KJ Choi Foundation Junior Championship by SK Telecom
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Gaven Lane
Argyle, Texas (2023)
-5 72 71 68 211
T2
Hyun Joon Yoo
Seoul, South Korea (2021)
-1 67 75 73 215
T2
Jack Irons
Naples, Fla. (2021)
-1 73 70 72 215
4
Caleb Ryan
Norristown, Pa. (2019)
E 72 70 74 216
T5
Matthew Doyle
Madison, Conn. (2021)
+1 72 72 73 217
T5
William Huang
Exeter, N.H. (2021)
+1 70 77 70 217
7
Adam Lauer
Pittsburgh, Pa. (2021)
+2 71 71 76 218
8
Ryan Liao
Littleton, Colo. (2021)
+3 69 74 76 219
T9
Caleb Kimmel
Olathe, Kan. (2020)
+4 71 75 74 220
T9
Cole Ekert
Chatham, N.J. (2021)
+4 74 72 74 220
T11
Liam Hart
Holland, Pa. (2019)
+5 72 73 76 221
T11
Sahasawat Ariyachatvakin
Bangkok, Thailand (2020)
+5 75 75 71 221
T13
Brian Xu
(Canada) San Diego, Calif. (2020)
+6 71 76 75 222
T13
David Stanford
Vienna, Va. (2021)
+6 73 75 74 222
T13
George Roessler
New York, N.Y. (2021)
+6 75 72 75 222
T16
Brandon Cho
Suwanee, Ga. (2020)
+7 74 72 77 223
T16
Joshua Ryan
Norristown, Pa. (2021)
+7 73 79 71 223
T18
Austin Liao
Warren, N.J. (2022)
+8 71 78 75 224
T18
Charlie Baker
Wayne, Pa. (2020)
+8 79 74 71 224
T18
Daniel Choi
Westlake, Texas (2022)
+8 69 78 77 224
T21
Henry May
Edina, Minn. (2019)
+9 74 79 72 225
T21
Jun Min Seong
Jeonbuk, South Korea (2021)
+9 82 79 64 225
23
Bach Ngo
Frederick, Md. (2022)
+10 79 73 74 226
T24
Alek Mauro
(Canada) Windsor, Ontario (2020)
+11 71 82 74 227
T24
Tae Min Kim
Seoul, South Korea (2021)
+11 79 71 77 227
T26
Grant Gobezie
Chagrin Falls, Ohio (2021)
+12 72 82 74 228
T26
Jung Woo Youn
Guatemala, Guatemala (2021)
+12 77 75 76 228
T26
Matt Camel
Greenwich, Conn. (2019)
+12 77 75 76 228
T26
Shawn Colella
Marcellus, N.Y. (2021)
+12 77 77 74 228
T26
Stephen Lorenzo
Lower Gwynedd, Pa. (2020)
+12 75 78 75 228
T31
James Bagdonas
Scotch Plains, N.J. (2019)
+13 78 73 78 229
T31
Jimin Jung
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. (2020)
+13 77 77 75 229
T33
Bavake Sihota
(Canada) Caledon, Ontario (2021)
+14 75 73 82 230
T33
Eddie McGreevy
Bayonne, N.J. (2019)
+14 74 76 80 230
T33
Jack Halleron
Timonium, Md. (2020)
+14 77 74 79 230
T36
Gavin Rau
Somerset, N.J. (2020)
+15 78 74 79 231
T36
Jeffrey Li
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2020)
+15 78 77 76 231
T36
Kevin Park
(South Korea) Johns Creek, Ga. (2021)
+15 79 77 75 231
T36
Nathan Drogin
Essex Fells, N.J. (2022)
+15 73 79 79 231
T36
Ryan Feldman
Rockville, Md. (2021)
+15 78 75 78 231
T41
Jahan Bains
Olympia, Wash. (2021)
+16 75 75 82 232
T41
Justin Bai
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
+16 77 76 79 232
T41
Matthew Lafond
Blue Bell, Pa. (2020)
+16 76 77 79 232
T41
Sung Yeop Cho
Gyeonggi, South Korea (2023)
+16 74 79 79 232
T45
Jackson Gaynor
Mamaroneck, N.Y. (2020)
+17 81 78 74 233
T45
Tommy Dallahan
Simsbury, Conn. (2020)
+17 75 79 79 233
T47
Jason Lee
Westfield, N.J. (2020)
+18 77 83 74 234
T47
Mason Harder
(Canada) Lethbridge, Alberta (2019)
+18 72 84 78 234
T49
Jonathan Zou
Vienna, Va. (2020)
+19 80 78 77 235
T49
Morgan Lofland
