Qualifier for the AJGA Junior All-Star presented by the Spinnaker Foundation
Tournament Page Qualifier QUALIFIER FIELD Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Pongsapak Laopakdee*
Rayong, Thailand (2023)
-5 67
2
Solomon Petrie
Akron, Ohio (2022)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
T3
David Stanford*
Vienna, Va. (2021)
-1 71
T3
Tomek Pickrell*
Cypress, Texas (2022)
-1 71
T3
Andrew Wang
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Hayden Adams
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Andrew Kim
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Bradley Parker
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2022)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Kareem Elkassem*
Raleigh, N.C. (2023)
E 72
T9
Ian Podziewski
Waxhaw, N.C. (2022)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T11
Terry Kim
Centreville, Va. (2022)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T11
Diego Passos*
Orlando, F.L. (2023)
+1 73
T13
Andrew Gregory*
Inman, S.C. (2023)
+2 74
T13
Wyatt Brackett*
Dalton, G.A. (2022)
+2 74
T13
David Zhang
Blacksburg, Va. (2022)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Lance Hollingshead
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2024)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T17
Austin Liao*
Warren, N.J. (2022)
+3 75
T17
Brennan Cozad*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2024)
+3 75
T17
Spencer Gray*
Houston, Texas (2022)
+3 75
T17
Harris Barth
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
21
Chapman Barnett
Duluth, Ga. (2023)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T22
Marshall Butler
Macon, Ga. (2023)
+5 77
T22
Langtai Tyrone Sun
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+5 77
T22
Samir Davidov
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
+5 77
T22
Rohan Singh
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
+5 77
T22
Rowan Sullivan
Charleston, S.C. (2023)
+5 77
T27
Davis Adams*
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
+6 78
T27
Gabriel Zhang
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+6 78
T27
Tejas Reddy
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
+6 78
T30
Boyi (Barry) Zhang*
Beijing, China (2024)
+7 79
T30
Jeremy Edmunds
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+7 79
T30
Michael Weber
(Canada) Burlington, Ontario (2022)
+7 79
T30
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
+7 79
T30
Benjamin Hays
Cary, N.C. (2022)
+7 79
T30
Anish Reddy
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
+7 79
T30
Roy Barrera IV
Boerne, Texas (2022)
+7 79
T30
Matt Moloney
Vienna, Va. (2024)
+7 79
T30
Trent Cade
Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. (2023)
+7 79
T39
Daniel Boone
Fuquay Varina, N.C. (2023)
+8 80
T39
Stephen Betz
Frederick, Md. (2022)
+8 80
T39
Christian Matt
Lower Gwynedd, Pa. (2022)
+8 80
T42
Cole Wright
Wake Forest, N.C. (2022)
+9 81
T42
Benjamin Siriboury
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
+9 81
T44
Gustavo Rangel*
Guaynabo, P.R. (2022)
+10 82
T44
Peter Garud
Macon, Ga. (2023)
+10 82
T44
Parama Laopakdee
Rayong, Thailand (2025)
+10 82
T44
Charlie Dahlem
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
+10 82
T44
Hampton Roberts
Cary, N.C. (2023)
+10 82
T44
Miles Eubanks
Warrenville, S.C. (2023)
+10 82
T50
Jace Butcher
Wake Forest, N.C. (2023)
+11 83
T50
Langting Tymon Sun
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+11 83
T50
Eduardo Garcia Cepeda
Mexico City, Mexico (2022)
+11 83
T53
Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
+12 84
T53
Jayaditya Saluja
(India) Singapore, Singapore (2021)
+12 84
T53
Ziming Qiu
Wuhan, China (2022)
+12 84
T56
James Ulsh*
Carlisle, Pa. (2022)
+13 85
T56
Thomas O'Neill
Oradell, N.J. (2022)
+13 85
T56
Christian Conway
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
+13 85
T59
Jake Roth
Rockville, Md. (2022)
+15 87
T59
Benjamin Saggers
West Chester, Pa. (2023)
+15 87
T61
Shaun Flaherty
Pleasant Valley, N.Y. (2022)
+17 89
T61
Patrick McArdle
Augusta, Ga. (2023)
+17 89
DQ
Wyatt Seilkop
Suwanee, Ga. (2022)
- DQ
DQ
Nash Johnson
Little Rock, Ark. (2022)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Olivia Lu
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Hoi Ki Lau*
(Hong Kong) Hong Kong, China (2022)
+3 75
T2
Tori Mouton*
Saint Johns, Fla. (2022)
+3 75
T4
Sarah Lydic*
Ocean View, Del. (2024)
+4 76
T4
Macy Pate
Boone, N.C. (2024)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Autumn Carey
(Bahamas) Manning, S.C. (2022)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Kaia Wu
Princeton, N.J. (2022)
+5 77
T8
Sawyer Brockstedt*
Rehoboth, Del. (2025)
+7 79
T8
Grace Ridenour
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+7 79
T8
Yufei Dai
Beijing, China (2024)
+7 79
T11
Lexi Schulman*
Vernon Hills, Ill. (2023)
+8 80
T11
Faith Garcia
Suffolk, Va. (2023)
+8 80
T11
Mei Chan
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+8 80
14
Tiffany Chan
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2022)
+9 81 Qualified into Tournament
15
Helen Yeung
Clarkville, Md. (2024)
+10 82
T16
Heather Appelson
Wake Forest, N.C. (2023)
+11 83
T16
Kinsley Smith
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
+11 83
T18
Mia Scarpati*
Norwalk, Conn. (2021)
+12 84
T18
Hope Garcia
Suffolk, Va. (2023)
+12 84
T18
Vivian Kuang
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2021)
+12 84
T18
Shuiyun He
Taiyuan Shanxi, China (2022)
+12 84
T18
Ella Weber*
(Canada) Burlington, Ontario (2023)
+12 84
23
Alexia Siehl
Fort Mill, S.C. (2022)
+13 85
24
Rebecca Sun
Virginia Beach, Va. (2022)
+14 86