stipetic
Southlake, Texas (2020)
+12 78 78 156
CUT
Hasee Nazir
Orange, Calif. (2019)
+12 80 76 156
CUT
Jacob Aaron
Napa, Calif. (2021)
+12 74 82 156
CUT
Patrick Azevedo
Othello, Wash. (2020)
+12 79 77 156
CUT
Gyan Bains
Olympia, Wash. (2019)
+12 76 80 156
CUT
Stephen Dai
Bellevue, Wash. (2020)
+12 76 80 156
CUT
Drew Halili
Port Orchard, Wash. (2019)
+15 84 75 159
CUT
James Plumleigh
Bend, Ore. (2021)
+16 79 81 160
CUT
Parker Krovisky
Bend, Ore. (2021)
+16 78 82 160
CUT
William Halbert
Sammamish, Wash. (2020)
+17 81 80 161
CUT
Mason Mancasola
Loomis, Calif. (2020)
+18 83 79 162
CUT
Matthew Schurin
Island Park, N.Y. (2020)
+19 82 81 163
CUT
Justin Kim
Issaquah, Wash. (2021)
+20 82 82 164
CUT
Spencer Brown
Coto de Caza, Calif. (2022)
+23 85 82 167
CUT
Naoki Iwasaki
(Canada) San Jose, Calif. (2020)
+26 87 83 170
CUT
Joshua Tu
Santa Clara, Calif. (2020)
+28 85 87 172
CUT
Ashvin Wijay
Newport Beach, Calif. (2020)
+29 87 86 173
WD
Ryuji Miura
Kanagawa, Japan (2022)
- WD NS WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Caris Kim
Los Altos, Calif. (2020)
-5 72 67 72 211
T2
Bonnie Zhai
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia (2023)
-1 73 71 71 215
T2
Elli Gordon
Mckinney, Texas (2020)
-1 73 70 72 215
T2
Angela Arora
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia (2022)
-1 74 72 69 215
T2
Faith Low
Foster City, Calif. (2022)
-1 70 72 73 215
6
Lauren Kim
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia (2023)
E 73 74 69 216
7
Tina Jiang
(China) Richmond, British Columbia (2023)
+1 74 72 71 217
T8
Adithi Anand
Redmond, Wash. (2020)
+2 77 68 73 218
T8
Janine Surge
Seattle, Wash. (2019)
+2 74 69 75 218
T8
Yoonjeong Huh
(South Korea) Kailua-Kona, Hawaii (2023)
+2 75 70 73 218
11
Ashleigh Park
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
+3 74 74 71 219
T12
Jocelyn Bruch
Carmel, Ind. (2020)
+6 74 76 72 222
T12
Yulin Chen
Guangzhou, China (2021)
+6 75 74 73 222
14
Brianna Park
Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+7 73 74 76 223
T15
Estibaly Garcia Rubio
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
+8 75 74 75 224
T15
Jennifer Gu
(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia (2021)
+8 75 76 73 224
T17
Katherine Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2020)
+9 74 72 79 225
T17
Reagan Zibilski
Springfield, Mo. (2022)
+9 76 75 74 225
19
Angel Lin
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia (2020)
+10 75 76 75 226
20
Erin Lee
(Canada) Langley, British Columbia (2023)
+11 73 73 81 227
T21
Jiayang Lu
Chengdu, China (2020)
+12 73 76 79 228
T21
Kennedy Knox
Normandy Park, Wash. (2021)
+12 73 78 77 228
23
Chloe Chan
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2021)
+13 76 73 80 229
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Chloe Lam
Fountain Valley, Calif. (2024)
+8 73 79 152
CUT
Claire Xu
(Canada) Federal Way, Wash. (2021)
+8 72 80 152
CUT
Doodle Yuen
Los Gatos, Calif. (2020)
+8 74 78 152
CUT
Jieming Yang
(China) Brandenton, Fla. (2021)
+8 74 78 152
CUT
Sophie Dalfonsi
Bend, Ore. (2021)
+8 79 73 152
CUT
Sanjana Chalasani
Tumwater, Wash. (2022)
+9 79 74 153
CUT
Angela Park
Kennewick, Wash. (2022)
+10 76 78 154
CUT
Angelina Huang
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
+10 80 74 154
CUT
Marina Mata
(Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. (2021)
+10 74 80 154
CUT
Zoe Newell
Oro Valley, Ariz. (2023)
+11 79 76 155
CUT
Mary Beth Doss
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2021)
+12 77 79 156
CUT
Reeya Vasishta
Mt.View, Calif. (2020)
+14 76 82 158
CUT
Chloe Tarkany
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2022)
+17 80 81 161
CUT
Emily Tao
Irvine, Calif. (2020)
+19 82 81 163
CUT
Jessica Cornelius
(India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2020)
+19 84 79 163
CUT
Martina Yu
(Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia (2024)
+20 80 84 164
CUT
Brandee Fleming
Magnolia, Texas (2021)
+20 83 81 164
CUT
Olivia Loberg
Bend, Ore. (2019)
+27 85 86 171
WD
Taylor Kang
Pleasanton, Calif. (2020)
- 86 WD WD