Paoli, Pa. (2021)
+19 79 79 77 235
51
Calvin Smith
Darien, Conn. (2020)
+21 76 87 74 237
52
Drake Hamilton
Westlake, Texas (2021)
+22 82 77 79 238
T53
David Colleran
Radnor, Pa. (2019)
+23 76 80 83 239
T53
Edmund Broderick
Bayonne, N.J. (2020)
+23 81 79 79 239
55
Derek Weaver
Hackettstown, N.J. (2022)
+24 79 78 83 240
56
Graeme Hollingshead
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2021)
+27 83 77 83 243
57
Max Wang
(Canada) Brampton, Ontario (2019)
+31 79 88 80 247
58
David Lim
Yonginsi, South Korea (2022)
+56 86 98 88 272
WD
James Allen
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2020)
- 77 78 WD WD
WD
Jud Langille
Ossining, N.Y. (2020)
- WD NS WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Kabin Choi
Seoul, South Korea (2021)
-8 64 71 73 208
2
Xiaowen Yin
Tianjing, China (2022)
-4 73 69 70 212
3
Brooke Rivers
(Canada) Brampton, Ontario (2023)
-3 68 73 72 213
4
Sophia Bae
Norwood, N.J. (2021)
+2 72 74 72 218
T5
Katie Li
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2023)
+3 73 73 73 219
T5
Tiya Chowdary
Montgomery, N.J. (2021)
+3 71 74 74 219
7
Faith Choi
Frederick, Md. (2021)
+4 72 72 76 220
T8
Chae Ree Lim
Seoul, South Korea (2024)
+7 75 76 72 223
T8
Ju Hyun Lee
Gyeonggi, South Korea (2022)
+7 74 72 77 223
T10
Gio Kim
Upper Saddle River, N.J. (2021)
+8 73 77 74 224
T10
Inseo Huh
(South Korea) Closter, N.J. (2020)
+8 74 76 74 224
T12
Erin Kim
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2020)
+9 73 72 80 225
T12
Katherine Lu
Plainsboro, N.J. (2021)
+9 75 73 77 225
T12
Sophie Simon
Potomac, Md. (2021)
+9 73 76 76 225
T15
Emma Shen
Tenafly, N.J. (2022)
+10 73 77 76 226
T15
Yae Eun Kim
(South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic (2021)
+10 73 80 73 226
T15
Yoona Kim
(South Korea) Fair Lawn, N.J. (2020)
+10 74 74 78 226
T18
Angela Lee
Westwood, N.J. (2022)
+12 74 77 77 228
T18
Jade Gu
Yardley, Pa. (2021)
+12 73 78 77 228
T18
Sophia Sarrazin
Westport, Conn. (2023)
+12 73 77 78 228
T21
Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn
Guatemala, Guatemala (2022)
+14 76 77 77 230
T21
Yiyang Xu
Shanghai, China (2021)
+14 76 78 76 230
T23
Megan Meng
Pennington, N.J. (2024)
+16 76 82 74 232
T23
Sydney Nethercott
Greenwich, Conn. (2020)
+16 74 82 76 232
25
Amanda Phillips
New York, N.Y. (2024)
+18 75 80 79 234
26
Grace Lu
Edison, N.J. (2022)
+19 82 76 77 235
T27
Katie Dzialga
Greenwich, Conn. (2021)
+20 77 77 82 236
T27
Panissara Tungprapunvong
Bangkok, Thailand (2021)
+20 79 80 77 236
T29
Isabel Bae
Bristow, Va. (2021)
+21 78 83 76 237
T29
Taylor Miano
Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. (2020)
+21 74 86 77 237
31
Sammie Dolce
Florham Park, N.J. (2023)
+23 77 82 80 239
32
Annie Huaxin Zhang
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
+25 84 80 77 241
33
Zoey Cho
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+28 75 81 88 244
34
Haley Quickel
Middletown, Del. (2020)
+30 85 85 76 246
35
Sam Han
Demarest, N.J. (2021)
+35 84 85 82 251
WD
Eunice Kim
Edgewater, N.J. (2021)
- 76 WD WD