Hunter Mahan Junior Championship presented by Baylor Scott & White Sports Performance Center at The Star
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Yuki Moriyama
(Japan) Las Vegas, Nev. (2020)
-4 69 72 71 212
2
George Duangmanee
Fairfax, Va. (2020)
-2 73 69 72 214
3
Jacob Sosa
Austin, Texas (2022)
-1 75 71 69 215
4
Shane Ffrench
San Diego, Calif. (2020)
+1 75 66 76 217
T5
Evan Chien
Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+2 75 72 71 218
T5
Andrew Goodman
Norman, Okla. (2021)
+2 77 72 69 218
T5
Cole Sherwood
Austin, Texas (2020)
+2 73 72 73 218
8
Dawson Ovard
Frisco, Texas (2019)
+3 74 72 73 219
9
Thomas Morrison
Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
+4 83 70 67 220
T10
Mahanth Chirravuri
Chandler, Ariz. (2022)
+5 79 71 71 221
T10
Nicolas Quintero
Cali, Colombia (2019)
+5 76 72 73 221
T12
Jayce Hargrove
Lubbock, Texas (2020)
+6 77 74 71 222
T12
Dallas Hankamer
Temple, Texas (2021)
+6 75 77 70 222
14
Piercen Hunt
(Canada) Hartland, Wis. (2020)
+7 76 76 71 223
T15
Johnny Walker
Chandler, Ariz. (2021)
+8 77 73 74 224
T15
Jackson Drake
Lubbock, Texas (2020)
+8 78 75 71 224
T15
Jeevan Sihota
(Canada) Victoria, British Columbia (2022)
+8 77 75 72 224
T18
Shoichiro Kato
(Japan) San Antonio, Texas (2021)
+9 77 76 72 225
T18
Sudarshan Yellamaraju
(Canada) Mississauga, Ontario (2020)
+9 79 73 73 225
T20
Gaven Lane
Argyle, Texas (2023)
+10 77 76 73 226
T20
Will Davis
Jacksonville, Fla. (2021)
+10 77 74 75 226
T22
Henry Frizzell
Frisco, Texas (2020)
+11 81 76 70 227
T22
Rondarius Walters
Grand Prairie, Texas (2019)
+11 77 77 73 227
T22
Sebastian Iqbal
San Jose, Calif. (2019)
+11 76 76 75 227
T25
Brandon Rogillio
Baton Rouge, La. (2020)
+13 77 78 74 229
T25
Luke Morgan
Guthrie, Okla. (2020)
+13 81 75 73 229
T25
Minas Manias
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+13 78 75 76 229
T28
Alejandro Gutierrez
Monterrey, Mexico (2019)
+14 82 74 74 230
T28
Jonathan Curran
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2019)
+14 80 76 74 230
T28
Julian Maxwell
Nashville, Tenn. (2020)
+14 79 75 76 230
T31
Brody Hanley
Lantana, Texas (2020)
+15 79 75 77 231
T31
Advait Chutke
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
+15 79 80 72 231
T31
Jacob Borow
Lake Jackson, Texas (2020)
+15 83 77 71 231
T31
Matthew Griggs
Carrollton, Texas (2021)
+15 75 76 80 231
T35
Brandon Massey
Fort Worth, Texas (2020)
+17 79 79 75 233
T35
Ethan Fang
Plano, Texas (2023)
+17 87 73 73 233
37
Tyler Lee
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+18 82 76 76 234
38
Joshua Lim
San Antonio, Texas (2019)
+19 83 77 75 235
T39
Crosby Guercio
Frisco, Texas (2019)
+20 77 78 81 236
T39
Ethan Ray
Collierville, Tenn. (2020)
+20 80 80 76 236
41
Ryan Ziegler
Granbury, Texas (2019)
+21 79 79 79 237
42
Kona Kashiwagi
(Japan) San Antonio, Texas (2020)
+22 86 75 77 238
T43
Charlie Jackson
Norman, Okla. (2020)
+25 83 77 81 241
T43
Will Livermore
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+25 84 82 75 241
45
Cameron Hubbard
Lufkin, Texas (2021)
+31 84 83 80 247
46
Jordan Wilson
Edmond, Okla. (2021)
+33 89 78 82 249
47
Jake Griffin
Kensington, Md. (2021)
+37 84 84 85 253
WD
T. Payne Johnson
Shreveport, Louisiana (2020)
- 80 77 WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Calynne Rosholt
Cedar Park, Texas (2021)
+2 77 69 72 218 Won in Playoff
T2
Bentley Cotton
Austin, Texas (2020)
+2 77 71 70 218
T2
Christine Wang
Houston, Texas (2020)
+2 76 72 70 218
T2
Grace Ni
Cypress, Texas (2019)
+2 76 70 72 218
T2
Melena Barrientos
Plano, Texas (2021)
+2 76 74 68 218
T6
Avery Zweig
McKinney, Texas (2025)
+5 76 71 74 221
T6
Hailey Jones
Dallas, Texas (2019)
+5 79 71 71 221
T8
Jennie Park
Carrollton, Texas (2019)
+6 74 72 76 222
T8
Yunxuan Zhang
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
+6 78 73 71 222
T10
Rachel Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2019)
+7 78 73 72 223
T10
Manhua Chen
(China) Howey in the hills, Fla. (2019)
+7 79 76 68 223
T12
Elina Sinz
Katy, Texas (2020)
+8 79 71 74 224
T12
YanJun(Victoria) Liu
(China) Vancouver, British Columbia (2021)
+8 75 77 72 224
T12
Delaney Martin
Boerne, Texas (2020)
+8 80 75 69 224
T15
Bailey Shoemaker
West Edmeston, N.Y. (2023)
+10 79 76 71 226
T15
Eubin Shim
Waco, Texas (2021)
+10 82 75 69 226
T17
Trinity King
Arlington, Texas (2019)
+11 78 75 74 227
T17
Leila Raines
Galena, Ohio (2020)
+11 76 80 71 227
19
Leigh Chien
Irvine, Calif. (2024)
+13 81 75 73 229
20
Chelsea Romas
Coppell, Texas (2021)
+15 78 76 77 231
21
Meagan Winans
Richardson, Texas (2021)
+16 80 75 77 232
T22
Anne Chen
(Australia) Sugar Land, Texas (2020)
+17 78 79 76 233
T22
Rebecca Skoler
Needham, Mass. (2020)
+17 85 76 72 233
24
Zoe Slaughter
Houston, Texas (2020)
+18 80 81 73 234
25
Olivia Mitchell
Plano, Texas (2020)
+19 80 78 77 235
26
Maddi Olson
Abilene, Texas (2020)
+22 81 82 75 238
27
Emily Lauterbach
Hartland, Wis. (2019)
+24 84 79 77 240
28
Ashley Liu
Plano, Texas (2022)
+27 84 76 83 243
29
Jordan Dusckas
Highland Village, Texas (2021)
+34 91 80 79 250
30
Jordan Karrh
Frisco, Texas (2020)
+52 94 84 90 268